webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2012

Fin Pos Name Surname DOB Sex Washies Completed Club Finish Time
1 Johan v/d Merve 720227 M 1 Pietersburg RR 13:07:05
2 Manuel Alves 600919 M 7 Carleton harriers 16:48:15
3 Megan Davey 700709 F 2 Randburg Harriers 18:22:37
4 Hazel Moller 721103 F 7 Bedfordview Country Club 18:37:20
5 Gavin Pansegrouw 780201 M 1 Lewensentrum Athl Club 19:09:07
6 Butch Duffy 610606 M 22 Buffalo RR 19:11:55
7 Damesi Nqini 681030 M 1 Real Gijimas 19:17:10
8 John Magagane 610822 M 12 Rand Road Warriors 19:35:49
9 Eric Wright 550311 M 24 Rand Road Warriors 19:35:49
10 Gerald Carmont 600226 M 4 Not a Club Member 19:39:55
11 Kristian Tierney 740311 M 2 Hillcrest Villagers 20:16:05
12 Siyanda Khuzwayo 731125 M 2 SANDF WP 20:17:33
13 Bradley Kavanagh 720314 M 1 Hillcrest Villagers 20:19:06
14 Jurie Botha 761111 M 1 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 20:19:07
15 Justin Sher 800121 M 1 Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg 20:23:24
16 Gigi Tsang 650907 F 2 Dubai Creek Striders 20:57:00
17 Gary Robinson 710515 F 3 Oxford Striders 20:59:18
18 Jason Jafta 591202 M 1 Run/Walk for Life 20:59:19
19 Zolile Jale M 1 Old Selbornians 21:11:37
20 Stuart Wainwright M 5 Varsity Kudus 21:17:41
21 Andre Du Toit 620709 M 6 SANDF WP 21:19:21
22 Janine Newey 801110 F 1 buffalo road runners 21:47:01
23 Cyril van Wyhe 670809 M 2 E.G STRIDERS 21:59:39
24 Janine Fouche 690608 F 1 Bellville Athletics Club 22:02:05
25 Wimpy Herbst 611124 M 7 Blue Water Bay 22:22:19
26 Andre Kleinsmith 600819 M 5 SANDF WP 22:22:19
27 Stephen Ahlschlager 670417 M 1 Gonubie Harriers 22:29:02
28 Maryna Coetzee 661010 F 2 Oxford Striders 22:32:16
29 Andrew Chananie 690609 M 1 Rand Athletic Club 22:36:38
30 Stephen Meijers 610203 M 1 Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg 22:39:34
31 Cornelis Swart 700826 M 3 New Balance Multisport Club 22:39:38
32 Pieter Booysen 511214 M 14 Buffalo RR 22:42:32
33 Robert Bell 701023 M 1 Oxford Striders 22:47:24
34 Gail Langley 681126 F 7 Buffalo RR 23:07:26
35 Colin Bosch 610420 M 6 Old Selbornian Road Runners 23:08:18
36 Sharon Eldridge 620423 F 1 Old Selbornian Road Runners 23:08:18
37 Ric Marini 541221 M 4 Rand Athletic Club 23:08:26
38 Mine Swart 691120 F 1 Stellenbosch 23:12:56
39 Marinda Ludick 680410 F 1 Bothaville 23:26:15
40 Dena Phillips 701114 F 1 Run/Walk for Life 23:35:08
41 Kate Godfrey 680316 F 3 Oxford Striders 23:49:42
42 Robert Button 590313 M 7 Old Selbornian RR 23:51:15
43 Robert Munro 560804 M 1 Harare Athletic Club 24:08:25
44 Tobie Reyneke 720310 M 1 Germiston Callies Harriers 24:11:27
45 Gilbert van Zyl 720118 M 1 Queenstown Harriers 24:18:51
46 Raj Naganna 470330 M 11 South Coast Striders 24:28:16
47 Ramaldo Selvanathan 631222 M 2 Magnolia Road Running Club 24:29:02
48 Morgan Moodley 561124 M 1 SCS 24:29:02
49 Leon Van der Merve 550711 M 1 Hartenbos Drawwers 24:29:48
50 Antionette Human 680418 F 5 Gelvan AC 24:38:54
51 Deon Smith M 1 Gelvan AAC 24:38:54
52 Theuns Strecker 621111 M 1 Irene 24:46:55
53 Zacharia Visagie 650305 M 1 Vodacom RR Kimberley 24:48:41
54 Christine Roux 671208 M 1 South Coast Striders 24:48:42
55 Renier van Vuuren 570221 M 1 Crusaders Athletic Club 24:50:28
56 Brian Marshal 540706 M 8 FIT 2000 24:50:48
57 Katiso Mondane 680401 M 4 SANDF WP 24:53:04
58 Christo Botha 770919 M 1 pinetown and districts athletic club 24:53:56
59 Hester Fortune 560418 F 1 Brackenfell Athletic Club 24:56:56
60 Llewellyn Herbst 620615 M 1 Irene RRC 25:01:12
61 Thabo Pooe 660607 M 1 Manoni 25:02:08
62 Garion Van Staaden 830319 M 25:11:04
63 Peter Kwakwa 780719 M 6 SANDF WP 25:15:16
64 Garth Larry 720407 M 6 SANDF WP 25:15:16
65 Stephen Boatwright 650608 M 1 Oxford Striders 25:18:43
66 David Ditsela 721215 M 5 SANDF WP 25:20:35
67 David Pitway 570509 M 1 SA Police Striders 25:33:13
68 Lydia Charles 621206 F 1 Tygerberg Athletics Club 25:34:31
69 Kalene Goliath 710217 F 1 Tygerberg Athletics Club 25:34:31
70 Natisha Hoffman 751013 F 1 New Balance Multisport Club 25:43:41
71 Nick Sissing 620403 M 3 East Griqualand Striders 25:59:47
72 Pieter Jagers 671007 M DNF
73 Wilson (Mogale) Pilaso 710203 M DNF
74 Julian Karp 601103 M DNF
75 Alistair McIntyre 690618 M DNF
76 Cornelius van der Wath 640829 M DNF
77 Shaun Naidoo 760719 M DNF
78 Petrus Jacobus van der Walt 561217 M DNF
79 Martha Maria van der Walt 600927 F DNF
80 William Charles 661226 M DNF
81 Neil Baillie 700207 M DNF
82 Allister Gibbons 521009 M DNF
83 Mary King 610525 F DNF
84 Margi OConnor 570112 F DNF
85 Jakobus De Jager 710416 M DNF
86 Patrick Duze 571019 M DNF
87 Mike Ungerer 541224 M DNF
87 Entries, 80 starters, 71 finishers. 18 F finishers and 53 M finishers. FOUR permanent number earners.