webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2015

Republishing of this info must mention the source. © Washie 100 Miler 2015

 

 

2015   ELB WASHIE 100   MILER RESULTS -   3 JULY 2015

POS RACE   NO NAME SURNAME SEX DOB AGE CLUB DONE PERM NO ¼ WAY ½ WAY ¾ WAY FINISH TIME
1 146 JOHAN VAN DER   MERWE M 24.02.’72 43 PIETERSBURG 4 146 03.06.15 06.12.04 09.41.41 13.39.45
2 364 MCEBISI YOSI M 29.11.’77 37 ALL STARS 3 03.25.05 11.01.03 11.01.03 15.45.48
3 345 THOLANG MOLOI M 05.10.’68 38 SANDF WP 3 03.29.20 06.58.03 15.48.45 15.48.45
4 326 JOHAN VAN TONDER M 15.02.’77 38 ALBERTON 2 03.26.48 07.08.41 11.50.15 16.47.05
5 330 MARK McCALGAN M 21.12.’74 40 AMANZIMTOTI  1 04.00.50 08.24.05 13.16.22 17.42.33
6 351 STEPHEN MEIJERS M 03.02.’61 54 NEDBANK   JOHANNESBURG 4 03.57.50 08.11.29 13.33.40 18.36.41
7 359 MICHAEL BOTES M 26.05.’63 52 RANDBURG HARRIERS 1 04.26.30 09.04.59 14.02.50 18.53.30
8 129 MOGALE PILOSO M 03.02.’71 44 SANDF WP 8 129 04.12.05 08.56.56 14.23.10 19.31.57
9 287 PIETER PRETORIUS M 04.07.’75 40 POLOKWANE  1 03.25.35 07.31.08 14.35.44 19.44.22
10 360 JAQUES MOUTON M 16.04.’78 37 OUTENIQUA HARRIERS 1 03.52.00 08.17.37 15.25.56 19.51.51
11 123 MARTHA PRETORIUS F 24.05.’70 45 SANDF WP 5 123 04.11.05 08.57.17 14.35.44 19.58.07
12 354 YOLAN FRIEDMAN F 17.08.’72 38 ROCKY ROAD   RUNNERS 2 04.47.50 09.50.42 15.19.17 19.59.01
13 373 GABRIEL KRIEL M 15.12.’87 27 BORN 2   RUN 1 05.05.45 09.55.06 15.24.06 20.36.18
14 347 SHANE VAN DAM M 09.04.’81 34 ALBERTON 2 04.18.40 08.29.02 14.10.30 20.43.37
15 365 JOSEPH JOHANNES M 29.02.’76 39 RAVENSMEAD 1 04.27.50 10.17.22 15.22.07 21.13.18
16 327 DRIES ERASMUS M 16.09.’61 53 ENDURO 1 04.20.12 08.40.22 14.44.28 21.13.43
17 371 ZOLANE NTSODO M 08.08.’63 51 SANDF WP 1 03.53.00 08.57.06 14.42.18 21.16.12
18 346 FILIPE DAS NEVES M 03.11.’61 54 DURBANVILLE 1 05.11.05 10.03.08 15.41.41 21.43.29
19 144 RIC MARINI M 21.12.’54 60 RAND ATHLETIC   CLUB 7 144 05.02.15 10.06.56 16.04.27 21.46.13
20 277 FANIE NAUDE M 24.11.’58 56 IRENE 2 05.07.20 10.37.18 16.49.09 21.55.20
21 334 AMOS ZINGO M 18.08.’64 51 REAL GIJIMAS 1 04.2650 10.12.08 16.17.00 22.04.56
22 331 CHRISTINE ROUX F 08.12.’67 47 OXFORD STRIDERS 4 04.47.50 09.50.51 16.20.18 22.10.30
23 325 JUSTIN SHER M 21.01.’80 35 NEDBANK JOHANNESBURG 4 03.58.25 09.28.39 16.02.50 22.23.12
24 131 ANDRE DU TOIT M 09.07.’62 53 SANDF WP 9 131 05.18.27 11.07.11 17.28.15 22.26.59
25 355 MIKE FRANKS M 16.11.’74 40 TEMP NO 1 05.10.58 10.33.48 16.31.30 22.29.03
26 332 PAUL BLAKE M 16.04.’83 32 BODY CONCEPT 1 05.20.15 10.44.40 16.50.08 22.30.40
27 329 GAVIN PANSEGROUW M 01.02.’78 37 ALBERTON 4 04.04.32 08.27.10 14.49.00 22.42.17
28 368 ZETHENA OCTOBER F 45 RAVENSMEAD 1 04.48.15 10.18.10 16.36.45 23.00.19
29 139 ANDRE KLEINSMITH M 19.08.’60 54 SANDF WP 8 139 04.46.15 10.08.22 16.37.31 23.00.19
30 348 HERMAN KRUGER M 21.06.’78 37 OUDTSHOORN 1 05.18.25 11.07.10 17.28.15 23.18.41
31 127 PETER JOHNSTONE M 27.11.’52 62 SANDF WP 9 127 05.18.21 11.07.09 17.28.15 23.18.43
32 350 ELBARNIE CILLIERS M 13.03.’78 37 UNBRANDED EVENTS 1 04.12.20 08.39.33 15.35.00 23.21.00
33 340 MINE SWART F 20.12.’69 45 NEW BALANCE 5 148 05.15.45 10.43.52 17.21.30 23.23.58
34 130 GAIL LANGLEY F 26.11.’68 46 BUFFS 8 130 04.20.10 09.11.49 16.03.18 23.28.38
35 356 ANDRE SQUIRE M 27.02.’65 50 RUSTENBURG 1 04.39.10 10.00.59 16.25.34 23.47.31
36 370 CLIVE VAN RAYNER M 09.05.’67 48 MUIRITE STRIDERS 4 04.46.10 10.35.16 17.48.00 23.57.33
37 133 ESTELLE KROUKAMP F 13.06.’61 54 RUNAVATION 7 133 05.16.45 10.56.29 17.32.20 24.01.10
38 367 JULIAN OHLSON M 1 05.28.55 11.08.21 17.23.04 24.04.52
39 52 DAVID BUTCH DUFFEY M 06.06.’61 54 BUFFS 25 52 05.09.20 12.01.15 18.42.29 24.09.58
40 337 THOMAS TOBIE REYNEKE M 10.03.’72 43 MAGNOLIA 4 05.08.15 11.02.37 17.47.08 24.17.08
41 335 MAXWELL WILLIAMS M 19.05.’63 52 SANDF GAUTENG 3 05.19.26 11.01.12 17.52.46 24.19.10
42 361 STEPHEN AHLSCHLAGER M 17.04.’67 48 OXFORD STRIDERS 3 05.36.05 11.24.08 18.25.30 24.19.36
43 132 WIMPIE HERBST M 24.11.’61 53 BLUE WATER   BAY 10 132 05.05.00 11.11.19 18.21.55 24.28.49
44 231 WIM VERGEER M 23.09.’59 55 KRUGERSDORP 1 04.50.20 10.00.05 16.09.48 24.36.27
45 339 ESTHER PALMER F 15.10.’69 45 PENTAGON PISTOLS 1 05.19.26 11.01.03 17.52.46 24.37.31
46 338 ILANA BOTHA F 24.03.’79 40 PENTAGON PISTOLS 1 05.19.26 11.00.51 17.52.46 24.37.31
47 353 TRAVERS SNYMAN M 07.04.’63 52 IRENE 3 05.29.55 11.24.34 18.08.48 24.42.13
48 336 RICHARD HAMMILL M 06.01.’60 55 SANDF GAUTENG 5 149 05.17.00 11.02.44 18.14.38 25.21.24
49 352 SUZETTE VENTER F 08.07.’57 57 NEDBANK GAUTENG   NOR 1 05.10.51 11.12.17 18.13.00 25.25.28
50 45 ERIC WRIGHT M 11.03.’55 60 RAND ROAD   WARRIORS 25 45 05.02.07 12.39.52 19.38.06 24.45.00
51 333 GERALD PAVEL M 12.01.’71 44 Durban Runner Athletic Club 1 05.14.45 11.00.24 17.57.36 25.50.47
- 358 MELANIE DELAINEY F 18.01.’85 30 NEDBANK GAUTENG   CEN 0 DNS
- 366 VERNON THYSSEN M 28.09.’57 57 ATLANTIS 0 DNS
- 143 SUSAN HURTER F 09.01.’62 53 AS EAGLES 5 143 DNF
- 363 GRAHAM TERBLANCHE M 15.12.’64 50 MADIBAZ 0 DNF
- 357 SIFISO MAX MSANE M 09.04.’65 50 CHEETAHS ATHLETIC 2 04.54.00 DNF
- 128 GARTH LARY M 07.04.’72 43 SANDF WP 6 128 05.18.20 DNF
- 97 MIKE MORGAN M 03.12.’65 49 RUN/WALK FOR   LIFE - BOR 6 97 05.20.25 DNF
- 372 CILLIAN RYAN M 27.10.’82 32 0 05.41.00 DNF
- 342 KEITH CLARKE M 21.02.’75 40 OUTENIQUA HARRIERS 1 03.22.20 08.03.55 DNF
- 369 ASHLEY McGRATH M 10.06.’82 33 SANDF GAUTENG   NORTH 1 05.23.20 11.01.13 DNF
- 328 STEPHANIE KRETZMAN F 15.07.68 46 BORN 2   RUN 0 04.54.28 11.16.10 DNF
- 145 KATISO MONOANE M 01.04.’68 45 SANDF WP 5 145 05.14.52 12.07.08 DNF
- 136 MASERA PETER KWAKWA M 19.07.’78 37 SANDF WP 7 136 04.33.10 10.05.11 17.36.08 DNF
- 343 HENDRIK ROOI M 01.05.’76 38 RAVENSMEAD 0 04.32.30 10.19.52 18.56.35 DNF
- 341 STANLEY TORDIFFE M 18.03.’73 42 OLD MUTUAL 1 05.16.55 11.14.53 19.10.36 DNF
- 362 LEFA ISAAC MBOYANE M 10.06.’54 61 MAGNOLIA 3 05.44.30 12.52.44 21.04.00 DNF
- 349 MBUSO NCGONGO M 20.10.’72 42 DURBAN 0 05.50.00 12.49.21 21.09.00 DNF

 

 

Republishing of this info must mention the source. © Washie 100 Miler 2015