webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2004

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
30/31 July 2004
Pos R. No Surname Name Club DOB Age Sex Done 1/4 1/2 3/4 Finish
1 185 Magagane   John   RRW   ####### 43 M 4 03:45:00 07:29:44 11:47:47 15:49:55
2 162 De Bruin   Johan   Naval Hill MC ####### 45 M 5 03:39:00 07:32:54 11:47:42 16:07:53
3 186 Magawana   Timothy   YWP AC   ####### 38 M 1 03:18:00 06:57:22 11:48:30 16:52:25
4 210 Jagers Pieter Real Gijimas ####### 38 M 3 03:22:00 07:15:04 12:15:46 17:01:42
5 45 Wright   Eric Frank   RRW   ####### 49 M 17 04:15:00 08:42:10 13:45:35 17:48:21
6 196 Pretorius   Martha   Topforms AC ####### 34 F 1 04:07:00 08:06:53 13:02:19 17:53:58
7 180 Jones   Sammy   Topforms AC ####### 47 M 2 04:07:00 08:06:53 13:02:21 17:54:07
8 75 Mentoor   Ashley   BUFFS   ####### 43 M 11 04:04:00 08:24:56 13:31:18 18:27:32
9 158 Bosch   Colin   MPOX ####### 43 M 1 04:05:00 08:53:11 14:41:00 19:09:58
10 163 De Klerk   Elsabe   Bloem ACHILLES ####### 47 F 5 04:49:00 09:24:08 14:26:30 19:20:12
11 181 Kleynhans   Jan Hendrik   BUFFS   ####### 46 M 2 04:06:00 08:53:08 14:27:18 19:45:40
12 165 Du Plessis   Otto   IRENE  RC ####### 25 M 1 11:17:49 14:46:50 20:42:02
13 173 Graham   Rob   Bluff AC ####### 41 M 4 05:03:00 10:04:00 15:42:35 21:05:19
14 171 Goosen   Christian Johan Sasol MK   ####### 42 M 1 04:53:00 10:14:39 15:40:30 21:06:36
15 176 Harrison   Grant   RRW   ####### 35 M 2 04:33:00 09:26:43 15:25:41 21:08:18
16 22 Booysen   Pieter Gerhardus BUFFS   ####### 53 M 10 04:32:00 09:26:43 15:13:37 21:09:26
17 98 Henning   Ina   Ficksburg MC  ####### 47 F 9 04:32:00 09:26:43 15:13:37 21:09:26
18 157 Achermann Alice Victoria   ALBANY  RR ####### 33 F 1 05:04:00 10:14:31 15:51:20 21:12:23
19 82 Struwig   Petrus Cornelius SANDFBL   ####### 40 M 10 04:19:00 08:59:15 14:47:20 21:14:58
20 70 Struwig   Maarten   SANDFBL   ####### 41 M 10 04:19:00 08:59:15 14:47:20 21:14:58
21 200 Strydom   Willem   SANDFBL   ####### 31 M 1 04:19:00 08:59:15 14:47:20 21:14:58
22 197 Rankin   Peter James   RRW   ####### 45 M 1 04:54:00 09:59:43 15:43:30 21:17:03
23 53 Wright   Fred Norman   RRW   ####### 52 M 12 04:33:00 09:14:31 15:23:53 22:09:43
24 112 Wiese Marlene Kowie Striders ####### 58 F 7 04:48:00 10:11:01 16:47:53 22:44:17
25 207 Xaba   Sifiso   SANDFKZ   ####### 29 M 1 05:29:00 11:54:57 17:51:04 22:44:41
26 194 Okreglicki   Andrzej   UCT   ####### 44 M 1 04:59:00 11:26:09 17:52:30 22:45:50
27 172 Goosen   Jeremy   RRW   ####### 49 M 1 04:54:00 10:16:02 19:39:09 22:53:50
28 190 Mogapi   Sydney   Eersterust AC  ####### 42 M 1 05:19:00 10:18:52 16:45:20 23:06:38
29 175 Hammill   Richard James Pta Millitary MC ####### 44 M 2 04:25:00 09:57:10 16:47:16 23:10:53
30 159 Button   Robert   Old Selbornians ####### 45 M 3 05:15:00 10:22:05 16:27:15 23:17:52
31 201 Todd   Perry Raymond   Benoni N AC  ####### 41 M 2 04:44:00 09:35:03 16:49:38 23:27:54
32 166 Du Toit   Andries Krugel   Upington MC ####### 40 M 1 05:41:00 17:33:50 23:34:53
33 184 Louw   Valda Pepita   Randburg Harr ####### 34 F 1 05:41:00 11:09:22 17:31:16 23:42:08
34 198 Roy   Steven   QT Harriers   ####### 38 M 1 04:30:00 09:48:03 17:21:16 23:42:43
35 156 Abdool   Sajida   TONGAAT   ####### 31 F 2 05:18:00 10:56:03 17:26:40 23:45:58
36 192 Nagel   Dirk Adriaan Bloem ACHILLES ####### 54 M 1 04:29:00 10:10:23 17:13:48 23:45:58
37 160 Coetzee   Gert   Technikon AC ####### 56 M 1 05:16:00 10:56:03 17:26:53 23:47:20
38 170 Fourie   Henry Leon   Pta Millitary MC ####### 45 M 2 04:50:00 10:14:39 17:12:45 23:59:12
39 189 Mdima   Sibusiso   SANDFKZ   ####### 37 M 1 05:29:00 11:12:25 17:21:53 24:00:49
40 174 Grobbelaar   Johan   Bethlehem MC ####### 33 M 1 05:33:00 10:59:27 17:44:34 24:07:35
41 202 v.d. Bergh   Bennie   IRENE  RC ####### 39 M 1 05:19:00 11:04:58 17:52:30 24:25:18
42 205 Watton   Herbert Godfrey   Golden Leopard ####### 52 M 2 05:19:00 11:04:58 17:52:30 24:25:18
43 177 Herbst Kassie Lichtenberg AC ####### 37 M 1 05:33:00 10:59:27 17:44:35 24:35:17
44 182 Knoesen   Elize   ALBANY  RR ####### 27 F 1 06:12:00 11:45:32 18:13:18 24:46:18
45 179 Jeewa   Hoosennia   Kelloggs Str ####### 48 M 1 05:54:00 11:43:54 18:27:19 24:50:33
46 178 Human   Antoinette Charlotte WILLARD  AC ####### 36 F 1 06:13:00 12:18:18 18:40:58 25:20:44
47 56 Preston   Geoff   Harlequin Harr ####### 58 M 13 05:18:00 11:21:17 18:14:20 25:25:11
48 100 Bentley   Myrtle Jane   Alex AC  ####### 47 F 8 05:54:00 11:43:54 18:42:05 25:34:34
49 29 Parker   Derek Robert   Bedfordsiew AC ####### 48 M 20 05:01:00 11:14:21 18:28:50 25:40:10
50 161 Danster   Johanna Elizabeth AC Eersterust  ####### 49 F 1 06:11:00 12:20:07 19:35:40 25:59:05
51 208 De Seally Brian Vaal AC M 0 05:53:00 DNF DNF DNF
52 164 Deeley Smith Bruce   Bluff AC ####### 47 M 2 05:12:00 11:17:49 DNF DNF
53 52 Duffey   David Garth   BUFFS   ####### 43 M 14 03:44:00 08:14:14 DNF DNF
54 183 Krugel   Johanna Maria Tech AC - FS  ####### 39 F 0 05:42:00 DNF DNF DNF
55 193 Naidoo   Munimmah   TONGAAT   ####### 43 F 0 05:18:00 11:21:20 DNF DNF
56 195 Osman   Abdool Karrim SANDFKZ   ####### 41 M 0 05:29:00 DNF DNF DNF
57 199 Smith   Albertus Joubert SANDFBL   ####### 34 M 0 04:19:00 10:15:20 DNF DNF
58 209 Smuts Louis Liberty Nike M 0 05:53:00 11:45:32 DNF DNF
59 206 Watton   Shaun David   Golden Leopard ####### 25 M 0 05:19:00 DNF DNF DNF
60 167 Esterhuysen Johannes   Unknown   ####### 39 M 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS
61 168 Faralla   Filippo   Wanderers AC ####### 36 M 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
62 169 Forshaw   Mike   JHB HARR ####### 42 M 2 DNS DNS DNS DNS
63 187 Mason   William   Benoni N AC  ####### 37 M 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
64 188 Mcroberts   Yerman Tom QBH   ####### 55 M 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
65 191 Moller   Hazel   Bedfordsiew AC ####### 32 F 2 DNS DNS DNS DNS
66 203 Van Heerden Pieter   Kumba MC ####### 49 M 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS
67 204 Visagie   Zacharia Willie Eersterust AC  ####### 39 M 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Start Finish
ENTRIES 67 MALE 53 39
STARTERS 59 FEMALE 14 11
FINISHERS 50 NOVICES 35 25