Athlete Tracking 2018

NOTE: DUE TO THE COMPLEXITY OF THE DATA, THIS PAGE IS ONLY MOBILE FRIENDLY WHEN YOU ROTATE SCREEN TO LANDSCAPE. PLEASE ACCESS VIA YOUR PC FOR DETAIL.

 

Search by Race Number, Name, Surname, etc (Type in your search criteria and press ENTER)
Position Race # Name Surname Sex Age Club 1st Checkpoint 2nd Checkpoint 3rd Checkpoint FINISH
1 231 Lucky Maahlo M 36 Pietersburg Road Runners 03:23:55 06:29:53 09:30:07 14:10:07
2 156 Mcebisi Yose M 40 All Stars AC 04:02:15 08:06:31 11:26:15 16:24:17
3 214 Siyabonga Lele M 35 All Stars AC 04:02:15 08:06:31 11:30:19 17:07:50
4 129 Mogale Piloso M 47 SANDF WP 03:35:56 08:10:11 12:21:25 17:29:53
5 500 Sifiso Msane M 53 Cheetahs Athletic Club 04:03:57 08:38:20 12:42:23 17:59:59
6 221 Sibusiso Nkosi M 36 SANDF WP 03:50:22 08:10:49 12:21:25 18:11:07
7 233 Evette Watson F 34 Maluti Multisport Club 04:30:42 09:01:01 12:46:49 18:26:35
8 543 Holger Hedelt M 50 Irene AC 04:52:51 09:30:01 13:08:46 18:44:03
9 591 Mark McCalgan M 43 Amanzimtoti AC 03:59:58 08:45:45 13:42:13 18:57:31
10 152 Meg Davey F 48 Nedbank Running Club (CG) 04:14:36 08:56:49 13:20:40 19:05:49
11 592 Craig Smerdon M 44 Bluff Athletic Club 04:28:16 09:09:32 13:22:50 19:13:15
12 534 Desmond Bekker M 43 Living Free AC 04:20:30 09:21:56 13:42:40 19:36:12
13 596 Rinaldi Botes F 45 Irene Road Running Club 04:36:42 09:22:18 13:22:54 19:43:45
14 242 Mkhululi Jack M 37 Rainbow United Sports Club 03:53:34 08:18:13 12:43:10 19:44:17
15 532 Kenneth Ramosena M 39 Multichoice Athletic Club 04:06:48 09:16:19 14:02:15 19:47:42
16 586 Zuko Booi M 38 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:00:28 09:35:30 13:56:50 19:50:46
17 559 Clinton Ford M 45 Old Selbornians RR 04:38:42 10:16:28 14:23:07 19:51:54
18 222 Sphelo Bobotyana M 49 Old Mutual Athletic Club 04:27:30 09:13:43 13:37:49 19:55:55
19 150 Gavin Pansegrouw M 40 Born2run Athletics Club 04:14:13 08:43:18 13:18:02 19:57:36
20 153 Clive Van Rayner M 51 Muirite Striders 04:47:45 09:58:29 14:28:30 19:57:36
21 566 Henry Van Der Watt M 52 Elite Athletic Club 04:24:06 08:58:44 13:48:10 20:07:46
22 249 Sonwabile Mtatase SANDF WP 04:32:56 09:44:08 14:19:08 20:13:23
23 533 Ian Smith M 54 Florida Running Club 04:36:33 09:40:31 14:19:07 20:13:51
24 522 Marsha Muller F 35 Maxed Elite Kzn 04:36:47 09:31:30 14:04:50 20:15:50
25 232 Brett Petersen M 41 Oxford Striders 05:07:45 10:24:42 14:46:10 20:27:12
26 201 Sphiwe Semela M 35 Soul City Sports Club 05:08:41 10:00:16 14:20:46 20:30:27
27 243 Pieter Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen M 46 Irene Road Running Club 04:49:54 09:31:30 14:04:14 20:35:19
28 555 Walter Strydom M 42 Irene Road Running Club 04:49:54 09:31:59 14:04:14 20:35:19
29 215 Liam Victor M 50 Old Selbornians RR 04:38:55 10:28:28 15:01:22 20:38:14
30 244 Wanda Ntsabo M 36 Old Mutual Athletic Club 04:33:32 09:35:15 14:12:11 20:47:52
31 220 Jeremy Knox M 36 Born2Run EL 05:00:59 10:25:12 15:35:10 20:48:38
32 582 Siphokazi Menziwa F 31 Runavation Ac 05:12:47 11:08:40 15:29:38 21:03:01
33 240 Johan Bekker M 36 Carlton Harriers Athletic Club 04:36:25 09:29:49 14:03:29 21:20:47
34 111 Manuel Alves M 57 Carlton Harriers Athletic Club 04:36:33 09:29:15 14:03:36 21:20:47
35 580 Tau Puling M 26 Nedbank Gauteng 05:16:02 10:30:40 14:51:30 21:26:36
36 155 Tobie Reyneke M 46 Magnolia RRunners Club 05:05:33 11:03:24 15:43:40 21:26:53
37 548 Matlakalana Tshesane F 50 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:07:11 10:45:38 15:27:48 21:31:10
38 246 Xolani Mgangato M 36 Old Mutual Athletic Club 04:28:35 09:47:43 14:22:18 21:42:28
39 525 Dustin Ellis M 37 Sunninghill Striders Running Club 04:39:40 10:00:35 14:40:14 21:44:59
40 565 Lulamile Mzamo M 49 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:16:38 10:24:30 15:07:58 21:48:33
41 550 Dawie Du Toit M 58 Benoni Harriers 05:00:58 10:01:54 15:07:36 21:49:43
42 578 Lulamile Simon Matebese M 55 Nedbank EC 04:33:53 09:34:21 14:46:40 22:06:22
43 587 Lucas James M 38 Old Mutual Athletic Club 04:59:27 10:49:44 15:53:40 22:16:03
44 575 Siphiwe Magubane M 31 Fat Cats Athletic Club 04:48:43 10:29:55 16:07:07 22:17:31
45 544 Lindy Vermeulen F 36 Old Selbornian Road Runners 05:11:52 10:30:41 15:36:15 22:17:33
46 203 Greg Bortz M 42 Old Edwardian Athletic Club 05:19:01 10:57:08 15:52:53 22:38:52
47 202 Menzi Mvelase M 43 Ukhozi Athletic Club 05:29:49 11:24:49 16:09:32 22:39:21
48 237 Vanessa Maeder F 46 Maluti Multisport Club 05:04:26 10:40:43 15:47:39 22:42:19
49 238 Henno Malan M 46 Maluti Multisport Club 05:55:49 10:40:43 15:47:39 22:42:19
50 564 Phila Magadla M 48 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:20:20 10:45:39 16:03:40 22:42:30
51 147 Johnny Van der Walt M 61 Hillside 05:33:00 10:43:53 15:28:12 22:50:09
52 576 Afrika Tau M 40 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:29:35 11:08:41 16:00:00 22:50:11
53 568 Thulane Mlangeni M 42 Manoni Running Club 05:53:48 11:07:51 16:25:09 22:50:11
54 589 Andre Schoombee M 51 Born2Run EL 05:12:37 10:46:42 15:33:17 22:50:41
55 593 Neels Janse Van Vuuren M 52 Krugersdorp Road Runners 05:11:30 10:34:59 15:18:22 22:51:56
56 531 Farhad Khan M 50 ~~ Not affiliated ~~ 05:52:12 11:20:43 16:13:29 22:56:21
57 247 Hamilton Murray M 51 Bellville Athletics Club 04:59:11 11:07:51 16:13:43 22:56:39
58 547 Marinda Ludick F 50 Bothaville Marathon Club 05:39:24 11:11:35 16:05:16 22:57:31
59 250 Damesi Nqini M 51 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:43:50 11:29:47 16:19:32 23:01:01
60 541 Gabs Mtshala M 49 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:30:58 11:17:24 16:23:03 23:02:02
61 583 Azar Shah M 35 Jozi X Training 05:37:00 11:20:46 16:36:33 23:03:21
62 574 Matome Rasekgala M 41 Mzansi Athletics Club 05:29:23 11:10:26 15:50:45 23:03:39
63 517 Gareth Morgan M 36 Hillcrest Villagers AC 04:53:06 11:02:50 15:54:20 23:18:51
64 570 Perry Todd M 55 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 05:09:22 10:24:52 16:07:33 23:19:42
65 45 Eric Wright M 63 Rand Road Warriors 05:00:58 10:41:59 15:45:50 23:20:02
66 588 Msimelelo Mandongana M 38 Old Mutual Athletic Club 04:59:27 10:49:44 16:24:56 23:25:21
67 581 Bongani Zwane M 44 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:41:33 11:12:59 16:19:15 23:25:53
68 590 Tendani Mufamadi M 42 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:41:33 11:12:58 16:19:25 23:25:53
69 229 Deon Marais M 53 Meyerton Athletics Club 05:28:54 10:58:39 15:56:31 23:34:32
70 139 Andre Kleinsmith M 57 SANDF WP 05:00:58 11:16:26 16:30:22 23:36:07
71 157 Tholang Moloi M 49 SANDF WP 04:48:23 10:49:45 16:11:31 23:36:12
72 585 Gerald Pavel M 47 Hollywoodbets Athletics Club 05:38:17 11:33:21 16:34:28 23:40:05
73 207 Bulela Sidloyi M 33 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:39:30 11:20:20 16:26:48 23:47:18
74 594 Mehmood Patel M 48 Jozi X Training 05:37:00 11:20:34 16:36:31 23:47:51
75 577 Mary-Anne Paton F 53 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 05:47:37 11:27:53 16:09:32 23:50:20
76 556 Siyabonga Silangwe M 32 Amanzimtoti Athletic Club 05:11:52 11:06:22 16:16:43 23:51:00
77 530 Tlhalefang Mtombeni M 30 Team Vitality 05:21:27 12:00:33 16:18:52 23:53:31
78 572 Nolan Lottering M 32 ~~ Not affiliated ~~ 05:31:22 11:28:24 16:31:49 24:14:16
79 571 Daryl Wittstock M 48 ~~ Not affiliated ~~ 05:31:22 11:30:01 16:31:49 24:14:16
80 236 Louis Malan M 38 Pietersburg Road Runners 04:59:21 10:28:06 16:03:20 24:21:37
81 539 Donna Randall F 49 Goudveld Multisport 05:46:37 11:32:00 16:31:20 24:28:51
82 552 Tumo Mokhatla M 37 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:51:27 11:48:24 17:22:03 24:41:03
83 549 Thabo Manyane M 40 Addicted To Life 06:02:19 12:47:52 16:28:43 24:42:45
84 573 Shamanga Ilunga M 41 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:38:02 12:20:58 17:01:21 24:42:45
85 579 Maryna Coetzee F 51 Oxford Striders 05:40:40 11:28:31 16:21:11 24:43:52
86 538 Linda Truscott F 51 Melkbos Athletic Club 05:50:49 11:48:53 16:57:49 24:44:42
87 225 Khunjulwa Mkoka F 46 South African Airways AC 06:02:19 12:12:04 17:52:20 24:47:45
88 567 Patrick Muntswu M 48 Manoni Running Club 05:54:35 12:05:51 17:31:24 24:47:47
89 133 Estelle Kroukamp F 57 Runavation 05:23:11 11:43:45 17:06:10 24:52:21
90 248 Kuhle Nyembe F 30 SANDF WP 06:02:19 12:12:05 17:49:10 24:54:09
91 600 Steven Lancaster M 44 ~~ Not affiliated ~~ 05:17:15 11:24:15 17:15:07 24:56:43
92 526 Japhet Mudau M 43 Idc Athletics Club 05:34:39 11:35:10 17:14:10 24:57:34
93 245 Kim Jackson F 55 DHS Old Boys 05:46:36 12:12:21 17:18:03 24:57:34
94 241 Mohlakeng Qabalatsane M 35 Idc Athletics Club 05:40:40 11:28:12 17:14:29 24:57:35
95 211 Vuyokazi Zazini F 42 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:52:15 12:08:48 17:30:59 24:58:52
96 537 Charl Du Plessis M 50 Melkbos Athletic Club 05:59:04 12:05:39 17:07:14 25:01:16
97 209 Maryke Fourie F 33 Paarl Athletic Club 05:59:04 12:05:49 17:07:14 25:01:21
98 234 Maureen Thisani F 41 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:52:47 12:12:25 17:33:35 25:13:36
99 535 Mary King F 57 Mafikeng Road Runners 05:52:47 11:49:00 16:58:22 25:14:10
100 554 Vuyisa Mfinci M 39 Vutha Atheletic Club 06:02:19 12:10:57 17:33:52 25:14:20
101 212 Suzette Venter F 61 Nedbank Running Club (GN) 05:48:13 11:49:43 16:54:45 25:17:10
102 213 Petrie Venter F 22 Nedbank Running Club (GN) 05:48:13 11:49:44 16:54:45 25:17:10
103 551 Mbuso Ngcongo M 45 Somandla Sports Club 04:55:00 11:33:31 16:53:06 25:19:10
104 227 Rob Le Roux M 52 DHS Old Boys 05:46:37 12:12:30 17:42:07 25:19:49
105 597 Gysbertus Cloete M 49 Century City Athletic 05:31:10 11:49:51 17:35:12 25:23:14
106 224 Musawenkosi Mdakane M 37 Born2Run EL 05:54:48 12:27:27 17:44:21 25:24:02
107 218 Veja Vu Sibeko M 32 Team Butterfly AC 05:47:37 12:12:20 17:28:21 25:28:09
108 219 Lerato Mawela M 32 Team Butterfly AC 05:47:37 12:12:22 17:28:22 25:28:09
109 217 Faizal Abrahams M 46 Jozi Cross Training 05:37:00 11:20:30 16:36:49 25:30:41
110 553 Shahieda Thungo F 42 Team Vitality 06:02:19 12:12:06 17:52:41 25:30:41
111 560 Ashley Cook M 45 Varsity Kudus Athletic Club 05:13:35 11:30:00 17:29:53 25:31:11
112 520 Mark Easter M 42 Run Zone Ac 06:02:19 12:07:09 16:58:46 25:35:02
113 529 Jacques Maree M 39 Atlantic Athletic Club 05:27:04 11:34:53 17:05:42 25:37:58
114 569 Jongikhaya Gwe M 46 Diepkloof Athletic Club 05:39:30 12:18:22 17:49:06 25:39:15
115 148 Mine Swart F 48 Cape Multisport 05:47:37 12:32:05 18:06:24 25:39:16
116 598 Pinkie Taunyane F 37 Old Mutual AC OFS 05:36:32 11:56:38 18:36:15 25:40:02
117 210 Fundiswa Ngxishe F 36 Diepsloot AC 06:02:19 12:46:25 17:49:13 25:40:45
118 561 Frank Piron M 55 Charlo Athletic Club 05:37:18 12:41:00 17:59:24 25:42:53
119 595 Julian Witbul Ohlson M 60 Century City 06:02:19 12:14:59 17:43:10 25:43:02
120 519 Richard Alberts M 46 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 06:02:19 12:22:55 17:50:45 25:47:44
121 239 Shaun Pauls M 35 Oxford Striders 05:22:32 11:16:07 16:44:09 25:49:30
122 205 Nkosinathi Singonzo M 33 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:36:32 11:56:37 18:36:10 25:50:08
123 557 Anam Nyembezi M 40 Century City 06:02:19 12:17:49 17:26:51 25:52:16
124 204 Patrick Gqotile M 43 Nedbank Running Club EL 04:06:11 09:24:21 14:21:16 WITHDRAWN
125 536 J P Van Den Berg M 45 Affies Marathon Club 05:37:56 11:02:19 17:27:18 WITHDRAWN
126 235 Andile Maqele M 31 Cheetahs Athletic Club 03:50:10 07:50:51 11:20:35
127 223 Selloane Mofokeng F 37 Klerksdorp Marathon Club 05:16:03 11:07:54 17:17:21
128 521 Miyelani Kumalo F 33 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:29:35 12:09:58 18:14:59
129 216 Hussein Pochee M 51 Jozi Cross Training 05:37:00 12:01:38 18:20:15
130 546 Zanele Hlatshwayo F 34 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:39:48 13:01:00 18:41:51
131 97 Mike Morgan M 52 Run / Walk For Life Athletics Club 05:47:37 12:58:59 18:55:20
132 542 Cornel Metcalfe F 42 Carlton Athletic Club 04:55:19 10:19:46 WITHDRAWN
133 230 Tracey Stretton F 49 Born2run Athletics Club 05:34:39 11:47:09 WITHDRAWN
134 154 Justin Sher M 38 Born To Run 03:55:44 WITHDRAWN
135 524 James Davis M 36 Fish Hoek Athletic Club 05:21:08 WITHDRAWN
136 52 Butch Duffey M 57 Buffs 05:29:23 WITHDRAWN
137 226 Neo Phetlho M 46 Old Mutual Athletic Club 05:53:53
138 208 Lerato Wanzi M 33 Old Mutual Athletic Club 06:02:19
139 200 Thabo Nkomo M 36 Liberty Own Your Life AC DNS
140 228 Wandisile Nongodlwana M 42 Asics Running Club DNS
141 523 Brian Beyers M 25 Nedbank Running Club CT DNS
142 527 Fannie Raseruthe M 41 Erwat Athletic Club DNS
143 540 Howick Mashalane M 38 Department Of Public Works AC DNS
144 545 Mogamat Nazier M 41 Nedbank Running Club CT DNS
145 558 Sazi Gugushe M 41 Department Of Public Works AC DNS
146 562 Lesiba Ramashala M 34 Rustenburg Marathon Club DNS
147 563 Phinda Madi M 54 Bedfordview AC DNS
148 130 Gail Langley F 49 Born2Run EL WITHDRAWN
149 206 Johan Scheepers M 35 Born2Run EL WITHDRAWN
150 599 Cari Snyman F 50 Irene Road Running Club WITHDRAWN
151 584 Travers Snyman M 55 Irene Road Running Club WITHDRAWN
152 144 Ric Marini M 63 Rand Athletic Club
153 528 Modiela Mahlatse Shai M 39 Team Vitality Running Club (CG)