Athlete Tracking 2017

NOTE: DUE TO THE COMPLEXITY OF THE DATA, THIS PAGE IS ONLY MOBILE FRIENDLY WHEN YOU ROTATE SCREEN TO LANDSCAPE. PLEASE ACCESS VIA YOUR PC FOR DETAIL.

 

Search by Race Number, Name, Surname, etc (Type in your search criteria and press ENTER)
Overall Position Race Number Name Surname Sex Age Club 40 KM 80 KM 123 KM 161 KM
1 146 Johan van der Merwe M 45 Pietersburg Road Runners 03:14:20 06:29:28 10:35:33 15:05:42
2 473 Wandisile Nongodlwana M 41 Asics Frontrunner 03:08:30 06:43:30 11:27:16 16:08:16
3 458 Sifiso Msane M 52 Cheetahs Athletic Club 03:37:42 07:23:25 11:44:50 17:10:00
4 482 Shane van Dam M 36 Born2run Athletics Club - CG 03:54:14 07:38:43 12:00:19 17:51:26
5 493 Mcebisi Yose M 39 All Stars AC 03:35:12 07:12:25 11:58:41 18:24:46
6 151 Justin Sher M 37 Born2run Athletics Club - CG 04:00:22 08:08:53 13:57:16 18:35:40
7 471 Arthur Moore M 50 Stellenbosch Athletic Club 04:40:31 09:11:10 14:33:25 18:44:04
8 129 Mogale Piloso M 46 SANDF WP 04:06:55 08:33:19 14:13:07 18:49:53
9 465 Cornel Metcalfe F 41 Carletonville Harriers 04:31:56 08:49:20 14:06:57 18:51:47
10 501 Zolane Ntsondo M 53 SANDF WP 03:45:40 08:48:52 14:26:12 19:16:35
11 461 Oliver Ruhl M 46 Morningside CClub RR 04:40:50 08:44:21 14:06:57 19:30:26
12 489 Johan Bekker M 35 Carletonville Harriers 04:06:31 08:17:25 13:45:16 19:38:42
13 111 Manuel Alves M 56 Carletonville Harriers 04:06:31 08:17:21 13:51:26 19:38:42
14 152 Meg Davey F 47 Nedbank Running Cg JHB 04:15:10 08:32:59 14:16:32 19:43:52
15 491 Patrick Gqotile M 42 Nedbank Running Club EL 03:35:32 08:17:07 14:24:13 20:52:26
16 492 Ian Smith M 53 Florida Running Club 04:31:56 09:05:40 15:32:00 21:03:23
17 472 Johnny Jansen V. Rensburg M 25 Berts Bricks Athletic Club 04:45:24 09:47:10 15:58:02 21:06:17
18 484 Rinaldi Botes F 44 Irene AC 04:36:00 09:09:19 15:19:53 21:13:58
19 500 Wiseman Maduna M 37 SANDF WP 04:17:20 09:10:41 15:26:55 21:23:30
20 479 Jayson Dean M 38 Cape Multisport Club 05:08:36 10:13:07 16:16:30 21:47:22
21 155 Tobie Reyneke M 45 Magnolia Road Runners Club 04:36:00 09:42:39 16:15:13 21:49:47
22 153 Clive Van Rayner M 50 Muirite Striders 04:33:50 09:28:20 16:12:13 21:50:35
23 467 Desmond Bekker M 42 Municipal Athletics Club 04:46:29 09:41:09 16:44:38 22:51:35
24 468 Jan Juan Bekker M 44 Sandf (Central North West) 04:46:29 09:41:10 16:44:38 22:51:35
25 503 Craig Manuel M 41 SANDF WP 04:52:55 10:17:16 17:34:30 22:52:40
26 144 Ric Marini M 62 Rand Athletic Club 05:31:40 10:45:14 17:10:51 22:58:32
27 515 Daleen Cilliers F 38 Maluti Multisport Club 04:23:05 09:16:45 16:12:20 22:59:00
28 513 Ebarnie Cilliers M 39 Maluti Multisport Club 04:23:05 09:16:47 16:12:20 22:59:00
29 514 Vanessa Maeder F 45 Maluti Multisport Club 04:58:18 09:54:03 16:28:05 22:59:00
30 512 Henno Malan M 45 Maluti Multisport Club 04:58:18 09:54:05 16:28:05 22:59:00
31 505 Gerald Pavel M 46 Hollywood Bets 05:24:08 10:34:09 17:03:06 23:05:05
32 478 Sandra Du Toit F 42 Wanderers Athletic Club 05:15:36 10:26:34 17:12:33 23:18:13
33 460 Allister Marran M 41 Charlo Athletic Club 04:59:00 09:58:18 16:38:48 23:29:25
34 474 Noluvuyolwethu Qokweni F 35 Charlo Athletics Club 05:51:58 11:25:00 18:19:29 23:45:59
35 427 Shaun Murphy M 38 Run/Walk For Life (Kzn) 05:32:08 10:25:20 17:25:22 23:47:59
36 459 Nkele Aphane F 34 Team Vitality 05:18:57 10:14:38 16:44:38 23:49:46
37 488 Lulamile Mzamo M 47 Exxaro 05:46:30 11:06:02 17:48:51 23:59:09
38 504 Tholang Moloi M 48 SANDF WP 04:26:21 10:05:54 17:15:09 23:59:46
39 139 Andre Kleinsmith M 56 SANDF WP 04:52:55 10:17:18 17:34:30 24:06:45
40 148 Mine Swart F 47 Cape Multisport 05:16:15 10:44:17 18:02:20 24:06:58
41 133 Estelle Kroukamp F 56 Runavation 05:19:49 10:41:23 17:46:34 24:25:42
42 480 Shani Coetzer F 40 Fish Hoek Athletic Club 05:07:41 10:13:42 17:10:37 24:32:33
43 499 Maxwell Williams M 54 PTA Military Marathon Club 05:25:19 11:04:52 17:48:51 24:34:47
44 127 Peter Johnstone M 64 SANDF WP 05:24:33 11:05:03 17:53:51 24:38:03
45 463 Afrika Tau M 39 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:27:34 10:46:24 17:48:34 24:44:13
46 27 Gail Langley F 48 Buffalo Roadrunners 05:15:08 10:52:56 18:10:15 24:49:34
47 494 Stephen Ahlschlager M 50 Oxford Striders 05:35:42 10:59:30 18:47:39 24:51:31
48 502 Mkhuseli Mroro M 33 SANDF WP 04:32:32 10:36:02 17:55:57 24:52:42
49 511 Kim Jackson F 54 DHSOBC 05:15:46 10:40:25 17:48:34 25:06:14
50 485 Thulani Mbele M 32 Fat Cats Athletic Club 05:27:05 11:32:32 19:10:08 25:15:57
51 475 Steven Beetge M 56 Rand Road Warriors 05:32:30 11:21:54 18:33:07 25:21:16
52 509 Fanie Naude M 58 Overkruin 05:26:08 11:43:03 18:35:44 25:22:57
53 490 Clinton Ford M 44 Old Selbornians Road Runners 05:26:45 11:33:33 19:06:07 25:24:04
54 487 Ringson Mdoka M 42 Eskom Athletic Club 05:08:15 11:00:56 18:43:54 25:25:25
55 507 Fannie Raseruthe M 40 Erwat Athletic Club 05:08:15 11:00:56 18:43:54 25:25:25
56 464 Donna Randall F 48 Goudveld Multisport 05:31:46 11:34:42 18:21:48 25:26:10
57 506 Tendani Mufamadi M 41 OMAC 05:46:30 11:10:50 18:49:09 25:28:29
58 486 Bongani Zwane M 43 Old Mutual Athletic Club EL 05:46:30 11:10:54 18:49:09 25:28:29
59 510 Damesi Nqini M 50 Old Mutual Athletic Club EL 05:46:30 11:10:55 18:49:09 25:28:29
60 470 Siphokazi Menziwa F 30 Born2run Athletics Club - CG 05:46:30 11:26:00 19:54:24 25:28:29
61 495 Suzette Venter F 60 Nedbank Running Club GN 05:37:45 11:34:41 18:37:10 25:32:27
62 380 Johan Botes M 46 Pirates 05:27:34 11:07:48 18:56:21 25:36:40
63 118 John Magagane M 55 Rand Road Warriors 05:58:00 11:54:03 18:59:03 25:36:40
64 423 Leon Spamers M 46 Brackenfell AC 05:27:34 11:07:50 18:56:39 25:36:46
65 469 Nombongo Matolengwe F 38 Team Vitality 05:34:19 11:01:20 19:22:35 25:38:38
66 481 Vuyisa Mfinci M 38 Vutha Atheletic Club 05:19:30 10:46:34 19:06:49 25:56:41
518 Louis Malan M 37 Pietersburg Road Runners 05:37:45 11:39:10 19:50:14 DNF
149 Richard Hammill M 57 PTA Military Marathon Club 05:25:08 11:23:25 NO REPORT
508 Magda Vermaak F 55 Overkruin 05:25:19 11:43:02 18:35:29 WITHDRAWN
466 Eddie Dalbock M 58 Run/Walk for Life - CG 05:54:17 12:15:17 20:14:34 WITHDRAWN
462 Pumla Majoli F 48 Run/Walk for Life - CG 05:54:12 12:15:19 20:17:23 WITHDRAWN
497 Derrick Oliver M 58 Krugersdorp Road Runners 05:41:12 11:56:40 19:25:01 WITHDRAWN
498 Desmond Oliver M 58 Krugersdorp 05:41:12 11:56:40 19:25:01 WITHDRAWN
45 Eric Wright M 62 Rand Road Warriors 05:14:26 WITHDRAWN
97 Mike Morgan M 51 Run/Walk for Life - BRDR 05:26:35 WITHDRAWN
147 Johnny Van der Walt M 60 Runavation 04:51:02 WITHDRAWN
374 Ashley Cook M 44 Varsity Kudus Athletic Club 05:20:44 11:31:13 WITHDRAWN
476 Kersten Mosig M 49 OMAC WITHDRAWN WITHDRAWN WITHDRAWN WITHDRAWN
477 Julian Ohlson M 59 Century City Running Club 05:44:30 11:33:07 19:24:06 WITHDRAWN
483 Simphiwe Mrola M 22 Shining Stars AC 03:32:56 08:52:21 WITHDRAWN
496 Petrie Venter F 21 Nedbank Running Club GN 05:37:45 11:34:40 WITHDRAWN
516 Stanley Tordiffe M 44 Old Mutual Athletic Club WP 05:43:38 WITHDRAWN
517 Simon Hammond M 58 Harare Athletic Club DNS DNS DNS