webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2005

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
July 2005
POS R. No Surname Name DOB Sex Club Done 1/4 Way 1/2 Way 3/4Way Finish
1 1552 Potgieter Johan 650114 M Klerksdorp MC 4 03:26:33 06:48:00 10:49:00 14:48:43
2 226 Magagane John 610822 M RR Warriors Rrw 5 04:00:10 07:57:00 12:20:00 16:36:23
3 169 Bosch Colin 610420 M Oxford Striders Oxs 2 03:44:37 07:31:00 12:16:00 16:42:06
4 52 Duffey David Garth 610606 M Buffalo RR 15 03:41:52 07:55:00 13:18:00 17:42:55
5 168 Bobbert Coenraad 671218 M Klerksdorp MC 2 03:30:08 08:12:00 13:43:00 18:25:00
6 215 Jagers Pieter M United AC 5 03:59:50 08:48:00 13:52:00 18:40:00
7 1549 Olivier Dries 690226 M Klerksdorp MC 1 03:56:20 09:02:00 14:32:00 18:54:15
8 1553 Pretorius Martha 700524 F Topforms Ac Topfo 2 04:34:51 08:52:00 13:54:00 19:06:26
9 229 Mentoor Ashley 611209 M Buffalo RR 11 03:49:24 08:15:00 14:06:00 19:08:20
10 1551 Parsons James William M South Coast Stri 6 04:19:22 08:42:00 14:05:00 19:08:20
11 112 Wright Eric Frank 521023 M RR Warriors Rrw 18 04:04:53 08:27:00 14:51:00 19:14:38
12 117 De Klerk Elsabe 570331 F Bloem Achilles 6 04:41:41 09:12:00 14:20:00 19:29:10
13 75 Moller Hazel 721103 F Bedfordview Cc 5 04:29:30 09:25:00 15:01:00 19:34:43
14 227 Magawana Timothy 660524 M Yellowwood Park AC 2 04:15:21 08:57:00 14:26:00 19:55:16
15 221 Knoesen Elize 770804 F Albany RR 2 04:28:30 09:19:00 14:57:00 20:08:15
16 1569 Graham Ian Robert 630610 M Harlequin Harr 5 04:43:44 09:27:00 14:59:00 20:18:27
17 167 Achermann Alice Victoria 710418 F Albany RR 2 05:09:58 10:05:00 15:24:00 20:20:51
18 218 Kambounon Amoussou 730101 M Eersterust AC 1 04:46:23 09:55:00 15:23:00 20:43:24
19 223 Kwakwa Masera Peter 780719 M Sandf AC WP 1 04:28:35 08:28:00 13:11:00 20:48:20
20 216 Johnstone Peter 521127 M Sandf AC WP 2 04:39:33 09:47:00 15:32:00 21:16:09
21 98 Jacobs Johanette 671126 F Bloem Achilles 1 04:41:41 09:27:00 15:33:00 21:21:43
22 53 Wright Fred Norman 550311 M RR Warriors Rrw 13 04:24:56 09:07:00 15:20:00 21:26:36
23 225 Liebenberg Ammie 590914 M Harlequin Harr  1 05:03:07 10:11:00 15:58:00 21:27:40
24 187 Botha Anita 580904 F Roodepoort AC 1 04:52:44 09:56:00 15:43:00 21:29:02
25 1542 Mouton Eddie 740315 M Outeniqua Harr 1 04:46:44 09:56:00 15:44:00 21:29:02
26 1568 Todd Perry Raymond 630124 M Benoni North 3 05:00:26 09:33:00 15:14:00 21:47:16
27 1560 Van De Venter Adriaan Johannes 691112 M Sandf AC WP 1 04:39:33 09:47:00 15:54:00 21:54:03
28 1555 Russon Shaheed M Topforms AC  1 04:28:56 09:47:00 15:56:00 21:54:53
29 1563 Wiese Marlene Renetta 460204 F Kowie Str 8 04:57:50 10:04:00 16:03:00 21:58:54
30 22 Booysen Pieter 510214 M Buffalo RR 11 04:43:44 09:41:00 15:57:00 22:19:37
31 214 Henning Ina 501120 F Mr Price RC 10 04:41:41 09:41:00 15:57:00 22:19:37
32 224 Lary Garth Neil 720407 M Sandf AC WP 1 04:28:46 09:47:00 15:55:00 22:26:09
33 217 Jones Samuel 570601 M Topforms AC 3 04:34:52 08:52:00 15:26:00 22:56:43
34 1566 Smit Nicky 511220 M Oxford Striders  3 05:17:40 10:42:00 16:54:00 23:03:45
35 211 Goodhew Michael 510325 M Randburg Harr 5 05:02:24 10:42:00 16:51:00 23:10:16
36 220 Klue Matthys Johannes 620522 M Outeniqua Harr 2 04:53:06 10:17:00 16:28:00 23:12:54
37 1567 Abrahams Yusuf M Topforms AC 2 05:28:32 11:55:00 18:05:00 23:33:20
38 1545 Naidoo Rammurthi 581003 M Woodview AC 1 05:18:55 11:20:00 18:10:00 23:33:20
39 1557 Swart Mine F Paarl AC 1 05:18:55 11:20:00 18:10:00 23:33:20
40 1564 Pool Anne 610427 F Strand AC 1 05:41:53 11:17 17:28:00 23:55:36
41 212 Goosen Jeremy 550627 M RR Warriors Rrw 2 04:35:58 10:05 16:55:00 23:56:21
42 1550 Parsley Sue 540529 F RR Warriors Rrw 1 06:06:47 11:47 18:06:00 23:56:21
43 1541 Moodley Shunmugam 641102 M Tongaat Panthers AC 1 05:36:42 11:58 18:34:00 23:58:04
44 203 Coetzee Sieg 500422 M Wellington AC 1 05:03:07 11:08 17:38:00 24:35:26
45 1544 Naicker Ace 661003 M Saps Str Kzn  1 05:40:29 11:50:00 18:20:00 24:58:20
46 115 Perumal Israel M Woodview AC 1 05:40:29 11:44:00 18:13:00 24:58:20
47 34 Collings Brian Michael 520708 M Florida RC 12 05:49:39 12:40 19:00:00 25:01:04
48 191 Chetty Shunmugam 590101 M Saps Str Kzn  1 05:40:29 11:56:00 18:35:00 25:01:31
49 213 Govender Pragalathan 660723 M Saps Str Kzn  1 05:40:29 11:55 18:21:00 25:07:21
50 1565 Jarvis Ewan Brian 500319 M Pinelands AC 1 05:23:28 11:09 17:52:00 25:10:11
51 1548 O Connor Leo 770310 M Oxford Striders 1 05:10:38 10:52 17:56:00 25:18:50
52 106 Nagel Dirk Adriaan 500616 M Bloem Achilles 2 04:46:44 10:58 18:32:00 25:21:06
53 1558 Twigg Wayne 691017 M Randburg Harr 1 05:07:20 11:25 18:35:00 25:30:13
54 222 Kurtis Raju 700914 M Verulam Falcons AC 1 05:36:42 11:58 18:36:00 25:47:59
55 1546 Naidoo Munimmah 610518 F Verulam Falcons AC 1 05:40:29 11:56 18:37:00 25:47:59
56 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 571219 F Alex Wasps AC 9 05:50:25 12:05 20:51:00 DNF
57 188 Burger Philllipus Jacobus 681101 M Irene RC 0 04:46:44 09:17 14:15:00 DNF
58 219 Kariem Godfrey M Ford MC 0 04:45:05 11:21 DNF DNF
59 1543 Naganna Raj M South Coast Str 8 05:44:44 12:23 19:41:00 DNF
60 1547 Ngcanga Albert 500418 M Ford MC 0 04:52:35 DNF DNF DNF
61 1554 Primo Derek James 620509 M Topforms AC 2 05:44:44 13:09:00 DNF DNF
62 220 Kleinsmith Andre Trevor 600819 M Sandf AC WP 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
63 228 Marks Malcolm 560816 M Hewat AC 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
64 1556 Solomon Ingrid Yolande 630726 F Hewat AC 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
65 1559 Uren Derek Nevin 601124 M Elgin AC 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
66 1561 Van Jaarsveld Magdalena 690305 F Bloem Achilles 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
67 1562 Van Zyl Johan Smit 380214 M Spoornet AC WP 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Entry Finish
ENTRIES 67 MALE 51 42
STARTERS 61 FEMALE 16 13
FINISHERS 55 NOVICES 34 25