webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2013

WASHIE 100 MILER RESULTS 2013
PER.NO POS SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS DONE 1/4 Way 1/2 Way 3/4 Way FINISH
1 Van der Merve Johan 720227 M Pietersburg RR 2 03:04:45 06:14:36 09:46:10 13.18.02
2 Yose Mcebisi M All Stars 1 03:42:20 06:59:49 11:07:30 15.33.15
3 Norris Craig Harold M Hilton Harriers 1 03:31:45 07:20:34 12:33:55 17.11.59
4 De Jager Jakobus M Kemptonpark RR 1 03:29:20 07:35:46 12:33:20 17.14.20
5 Moloi Tholang M SANDF WP 1 04:12:29 08:22:34 12:55:20 17.30.20
6 Tierney Kristian 740311 M Hillcrest Villagers AC 3 04:27:45 09:00:07 14:04:23 17.50.38
129 7 Piloso Mogale Wilson 710203 M SANDF 6 04:12:29 08:22:38 13:32:25 18.34.07
115 8 Parsons James W. 520513 M South Coast Striders 11 04:30:44 08:54:39 14:11:15 18.49.52
123 9 Pretorius   Martha   700524 F Topforms AC 4 04:12:29 08:22:44 13:32:25 18.51.22
10 Sher Justin 800121 M Nedbank Running CG Jhb 2 04:01:15 08:26:48 14:10:09 18.59.01
11 NewFeldt Vernon M Gelvan Athletics Club 1 03:46:00 08:23:55 13:58:09 19.17.34
12 Davey Meg 700709 F Randburg Harriers 3 04:11:30 08:28:37 14:17:30 19.18.43
13 Hurter Susanna 620109 F AS Eagles AC 5 04:49:47 09:36:05 14:48:40 19.39.01
142 14 Carmont Gerald 600226 M France 5 04:28:18 09:02:24 14:33:38 20.15.21
144 15 Marini Richard J 541221 M Rand Athletic Club 5 04:59:04 17:32:00 15:18:59 20.23.30
16 Meijers Stephen 610203 M Nedbank Running CG Jhb 2 04:15:01 09:00:51 15:05:08 20.37.50
17 Jonck Johann Pierre M Irene 1 04:41:01 09:32:20 15:09:13 20.43.02
118 18 Magagane John 610822 M Rand Road Warriors 13 04:56:27 09:58:13 15:25:21 20.45.56
19 Barnard Attie M Berts Bricks Athletic Club 1 04:52:29 09:33:18 15:08:28 20.47.03
20 Van der Walt Johnny 561217 M IRENE RC 4 04:41:01 09:32:24 15:09:13 21.16.36
138 21 Wainwright Stuart 840416 M Nedbank Athletics Club 6 04:36:21 09:13:10 14:59:28 21.21.27
22 Nicholl Joy-ann F Irene Road Running Club 1 05:32:04 11:00:52 16:33:16 21.23.43
23 Todd Perry R 630124 M Benoni North 3 04:50:00 09:34:44 15:43:10 21.32.21
139 24 Kleinsmith Andre T. 600819 M SANDF WP 6 04:28:05 09:49:53 15:46:33 21.47.54
25 Nottingham Guy M Norscott Viking RC 1 04:49:25 10:09:03 16:03:20 21.50.42
26 Speed Jeff M Hilton Harriers 1 04:22:49 09:37:44 15:52:39 21.58.19
27 Msane Sifiso M Cheetahs Athletic 1 04:36:21 10:01:28 15:46:33 22.02.04
132 28 Herbst Wimpie 611124 M Bluewater Bay 8 04:46:30 10:19:24 17:00:35 22.12.04
52 29 Duffey David/Butch 610606 M BUFFS 23 05:02:58 11:00:14 16:57:01 22.15.44
30 Smit Zelda F Buffs 1 05:09:18 10:35:48 17:00:00 22.38.09
31 Meyer Gerhard M Nedbank Bloem Achilles 1 05:05:34 10:26:24 16:50:23 22.45.10
32 Mtimkulu Nyangani M Secunda Marathon Club 1 04:11:30 08:59:30 16:13:20 22.52.01
133 33 Kroukamp/Earle Estelle 610613 F Ndaba 6 05:08:41 10:50:30 17:12:43 22.54.04
119 34 Moller Hazel Helen 721103 F Bedfordview 8 05:13:57 11:21:39 17:43:40 23.00.20
35 Van Rayner Clive 670509 M Muirite Striders 2 04:41:01 10:19:29 17:02:10 23.03.57
131 36 Du Toit Andre 620709 M SANDF WP 7 05:17:35 11:07:01 17:50:34 23.04.02
37 Ludick Marinda 680410 F Bothaville MC 2 05:20:09 11:05:01 17:24:28 23.19.04
22 38 Booysen Pieter 510214 M BUFFS 15 04:37:37 09:55:56 16:57:18 23.23.51
39 Pansegrouw Gavin 780201 M Nedbank Running CG Jhb 2 04:27:18 09:37:10 15:46:33 23.32.24
145 40 Monoane Katiso 680401 M SANDF WP 5 05:00:00 10:33:12 17:30:14 24.16.50
41 Williams Maxwell M SANDF Gauteng 1 05:17:35 11:07:18 18:02:38 24.17.08
42 Moodley Morgan 561124 M South Coast Striders 2 05:14:21 11:24:45 18:06:50 24.22.30
43 Ramaldo Selvanathan 631222 M MAGNOLIA RR 2 05:14:21 11:04:35 18:06:50 24.22.30
44 Reyneke Thomas 720310 M MAGNOLIA RR 3 05:38:26 11:32:59 18:18:12 24.25.50
45 Geldenhuis Berrie M Hartenbos Drawwers 1 05:16:00 11:04:52 17:29:36 24.27.55
46 Ahlschlager Stephen 670417 M Gonubie Harriers 2 05:18:54 11:02:18 18:03:05 24.31.25
136 47 Kwakwa Masera Peter 780719 M SANDF WP 7 05:17:35 11:07:22 17:33:15 24.36.24
48 Geldenhuys Nerine F SANDF FS 1 No Time 10:26:36 16:54:59 24.42.03
127 49 Johnstone Peter 521127 M SANDF WP 7 05:17:35 11:07:12 18:34:55 24.49.20
50 Magrath Ashley M Pretoria Military MC 1 05:17:35 11:07:05 18:34:55 24.49.20
51 Munro Robert 560804 M Harare Athletic Club 2 09:01:00 11:07:15 18:34:55 24.49.20
52 Henning Mary-Ann F Irene Road Running Club 1 05:36:42 11:44:15 18:07:05 24.53.27
53 Gibbons Allister M IRENE 4 05:38:26 11:47:03 18:41:12 25.17.16
54 Pittaway Roger David 570509 M Fitness Beat AC 2 05:25:21 11:21:51 18:29:50 25.17.16
55 Hammill Richard J 600106 M SANDF Gauteng 3 05:18:54 11:18:25 18:45:15 25.17.18
87 56 Marshall Brian 540706 M FIT 2000 9 05:41:31 11:45:20 18:30:27 25.26.04
57 Meyer P.C. M Berts Bricks Athletic Club 1 05:18:54 11:23:17 18:53:15 25.28.09
58 Van Rensburg John George M Berts Bricks Athletic Club 1 05:18:54 11:23:18 18:53:15 25.28.09
59 Mboyane Lefa 540610 M MAGNOLIA RR 2 05:25:21 11:44:05 19:31:42 25.59.58
Non- Finishers
60 Nqini Damezi M 46 Real Gijimas 1 05:29:12 10:52:51 15:50:15 DNF
61 Snyman Travers M 50 Irene Road Running Club 1 05:36:42 11:54:50 19:56:42 DNF
62 Morgan Mike M 47 Run, Walk for Life 6 04:59:04 11:32:30 20:01:54
63 Lary Garth Neil M 41 SANDF WP 6 05:17:35 11:07:09 DNF
64 Venter Joey F 34 Buffs 2 04:38:11 11:08:03 DNF
65 Keevy Neville William M 42 Somerset East 1 05:20:09 11:34:00 DNF
66 Olivier Pieter M 48 Irene Road Running Club 3 05:32:04 DNF
67 Wright Eric M 58 New Balance Pacesetters 24 05:58:01 DNF
68 Seager Clinton M 30 Secunda Marathon Club 0 DNF
69 Norman Norman M 34 43 Air School 0 DNF
70 Dlamini Peter Vusumuzi M 44 SANDF Gauteng 0 DNS
71 Goodhead Richard M 47 Edgemead Runners 0 DNS