webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2009

2009 - WASHIE 100 - RACE RESULTS
POS at FINISH Race No Surname Name DOB Sex Age Club Done 1/4 Way 1/2 Way 3/4 Way Finish Time
1 357 Piloso Mogale 710203 M 38 SANDF 4 3.32.50 7.35.17 11.50.54 16.02.37
2 365 Wayland Vanessa 661023 F 42 Golden Reef Road Runners 2 4.10.25 8.16.51 13.09.45 18.11.45
3 118 Magagane John 610822 M 47 Rand Road Warriors 9 4.10.10 8.32.52 13.35.30 18.51.24
4 52 Duffey David 610606 M 48 Buffs 19 4.10.25 8.58.11 14.15.50 18.51.36
5 360 Swiegelaar Dawie 590615 M 50 Hartenbos Drawwers 1 4.10.16 8.57.00 13.53.05 18.54.24
6 122 Jagers Pieter 671007 M 40 United Athletic Club 7 3.42.00 8.08.22 13.07.10 19.59.24
7 354 Morgan Mandy 680502 F 41 Gonubie Harriers 3 4.26.30 8.58.11 14.27.30 20.06.15
8 351 Matebese Simon 630502 M 46 Nedbank 1 4.06.0 8.35.37 14.22.29 20.08.18
9 359 Smith Francios 710816 M 37 Old Selbornian 1 4.26.0 9.23.22 14.48.20 20.19.54
10 364 Wainwright Stuart 840416 M 25 Varsity Kudus 2 4.40.25 9.39.30 15.09.00 20.27.30
11 45 Wright Eric 550311 M 54 Rand Road Warriors 21 4.32.50 9.19.11 15.37.30 20.40.39
12 347 Langley Gail 681126 F 40 Buffs 4 4.54.40 9.29.25 15.24.20 20.40.50
13 341 Du Toit Andre 620709 M 46 SANDF 4 4.53.25 10.02.30 15.32.00 20.42.44
14 345 Kleinsmith Andre 600819 M 48 SANDF 3 4.28.30 9.32.34 15.00.00 21.29.44
15 125 Button Robert 590313 M 50 Old Selbornian 6 4.57.05 9.57.25 15.44.10 21.45.50
16 361 Van De Venter Adriaan 691112 M 39 SANDF 2 4.53.20 10.02.30 15.53.00 22.04.35
17 339 Coetzee Maryna 661210 F 42 Oxford Striders 1 5.01.32 10.03.30 15.51.15 22.09.23
18 342 Earl Estelle 610613 F 48 Ndaba 4 4.55.07 10.14.06 16.32.00 22.13.01
19 352 Mboyane Lefa 540610 M 55 Magnolia Road Runners 1 10.02.30 16.30.00 22.37.32
20 115 Parsons James 520513 M 57 South Coast Striders 9 4.27.19 9.58.30 16.20.00 22.50.00
21 355 Muller Emile 600423 M 49 Stellenbosch AC 1 5.00.10 10.01.15 16.22.10 23.13.42
22 356 Muller Estelle 690125 F 40 Stellenbosch AC 1 5.00.10 10.01.15 16.22.10 23.13.42
23 343 Herbst Wimpie 611124 M 47 Bluewaterbay 4 4.51.10 10.21.09 11.01.50 23.17.47
24 367 Landu Vuyo M RGPL Gajimas 1 4.19.20 10.21.09 17.01.50 23.22.25
25 344 Human Antoinette 680418 F 41 Willard Batteries AC 3 5.19.47 10.54.14 17.12.40 23.28.35
26 349 Lubbe Dawn 700425 F 39 Swartland 2 5.06.21 11.00.50 18.04.50 23.29.18
27 363 Van Staden Anna-Mare 660927 F 42 Swartland 1 5.06.20 11.00.50 18.04.50 23.29.18
28 350 Mason Joey 790713 F 29 Buffs 2 4.38.03 10.02.30 17.32.50 23.48.25
29 348 Lary Garth 720407 M 37 SANDF 5 4.54.40 11.17.37 17.42.30 23.55.05
30 124 Smit Nicky 511220 M 57 Old Selbornian 7 4.13.45 10.32.17 17.13.45 24.17.11
31 368 Godfrey Kate 680316 F 41 Oxford Striders 2 5.12.10 10.35.45 17.40.55 24.34.35
32 362 Van Der Walt Martha 690603 F 40 Acasia 1 5.20.26 10.44.33 17.37.20 24.44.36
33 353 Monoane Katiso 680401 M 41 SANDF 1 4.52.26 11.10.40 17.43.20 24.48.39
34 346 Kwa Kwa Masera 780719 M 30 SANDF 4 4.28.51 9.32.34 16.03.00 25.11.36
35 340 Ditsela David 721215 M 36 SANDF 2 4.54.33 10.02.30 16.03.00 25.11.50
36 370 Abrahams Yusuf 610524 M 47 Tradeforms 4 5.22.40 13.24.17 19.51.00 25.16.59
37 358 Reyneke Thomas 720310 M 37 Magnolia Road Runners 1 5.00.0 11.16.50 18.52.10 25.31.20
366 Wittich Matt 630511 M 45 Shenley Striders 0 DNS
369 Swart Mine 691120 F 39 Paarl AC 1 5.23.00 13.24.17 DNF
338 Carmont Gerald 600226 M 49 France 2 4.29.54 9.12.00 DNF