webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2010

2010 WASHIE 100 MILER
Position Race No Surname Name DOB Sex Age Club Done 1/4 Way 1/2 Way 3/4 Way Finish Time
1 371 Bekker Johannes 820612 M 28 Carletonville Harriers 1 03:56:05 07:47:45 11:51:00 15:10:36
2 384 Marikeni Zingisile 750817 M 34 Correctional Services 1 04:34:12 08:47:55 13:02:00 16:50:25
3 111 Alves Manuel 600919 M 49 Carletonville Harriers 6 03:56:10 07:56:57 13:03:00 17:31:40
4 393 Piloso Mogale 710203 M 39 SANDF 5 3:39020 07:44:20 13:05:00 18:40:07
5 118 Magagane John 610822 M 48 Rand Road Warriors 10 04:11:45 08:38:56 13:44:00 18:48:40
6 383 Langley Gail 681126 F 41 Buffs 5 04:39:28 08:52:30 13:46:00 18:51:40
7 392 Poyo Linda 700321 M 40 Mxarhlini Ath Club 1 04:34:12 08:47:55 13:52:00 19:36:55
8 402 Wainwright Stuart 840416 M 26 Varsity Kudus 3 04:20:05 09:06:35 14:20:00 19:44:11
9 396 Thandabantu Rhafuza 810412 M 29 Boxer AC 1 04:11:53 08:49:53 14:23:00 19:49:20
10 390 Morgan Mandy 680502 F 42 Run Walk for Life 4 04:26:57 08:49:53 14:23:00 19:56:02
11 373 Ditsela David 721215 M 38 SANDF 3 05:02:14 10:30:10 16:00:00 20:27:43
12 52 Duffey David 610606 M 48 Buffs 20 04:15:48 09:22:44 15:25:00 20:29:28
13 377 Hurter Susan 620109 F 48 AS Eagles 3 04:56:10 09:56:09 15:11:00 20:40:09
14 391 Patrick Julie Ann 690112 F 41 Old Boys 2 04:57:30 09:44:33 15:26:00 21:11:54
15 127 Johnstone Peter 521127 M 57 SANDF 6 04:37:52 09:43:38 15:40:00 21:16:06
16 397 Van De Venter Adriaan 691112 M 40 SANDF 3 04:37:52 09:43:38 15:40:00 21:16:06
17 45 Wright Eric 550311 M 54 Rand Road Warriors 22 04:56:10 10:05:40 16:04:00 21:28:31
18 399 Van Wyhe Cyril 670809 M 42 Boxer AC 1 04:47:13 09:57:28 15:51:00 21:39:30
19 374 Du Toit Andre 620709 M 48 SANDF 5 05:02:14 10:30:10 16:20:00 21:48:31
20 378 Johansen Denise 560323 F 54 Harlequin Harriers 1 05:52:30 09:50:20 15:56:00 21:56:47
21 409 Kok Basil 600206 M 50 Bluff AC 1 03:52:30 09:50:26 15:56:00 21:56:47
22 388 Monoane Katiso 680401 M 42 SANDF 2 04:22:09 09:43:38 15:44:00 22:12:13
23 115 Parsons James 520513 M 58 South Coast Striders 10 04:44:50 09:49:40 15:45:00 22:12:18
24 401 Viljoen Pieter 650709 M 45 South Coast Striders 1 04:44:50 09:49:40 15:45:00 22:12:18
25 379 Kleinsmith Andre 600819 M 50 SANDF 4 04:31:28 10:03:20 16:10:00 22:27:41
26 376 Herbst Wimpie 611124 M 48 Bluewaterbay 5 04:45:54 10:04:26 16:39:00 22:44:36
27 400 Viljoen Anel 770302 F 33 Kimberly Road Runners 1 05:00:50 10:06:32 16:55:00 23:01:05
28 404 Cordier Christine 671208 F 42 Oxford Striders 2 05:57:35 10:21:24 16:45:00 23:01:23
29 405 Roux Danie 591225 M 50 QTN Harriers 3 05:57:35 10:21:24 16:45:00 23:01:24
30 385 Marini Ric 541221 M 55 Rand AC 2 04:47:39 10:02:22 16:34:00 23:16:29
31 394 Sissing Nick 620403 M 48 Boxer AC 2 04:47:12 09:57:28 16:23:00 24:01:36
32 382 Kyony Christian 661012 M 43 Canon Richardsbay AC 1 04:59:40 10:18:03 17:26:00 24:03:53
33 380 Kroukamp Estelle 610613 F 48 Ndaba 5 05:26:16 11:36:15 18:43:00 24:51:48
34 407 Abrahams Yusuf 610524 M 49 Top Form 5 05:27:29 11:43:19 18:36:00 24:54:35
35 408 Swart Mine 961120 F 40 New Balance 2 05:27:29 11:43:19 18:36:00 24:54:36
36 375 Greeves Jerry 680903 M 43 East Griqualand Striders 1 05:16:40 11:07:10 18:38:00 24:58:10
37 389 Moosa Mahmood 530809 M 56 Brotherwood Athletics 1 04:56:10 10:29:20 17:39:00 25:13:50
38 406 Kroukamp Gerald 480830 M 61 Phobians 1 05:26:15 11:36:15 18:43:00 25:38:50
125 Button Robert 590313 M 51 Old Selbornian 6 DNF
372 Curren Simon 530417 M 57 Buffs 0 DNF
381 Kruger Herman 780621 M 32 Bloemfontein Millitary AC 0 DNF
386 Marks Malcolm 560816 M 53 West coast AC 0 DNF
387 Mbuyane Isaac 540610 M 57 Magnolia Road Runners 1 DNF
395 Solomon Ingrid 630726 F 46 Celtic Harriers 0 DNF
398 Van Staden Garion 830319 M 27 Boxer AC 0 DNF
403 Mackenzie Jolene Ann 750815 F 34 Sani AC 0 DNF
46 Entries, 38 finishers. 9 Female finishers and 29 Male finishers. SIX permanent number earners, TWO 10th washie earners and ONE 20th Washie earner.