2014

     WASHIE 100 MILER RESULTS 2014
Over all position Race number SURNAME FIRST NAME DOB AGE GENDER CLUB RUNS 1/4 Way 1/2 Way 3/4 Way Finish
1 295 Van Der Merwe Johan 720224 42 M Pietersburg Road Runners 3 03:03:55 06:05:30 09:40:40 13:21:49
2 289 Mcebisi Yose 771129 36 M All Stars 2 03:35:56 07:32:21 16:17:45 15:36:47
3 303 Clark Keith 750221 39 M Outeniqua Harriers 1 03:28:22 06:59:10 11:46:10 16:09:58
4 309 Pansegrouw Gavin 780201 36 M Alberton Amateur Athletic Club 3 03:54:18 07:38:43 12:19:12 16:48:32
5 129 Piloso Mogale 710203 43 M SANDF WP 7 03:37:44 07:55:13 13:02:55 17:39:27
6 290 Moloi Tholang 681005 45 M SANDF WP 1 03:37:44 07:52:58 13:03:54 18:26:02
7 323 Davey Megan F Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg 3 04:18:55 08:46:51 13:49:25 18:29:27
8 281 Garcia Vincente M Spain 0 03:29:02 07:23:36 13:06:14 18:38:08
9 310 Sher Justin 800121 34 M Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg 2 03:55:50 08:10:26 14:17:40 19:19:01
10 278 Dunne Brian M Ireland 0 03:54:13 07:52:13 13:55:53 19:22:23
11 318 Fitchet Tommy M Queenstown Hariers 0 04:15:05 08:48:06 14:05:53 19:26:55
12 298 Van Tonder Johan 770215 37 M Alberton Amateur Athletic Club 0 03:59:36 08:40:55 14:00:57 20:16:13
13 306 Meijers Stephen 610203 53 M Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg 2 04:06:32 08:39:00 14:39:25 20:46:37
14 296 Van der Walt Johnny 561217 57 M Irene Road Running Club 4 04:35:31 09:17:15 15:37:15 21:10:05
15 307 Msane Sifiso 650409 49 M Cheetahs Athletic 1 04:29:17 09:39:26 15:41:38 21:11:53
16 118 Magagane John 610822 52 M Rand RRC 13 05:09:20 10:14:44 15:52:53 21:17:42
17 276 Cowell Asa 750109 39 M Malawi 0 04:56:19 10:14:00 15:33:26 21:23:19
18 319 Mbalekwa Luyanda M Cheetahs Athletic 0 04:29:17 09:28:29 15:41:55 21:27:33
19 139 Kleinsmith Andre 600819 M SANDF WP 6 04:26:31 09:39:30 15:47:19 21:39:22
20 282 Hernandez Nahila F Mexico 0 04:29:17 09:18:22 15:30:40 21:53:23
21 311 Smit Zelda 670710 47 F Old Selbornian Road Runners 1 04:50:47 09:57:57 16:15:37 21:55:19
22 144 Marini Rick 541221 59 M RAC 5 05:13:31 10:38:50 16:37:50 22:13:17
24 131 Du Toit Andre 620709 52 M SANDF WP 7 05:20:25 11:16:34 17:04:18 22:25:35
23 132 Herbst Wimpie 611124 52 M Bluewater Bay Road Runners 8 04:40:45 10:36:40 16:56:30 22:25:35
25 300 Watt Conrad 870713 26 M Pierre Van Ryneveld 0 05:13:49 10:11:12 16:13:50 22:31:53
26 285 Ludick Marinda 680410 46 F Bothaville Marathon Club 2 05:18:10 10:37:57 16:48:13 22:38:32
27 315 Van Dam Shane 810409 33 M Alberton Amateur Athletic Club 0 03:59:36 08:40:47 Not rec 22:39:08
28 301 Bloemhoff Johan 530325 61 M Bloemfontein Achilles 0 05:09:20 10:41:46 16:57:42 22:52:12
29 288 Mbuyane Isaac 540610 59 M Magnolia RRC 2 04:29:17 10:14:44 16:14:10 22:52:13
30 52 Duffey Butch 610606 53 M Buffallo Road Runners 23 04:31:48 11:02:13 17:23:49 23:00:56
31 291 Naude Fanie 581124 55 M Irene Road Running Club 0 05:07:27 10:48:31 17:17:46 23:27:06
32 297 Van Rayner Clive 670509 47 M Muirite Striders 2 04:37:41 10:30:10 17:46:22 23:37:00
33 294 Van De Venter Adriaan 691112 44 M SANDF WP 3 05:15:47 10:58:20 17:38:54 23:46:06
34 317 Victor Liam 680628 46 M Old Selbornian Road Runners 0 04:30:30 10:37:44 18:06:30 23:48:46
35 275 Coetzee Maryna 661010 47 F Oxford Striders 2 04:56:58 10:23:42 16:46:14 23:52:33
36 127 Johnstone Peter 521127 M SANDF WP 7 05:20:25 11:17:29 18:14:22 23:54:31
37 302 Chatham Mark 790117 35 M Fit 2000 Athletic Club [CGA] 0 06:02:45 12:07:50 19:04:31 24:40:27
38 286 Williams Maxwell 630519 51 M SANDF 1 05:20:25 11:18:03 18:14:22 24:42:54
39 299 Venter Joey 790913 34 F Buffallo Road Runners 2 04:30:30 10:37:45 18:06:50 24:57:01
40 280 Hammill Richard 600106 54 M SANDF 3 05:20:25 11:17:50 18:17:54 24:58:55
41 312 Snyman Travers 630407 51 M Irene Road Running Club 1 05:55:10 12:06:32 18:49:30 25:30:44
42 314 Tordiffe Stanley 730318 41 M Old Mutual Athletic Club 0 04:42:25 10:40:50 18:14:22 25:47:49
43 308 Nortje Quinton 780912 35 M Natal Carbineers Athletic Club 0 04:53:44 10:38:36 18:06:04 25:49:29
44 305 Grace Beverley 570719 57 F fit 2000 0 03:59:36 12:07:51 19:04:31 25:51:53
45 87 Marshall Brian 540706 60 M Fit 2000 Athletic Club [CGA] 9 05:59:29 12:07:22 19:06:16 25:57:00
46 292 Pittaway David 570509 57 M Fittness Beat - Durban 2 05:29:14 11:49:00 19:20:37 25:57:22
47 320 Swart Mine New balance GN 3 05:32:38 12:10:58 19:53:30 25:58:34
NON - FINISHERS
279 Fortuin Christoline 830209 31 F SANDF WP 0 05:24:35 12:20:12 19:48:08 DNF
283 Kretzmann Stephanie 680715 45 F Born 2 Run 0 06:23:18 12:35:15 19:48:59 DNF
321 Van Zyl Gilbert M Queenstown Hariers 1 05:50:20 12:22:15 19:55:06 DNF
227 Bekker Desmond 750516 39 M Buffallo Road Runners 0 04:58:00 DNF
304 Elliott Ross 820319 32 M Rand Athletic Club 0 04:57:10 DNF
324 Jagers Vernon M 06:02:45 DNF
284 Kreusch Dion 730108 41 M Novice, arranged to get temp club number with Richard on race day. 0 06:00:00 DNF
136 Kwakwa Masera Peter 780719 35 M SANDF WP 7 05:24:35 12:20:12 DNF
137 Morgan Mandy 680502 46 F Run Walk For Life 5 04:19:10 DNF
97 Morgan Mike 651203 48 M Run Walk For Life 6 04:40:45 11:25:32 DNF
322 Notthingham Guy M Norscott Wing 1 04:19:22 DNF
293 Reyneke Tobie 720310 42 M Magnolia RRC 3 DNF
313 Todd Perry 630124 51 M Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 4 05:01:25 09:44:50 DNF
316 Van der Berg Willie 570619 57 M New balance GN 0 05:37:52 11:46:42 DNF
45 Wright Eric 550311 59 M Rand Road Warriors 24 06:02:45 DNF
STATS
64 ENTRANTS 62 STARTERS
47 FINISHERS 2O NOVICE FINISHERS
8 FEMALE FINISHERS 2 PERM No's
39 MALE FINISHERS