Athlete Tracking 2016 - Complete List

NOTE: DUE TO THE COMPLEXITY OF THE DATA, THIS PAGE IS NOT MOBILE FRIENDLY, PLEASE ACCESS VIA YOUR PC

 

 

Search by Race Number, Name, Surname, etc (Type in your search criteria and press ENTER)
Overall Position__ Race Number__ Name Surname Sex__ Age__ Club 18 KM 40 KM__ 80 KM__ 122 KM__ 158 KM__ 161 KM__
1 457 Mcebisi Yose M 38 All Stars AC 01:35:15 03:40:55 07:20:32 11:44:16 15:34:48 15:54:05
2 422 Mark McCalgan M 41 Amanzimtoti AC 01:40:06 03:54:38 07:59:00 12:29:37 16:11:11 16:28:52
3 378 Sifiso Msane M 51 Cheetahs Athletic Club 01:37:35 03:49:11 07:46:53 12:06:00 16:10:20 16:33:12
4 399 Gavin Pansegrouw M 38 Alberton Amateur AC MISSED TRACKING 03:55:15 07:35:35 12:22:51 16:50:11 17:17:43
5 416 Mzwabantu Nesi M 33 Run For Life Athletic Club 01:52:52 03:59:00 07:41:44 12:06:37 17:11:03 17:44:17
6 387 Justin Sher M 36 Born2run Athletics Club 01:35:15 03:52:10 07:46:30 12:35:50 17:26:19 17:50:22
7 389 Anthony Bold M 56 Team Vitality 01:33:52 03:45:57 07:56:20 13:20:50 17:47:29 18:09:31
8 392 David De Freitas M 42 Kempton Road Runners 01:42:40 04:13:41 08:38:16 13:26:40 17:51:02 18:17:50
9 454 Megan Davey F 46 Nedbank CG 01:42:11 04:11:01 08:33:13 13:36:14 18:04:22 18:25:50
10 129 Mogale Piloso M 45 SANDF WP 01:19:53 03:36:36 07:45:30 14:42:19 19:47:21 19:06:19
11 119 Hazel Moller F 43 Bedfordview Country Club 01:45:00 04:18:22 09:16:00 14:55:39 19:10:42 19:32:05
12 419 Johan Van Tonder M 39 Alberton AAC MISSED TRACKING 03:58:24 08:40:30 13:39:47 19:18:00 19:49:47
13 420 Melikhaya Jandick M 31 RCS Gugulethu AC 01:25:29 03:57:55 09:04:11 14:58:00 19:38:41 20:05:12
14 421 Dries Erasmus M 54 Enduro 02:06:11 04:57:07 09:37:49 15:06:40 19:44:00 20:08:38
15 435 Helene Anderson F 43 Runavation Ac 02:06:10 04:57:07 09:37:41 15:06:40 19:44:00 20:08:38
16 381 Brett Wood M 35 ATC Running 01:46:37 04:30:00 09:41:09 15:10:01 19:51:00 20:12:17
17 433 Joseph Johannes M 40 Ravensmead AC 01:54:53 04:17:15 09:26:55 15:21:59 20:02:24 20:20:38
18 139 Andre Kleinsmith M 55 SANDF WP 01:51:49 04:36:12 10:00:24 15:49:02 20:18:50 20:44:01
19 393 Edward Potzee M 50 SANDF WP 01:58:57 04:46:52 10:00:29 15:49:02 20:18:50 20:44:01
20 424 Tholang Moloi M SANDF WP 01:26:30 03:57:55 09:04:10 15:35:00 20:35:30 21:13:51
21 384 Elaine Stypula F 51 Not A Club Member 01:59:48 04:54:53 10:07:55 16:01:56 21:00:54 21:28:40
22 436 Roberto Gili Tarind M 43 ARGENTINA 01:58:44 04:48:00 09:53:45 16:02:31 21:00:54 21:29:01
23 445 Haydon Wood M 50 Oxford Striders 01:39:29 04:18:10 09:13:44 15:39:03 21:02:51 21:34:29
24 397 Anel Viljoen F 39 Kimberley Road Runners 01:53:53 04:42:12 09:26:51 15:49:02 21:01:16 21:38:55
25 443 Clive Van Rayner M 49 Muirite Striders 01:44:36 04:29:10 09:41:13 16:33:49 21:30:51 21:50:00
26 396 Surien Van Litsenborgh F 37 Kimberley Road Runners 01:53:53 04:42:12 09:27:45 15:49:02 21:27:15 21:58:44
27 432 Maryna Coetzee F 49 Oxford Striders MISSED TRACKING 04:58:02 10:09:29 16:16:28 21:31:04 22:05:49
28 411 Marinda Ludick F 48 Bothaville Marathon Club MISSED TRACKING 05:16:55 10:45:39 16:47:58 21:48:49 22:18:22
29 452 Evette Watson F 32 Maluti Multisport Club 01:59:18 04:42:45 09:16:40 16:00:10 21:34:47 22:20:09
30 430 Henno Malan M 44 Maluti Multisport Club 01:52:06 04:34:28 09:18:30 16:00:10 21:35:01 22:20:09
31 429 Ebarnie Cilliers M 38 Maluti Multisport Club 01:35:22 04:42:45 09:16:41 16:00:10 21:35:01 22:20:09
32 437 Christine Roux F 48 Oxford Striders 02:02:40 04:57:52 10:15:50 16:38:13 21:53:39 22:22:20
33 451 David Williams M 39 Nedbank Running Club E: Cape MISSED TRACKING 05:03:02 09:59:40 16:13:39 22:03:41 22:51:05
34 382 Jayson Dean M 37 Cape Multisport Club 02:06:29 05:03:21 10:32:35 16:47:04 22:21:41 22:57:58
35 395 Carien Visser F 48 Tuks 01:47:22 04:26:09 09:14:45 15:31:57 22:10:48 23:11:37
36 413 Johnny Jansen V: Rensburg M 24 Berts Bricks Athletic Club 01:48:49 04:53:22 10:33:43 17:21:23 22:42:25 23:13:25
37 446 Nick Sissing M 54 East Griqualand Striders 01:41:06 04:18:51 10:00:19 16:36:20 22:44:41 23:15:12
38 444 Deon Marais M 51 Alberton Amateur AC 02:06:20 05:09:35 10:21:39 16:36:50 22:48:16 23:15:12
39 118 John Magagane M 54 Rand Road Warriors MISSED TRACKING 05:04:46 10:44:09 17:15:31 22:59:02 23:25:40
40 148 Mine Swart F 46 Cape Multisport MISSED TRACKING 05:22:41 10:43:35 17:35:12 23:00:20 23:26:19
41 431 Desiree Titus F 51 Gelvan AC 02:05:09 05:10:57 11:06:12 17:40:20 22:59:34 23:29:21
42 52 David (Butch) Duffey M 55 Buffalo Road Runners 01:36:52 04:37:41 10:48:52 17:56:23 23:03:30 23:33:29
43 375 Magriet Hattingh F 47 Alpha Centurion MISSED TRACKING 05:25:32 10:59:29 17:41:32 23:27:34 23:51:37
44 447 Kevin Gous M 41 East Griqualand Striders 01:40:40 04:18:57 09:27:39 16:20:44 23:06:10 23:55:51
45 428 Stephen Ahlschlager M 49 Oxford Striders 02:21:03 05:52:35 11:36:15 18:14:22 23:29:15 23:58:02
46 45 Eric Wright M 61 Rand Road Warriors 01:58:02 05:19:48 11:04:49 17:36:13 23:37:41 24:05:06
47 398 Charlene Irwin F 35 K-Way VOB MISSED TRACKING 05:08:52 10:44:36 17:19:00 23:35:59 24:13:51
48 405 Amanda Cromhout F 45 K-Way Vob Running Club 02:01:56 05:08:52 10:44:35 17:19:00 23:35:59 24:13:51
49 403 Nicky Horenz F 43 K-Way Vob Running Club 02:01:53 05:05:52 10:44:39 17:19:00 23:35:59 24:13:51
50 391 Johann Cloete M 57 Pierre van Ryneveld AC 02:20:17 05:24:38 10:35:15 17:33:26 23:42:20 24:17:20
51 412 Paige Lee F 50 Charlo Athletic Club MISSED TRACKING 05:24:05 11:12:49 17:49:34 24:02:12 24:36:52
52 410 Jonathan Mandell M 51 Charlo Athletic Club MISSED TRACKING 05:24:05 11:12:49 17:49:34 24:02:53 24:36:52
53 408 Julian Ohlson M 58 Cape Multisport 02:20:21 05:43:51 11:33:51 18:12:44 24:02:55 24:43:10
54 131 Andre Du Toit M 54 SANDF WP MISSED TRACKING 05:29:00 11:35:39 18:32:16 24:18:15 24:44:45
55 426 Erika Nothnagel F 35 Durbanville AC MISSED TRACKING 05:29:00 11:36:01 18:32:16 24:18:15 24:44:45
56 133 Estelle Kroukamp F 55 Runavation MISSED TRACKING 05:26:04 11:04:30 18:03:04 24:18:40 24:56:31
57 418 Desmond Bekker M 41 Buffalo City Municipal AC 02:22:41 05:32:16 11:26:25 18:47:28 24:28:57 24:57:12
58 417 Cyril Bekker M 64 Gonubie Harriers 01:38:10 05:32:12 11:27:27 18:47:28 24:28:57 24:57:12
59 127 Peter Johnstone M 63 SANDF WP MISSED TRACKING 05:29:00 11:35:37 18:32:16 24:57:53
60 425 Craig Manuel M 40 SANDF WP 02:03:04 05:29:00 11:36:12 18:43:34 24:58:12
61 388 Linda Truscott F 49 Melkbos Athletic Club 02:16:27 05:32:41 11:17:11 18:08:49 24:26:30 25:03:14
62 386 Dan Motau M 55 Tsutsumani Athletics Club 01:51:49 04:43:09 10:00:34 17:00:18 24:19:51 25:10:11
63 438 Fanie Naude M 57 Overkruin MISSED TRACKING 05:32:12 11:43:15 19:01:36 25:10:50
64 385 Tobie Reyneke M 44 Magnolia Road Runners Club 01:45:13 05:15:15 12:11:32 18:35:37 24:41:55 25:11:36
65 455 Suzette Venter F 59 Harmony Athletic Club (OFS) MISSED TRACKING 05:47:22 12:06:25 18:53:58 24:40:41 25:18:20
66 128 Garth Neil Lary M 44 SANDF WP MISSED TRACKING 05:29:00 11:35:49 18:43:34 24:58:05 25:20:37
67 434 Zethina October F 46 Ravensmead AC 01:54:29 05:03:21 11:17:30 18:22:17 24:43:51 25:24:42
68 440 Reece Alberts M 31 Bert's Bricks Potchefstroom 02:39:00 05:49:42 12:06:10 18:53:58 24:51:10 25:26:24
69 442 P:C: Meyer M 24 Berts Bricks Athletic Club 02:40:00 05:49:42 12:06:15 18:53:58 25:26:24
70 409 Donna Randall F 47 Goudveld Multisport MISSED TRACKING 05:47:22 11:56:40 19:09:30 24:53:22 25:27:27
71 390 Thembela Makaula M 37 Real Gijimas 02:00:17 05:07:51 10:50:45 18:29:24 25:28:24
72 406 Derrick Oliver M 57 Krugersdorp Road Runners 02:06:48 05:44:55 11:59:47 18:44:33 24:50:40 25:30:45
73 415 Desmond Oliver M 57 Krugersdorp 02:06:51 05:44:55 11:59:47 18:44:50 24:50:40 25:30:45
74 394 Ayanda Boltina M 35 Manoni Running Club 02:22:22 05:45:28 11:35:35 19:02:40 25:02:27 25:44:03
75 450 Dinilesizwe Gudlindlu M 33 Century City AC 02:21:26 05:45:28 11:35:21 19:02:40 25:02:27 25:45:12
76 441 Stanley Tordiffe M 43 Old Mutual Athletic Club 01:56:40 05:02:41 10:31:08 18:13:20 25:03:09 25:45:13
77 401 Cari Snyman F 48 Irene Road Running Club 02:22:21 05:51:25 12:01:45 19:07:28 25:06:43 25:45:13
78 400 Travers Snyman M 53 Irene Road Running Club 02:22:21 05:51:25 12:01:35 19:07:28 25:06:52 25:45:13
79 366 Ashley Cook M 43 Varsity Kudus Athletic Club 01:56:49 05:04:48 11:10:27 18:35:21 25:04:20 25:45:15
80 383 Thabo Pooe M 50 Csir Running Club 02:19:07 05:57:51 12:02:10 19:10:10 25:57:35
379 Mbuso Ngcongo M 43 Somandla Sports Club 01:53:09 05:20:15 11:44:29 19:28:00
407 Lezel Wethmar F 38 Randburg Harriers 01:55:30 04:41:46 09:57:49
377 Allister Marran M 40 Charlo Athletic Club MISSED TRACKING 05:42:01 12:06:40
404 Tiaan Pieterse M 27 Bert's Bricks Potchefstroom 02:26:30 05:49:32 12:09:25
136 Masera Peter Kwakwa M 38 SANDF WP 02:03:03 05:30:25 12:12:02
143 Gerald Carmont M 56 Not A Club Member MISSED TRACKING 04:40:01
448 Garrion Van Staaden M 33 East Griqualand Striders 02:16:33 05:57:00
439 Magda Vermaak F 51 Overkruin MISSED TRACKING 05:32:12 11:43:13 withdraw
456 Petrie Venter F 20 Harmony Athletic Club (OFS) MISSED TRACKING 05:47:22 12:06:35 withdraw
358 Stefan Ulland M 40 Varsity Kudus Athletic Club MISSED TRACKING 05:04:39 11:10:25 withdraw
402 Emile Van Dyk M 42 Melkbos Athletic Club 02:16:31 05:51:11 withdraw
414 Jannie Schoeman M 37 Melkbos Athletic Club 02:16:33 05:58:52 withdraw
449 Johan De Goede M 44 SAPS MISSED TRACKING 05:59:51 withdraw
376 Werner Gerber M 27 Bellville Athletic Club 01:45:13 04:40:58 withdraw
453 Clinton Ford M 43 Old Selbornians Road Runners 01:52:41 withdraw
380 Craig Smerdon M 42 Bluff Athletic Club dns dns
423 Zolane Ntsondo M SANDF WP dns dns
427 Stephanie Kretzmann F 48 Born 2 Run dns dns