|
|
|
WASHIE 100 MILER RESULTS 2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PER.NO |
POS |
SURNAME |
NAME |
DOB |
SEX |
CLUB |
RUNS DONE |
1/4 Way |
1/2 Way |
3/4 Way |
FINISH |
|
1 |
Van der Merve |
Johan |
720227 |
M |
Pietersburg RR |
2 |
03:04:45 |
06:14:36 |
09:46:10 |
13.18.02 |
|
2 |
Yose |
Mcebisi |
|
M |
All Stars |
1 |
03:42:20 |
06:59:49 |
11:07:30 |
15.33.15 |
|
3 |
Norris |
Craig Harold |
|
M |
Hilton Harriers |
1 |
03:31:45 |
07:20:34 |
12:33:55 |
17.11.59 |
|
4 |
De Jager |
Jakobus |
|
M |
Kemptonpark RR |
1 |
03:29:20 |
07:35:46 |
12:33:20 |
17.14.20 |
|
5 |
Moloi |
Tholang |
|
M |
SANDF WP |
1 |
04:12:29 |
08:22:34 |
12:55:20 |
17.30.20 |
|
6 |
Tierney |
Kristian |
740311 |
M |
Hillcrest Villagers AC |
3 |
04:27:45 |
09:00:07 |
14:04:23 |
17.50.38 |
129 |
7 |
Piloso |
Mogale Wilson |
710203 |
M |
SANDF |
6 |
04:12:29 |
08:22:38 |
13:32:25 |
18.34.07 |
115 |
8 |
Parsons |
James W. |
520513 |
M |
South Coast Striders |
11 |
04:30:44 |
08:54:39 |
14:11:15 |
18.49.52 |
123 |
9 |
Pretorius |
Martha |
700524 |
F |
Topforms AC |
4 |
04:12:29 |
08:22:44 |
13:32:25 |
18.51.22 |
|
10 |
Sher |
Justin |
800121 |
M |
Nedbank Running CG Jhb |
2 |
04:01:15 |
08:26:48 |
14:10:09 |
18.59.01 |
|
11 |
NewFeldt |
Vernon |
|
M |
Gelvan Athletics Club |
1 |
03:46:00 |
08:23:55 |
13:58:09 |
19.17.34 |
|
12 |
Davey |
Meg |
700709 |
F |
Randburg Harriers |
3 |
04:11:30 |
08:28:37 |
14:17:30 |
19.18.43 |
|
13 |
Hurter |
Susanna |
620109 |
F |
AS Eagles AC |
5 |
04:49:47 |
09:36:05 |
14:48:40 |
19.39.01 |
142 |
14 |
Carmont |
Gerald |
600226 |
M |
France |
5 |
04:28:18 |
09:02:24 |
14:33:38 |
20.15.21 |
144 |
15 |
Marini |
Richard J |
541221 |
M |
Rand Athletic Club |
5 |
04:59:04 |
17:32:00 |
15:18:59 |
20.23.30 |
|
16 |
Meijers |
Stephen |
610203 |
M |
Nedbank Running CG Jhb |
2 |
04:15:01 |
09:00:51 |
15:05:08 |
20.37.50 |
|
17 |
Jonck |
Johann Pierre |
|
M |
Irene |
1 |
04:41:01 |
09:32:20 |
15:09:13 |
20.43.02 |
118 |
18 |
Magagane |
John |
610822 |
M |
Rand Road Warriors |
13 |
04:56:27 |
09:58:13 |
15:25:21 |
20.45.56 |
|
19 |
Barnard |
Attie |
|
M |
Berts Bricks Athletic Club |
1 |
04:52:29 |
09:33:18 |
15:08:28 |
20.47.03 |
|
20 |
Van der Walt |
Johnny |
561217 |
M |
IRENE RC |
4 |
04:41:01 |
09:32:24 |
15:09:13 |
21.16.36 |
138 |
21 |
Wainwright |
Stuart |
840416 |
M |
Nedbank Athletics Club |
6 |
04:36:21 |
09:13:10 |
14:59:28 |
21.21.27 |
|
22 |
Nicholl |
Joy-ann |
|
F |
Irene Road Running Club |
1 |
05:32:04 |
11:00:52 |
16:33:16 |
21.23.43 |
|
23 |
Todd |
Perry R |
630124 |
M |
Benoni North |
3 |
04:50:00 |
09:34:44 |
15:43:10 |
21.32.21 |
139 |
24 |
Kleinsmith |
Andre T. |
600819 |
M |
SANDF WP |
6 |
04:28:05 |
09:49:53 |
15:46:33 |
21.47.54 |
|
25 |
Nottingham |
Guy |
|
M |
Norscott Viking RC |
1 |
04:49:25 |
10:09:03 |
16:03:20 |
21.50.42 |
|
26 |
Speed |
Jeff |
|
M |
Hilton Harriers |
1 |
04:22:49 |
09:37:44 |
15:52:39 |
21.58.19 |
|
27 |
Msane |
Sifiso |
|
M |
Cheetahs Athletic |
1 |
04:36:21 |
10:01:28 |
15:46:33 |
22.02.04 |
132 |
28 |
Herbst |
Wimpie |
611124 |
M |
Bluewater Bay |
8 |
04:46:30 |
10:19:24 |
17:00:35 |
22.12.04 |
52 |
29 |
Duffey |
David/Butch |
610606 |
M |
BUFFS |
23 |
05:02:58 |
11:00:14 |
16:57:01 |
22.15.44 |
|
30 |
Smit |
Zelda |
|
F |
Buffs |
1 |
05:09:18 |
10:35:48 |
17:00:00 |
22.38.09 |
|
31 |
Meyer |
Gerhard |
|
M |
Nedbank Bloem Achilles |
1 |
05:05:34 |
10:26:24 |
16:50:23 |
22.45.10 |
|
32 |
Mtimkulu |
Nyangani |
|
M |
Secunda Marathon Club |
1 |
04:11:30 |
08:59:30 |
16:13:20 |
22.52.01 |
133 |
33 |
Kroukamp/Earle |
Estelle |
610613 |
F |
Ndaba |
6 |
05:08:41 |
10:50:30 |
17:12:43 |
22.54.04 |
119 |
34 |
Moller |
Hazel Helen |
721103 |
F |
Bedfordview |
8 |
05:13:57 |
11:21:39 |
17:43:40 |
23.00.20 |
|
35 |
Van Rayner |
Clive |
670509 |
M |
Muirite Striders |
2 |
04:41:01 |
10:19:29 |
17:02:10 |
23.03.57 |
131 |
36 |
Du Toit |
Andre |
620709 |
M |
SANDF WP |
7 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:01 |
17:50:34 |
23.04.02 |
|
37 |
Ludick |
Marinda |
680410 |
F |
Bothaville MC |
2 |
05:20:09 |
11:05:01 |
17:24:28 |
23.19.04 |
22 |
38 |
Booysen |
Pieter |
510214 |
M |
BUFFS |
15 |
04:37:37 |
09:55:56 |
16:57:18 |
23.23.51 |
|
39 |
Pansegrouw |
Gavin |
780201 |
M |
Nedbank Running CG Jhb |
2 |
04:27:18 |
09:37:10 |
15:46:33 |
23.32.24 |
145 |
40 |
Monoane |
Katiso |
680401 |
M |
SANDF WP |
5 |
05:00:00 |
10:33:12 |
17:30:14 |
24.16.50 |
|
41 |
Williams |
Maxwell |
|
M |
SANDF Gauteng |
1 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:18 |
18:02:38 |
24.17.08 |
|
42 |
Moodley |
Morgan |
561124 |
M |
South Coast Striders |
2 |
05:14:21 |
11:24:45 |
18:06:50 |
24.22.30 |
|
43 |
Ramaldo |
Selvanathan |
631222 |
M |
MAGNOLIA RR |
2 |
05:14:21 |
11:04:35 |
18:06:50 |
24.22.30 |
|
44 |
Reyneke |
Thomas |
720310 |
M |
MAGNOLIA RR |
3 |
05:38:26 |
11:32:59 |
18:18:12 |
24.25.50 |
|
45 |
Geldenhuis |
Berrie |
|
M |
Hartenbos Drawwers |
1 |
05:16:00 |
11:04:52 |
17:29:36 |
24.27.55 |
|
46 |
Ahlschlager |
Stephen |
670417 |
M |
Gonubie Harriers |
2 |
05:18:54 |
11:02:18 |
18:03:05 |
24.31.25 |
136 |
47 |
Kwakwa |
Masera Peter |
780719 |
M |
SANDF WP |
7 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:22 |
17:33:15 |
24.36.24 |
|
48 |
Geldenhuys |
Nerine |
|
F |
SANDF FS |
1 |
No Time |
10:26:36 |
16:54:59 |
24.42.03 |
127 |
49 |
Johnstone |
Peter |
521127 |
M |
SANDF WP |
7 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:12 |
18:34:55 |
24.49.20 |
|
50 |
Magrath |
Ashley |
|
M |
Pretoria Military MC |
1 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:05 |
18:34:55 |
24.49.20 |
|
51 |
Munro |
Robert |
560804 |
M |
Harare Athletic Club |
2 |
09:01:00 |
11:07:15 |
18:34:55 |
24.49.20 |
|
52 |
Henning |
Mary-Ann |
|
F |
Irene Road Running Club |
1 |
05:36:42 |
11:44:15 |
18:07:05 |
24.53.27 |
|
53 |
Gibbons |
Allister |
|
M |
IRENE |
4 |
05:38:26 |
11:47:03 |
18:41:12 |
25.17.16 |
|
54 |
Pittaway |
Roger David |
570509 |
M |
Fitness Beat AC |
2 |
05:25:21 |
11:21:51 |
18:29:50 |
25.17.16 |
|
55 |
Hammill |
Richard J |
600106 |
M |
SANDF Gauteng |
3 |
05:18:54 |
11:18:25 |
18:45:15 |
25.17.18 |
87 |
56 |
Marshall |
Brian |
540706 |
M |
FIT 2000 |
9 |
05:41:31 |
11:45:20 |
18:30:27 |
25.26.04 |
|
57 |
Meyer |
P.C. |
|
M |
Berts Bricks Athletic Club |
1 |
05:18:54 |
11:23:17 |
18:53:15 |
25.28.09 |
|
58 |
Van Rensburg |
John George |
|
M |
Berts Bricks Athletic Club |
1 |
05:18:54 |
11:23:18 |
18:53:15 |
25.28.09 |
|
59 |
Mboyane |
Lefa |
540610 |
M |
MAGNOLIA RR |
2 |
05:25:21 |
11:44:05 |
19:31:42 |
25.59.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Non- Finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Nqini |
Damezi |
M |
46 |
Real Gijimas |
1 |
05:29:12 |
10:52:51 |
15:50:15 |
DNF |
|
61 |
Snyman |
Travers |
M |
50 |
Irene Road Running Club |
1 |
05:36:42 |
11:54:50 |
19:56:42 |
DNF |
|
62 |
Morgan |
Mike |
M |
47 |
Run, Walk for Life |
6 |
04:59:04 |
11:32:30 |
20:01:54 |
|
|
63 |
Lary |
Garth Neil |
M |
41 |
SANDF WP |
6 |
05:17:35 |
11:07:09 |
DNF |
|
|
64 |
Venter |
Joey |
F |
34 |
Buffs |
2 |
04:38:11 |
11:08:03 |
DNF |
|
|
65 |
Keevy |
Neville William |
M |
42 |
Somerset East |
1 |
05:20:09 |
11:34:00 |
DNF |
|
|
66 |
Olivier |
Pieter |
M |
48 |
Irene Road Running Club |
3 |
05:32:04 |
DNF |
|
|
|
67 |
Wright |
Eric |
M |
58 |
New Balance Pacesetters |
24 |
05:58:01 |
DNF |
|
|
|
68 |
Seager |
Clinton |
M |
30 |
Secunda Marathon Club |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
69 |
Norman |
Norman |
M |
34 |
43 Air School |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
70 |
Dlamini |
Peter Vusumuzi |
M |
44 |
SANDF Gauteng |
0 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
71 |
Goodhead |
Richard |
M |
47 |
Edgemead Runners |
0 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|