webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2003

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
18/19 July 2003
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4WAY 1/2WAY 3/4WAY FINISH
1 De Bruin Johannes 59:07:28 M Naval Hill 4 03-40-13 07-06-20 10-41-52 14.41.17
2 Magagane John 61:07:08 M Rand Road Warriors 3 03-53-12 07-32-13 11-36-08 15.39.41
3 Potgieter Johannes 65:01:14 M Klerksdorp 3 03-42-46 07-19-14 11-38-27 15.42.32
4 75 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 10 03-36-04 07-24-30 11-49-28 16.12.35
5 Jagers Pieter 67:10:07 M Real Gijimas 2 03-36-12 08-07-35 12-56-21 17.25.13
6 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 14 03-58-52 08-28-39 13-14-36 17.27.25
7 Shabangu Eric 69:08:07 M Nelspruit MC 1 03-39-50 07-04-15 11-34-04 17.38.14
8 Van der Walt Petrus J 56:12:17 M Irene 1 04-04-38 08-03-18 13-03-10 18.17.09
9 115 Parsons James 52:05:13 M S Coast Str 5 04-18-56 08-37-17 13-16-02 18.18.01
10 De Klerk Elsabe 57:03:31 F Supersport H&A R 4 04-32-10 08-43-55 13-44-44 18.56.07
11 Kleynhans Jan Hendrik 58:04:16 M Buffs 1 04-12-24 08-55-20 14-20-46 19.03.54
12 Button Robert 59:03:13 M Old Selbornians 2 04-40-01 09-25-18 14-20-56 19.44.08
13 Bobbert Coenraad W 67.12.18 M Klerksdorp 1 04-01-09 08-12-56 14-03-39 19.57.12
14 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 16 04-07-48 08-57-34 14-12-26 20.09.19
15 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 11 04-07-51 08-57-34 14-12-44 20.09.19
16 22 Booysen Pieter 51:02:14 M Pta Pol MC 9 04-39-14 09-27-57 14-56-14 20.48.00
17 98 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 8 04-39-14 09-27-57 14-56-14 20.48.00
18 82 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 9 04-36-39 09-27-57 15-09-59 21.02.08
19 94 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 7 04-36-40 09-27-57 16-09-58 21.02.08
20 Grobler Johannes H 54:02:04 M Pta MC 1 04-50-34 09-46-09 15-25-54 21.08.14
21 ??4 Moller Hazel Helen 72:11:03 F Bedfordview 2 05-13-05 10-44-24 16-20-22 21.14.12
22 Lillis Theresa Gail 56:07:04 F Crusaders 1 05-11-09 10-11-03] 15-39-55 21.23.57
23 Goosen Willem J 79:02:05 M RPM 1 05-02-23 10-02-28 16-07-39 21.30.54
24 Hollander Rory Arnoll 57:07:13 M LAC 1 05-11-09 10-25-36 16-28-29 21.32.45
25 Gibb Matthew 77:08:15 M Rhodes Un 1 04-26-25 09-15-19 16-62-40 21.45.17
26 Smit Niklaas H 52:12:20 M Oxford Str 2 06-10-37 10-33-45 16-17-08 21.55.02
27 112 Wiese Marlene 46:02:04 F Kowie Str 6 04-47-12 09-61-19 15-57-51 22.02.11
28 Harrison Grant 68:02:30 M RR Warrior 1 04-59-15 10-02-38 16-18-38 22.28.55
29 Esterhuizen Johannes 65:02:04 M Ipac 1 05-22-00 11-09-09 17-11-52 22.57.23
30 Van Heerden Pieter S 55:03:23 M KUMBA 4 05-22-00 11-09-09 17-12-03 23.03.14
31 McLellan Gail 46:08:07 F Varsity OB 1 05-06-06 10-30-18 16-66-21 23.24.53
32 106 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 7 05-58-13 11-51-04 17-40-41 23.41.40
33 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 19 05-13-00 10-44-30 17-23-03 23.44.51
34 Du Toit David 62:04:06 M Kelloggs Str 2 05-21-38 11-01-35 16-57-49 23.53.16
35 Myburgh Petra 48:10:16 F Kelloggs Str 1 05-21-38 11-01-35 16-58-39 23.53.16
36 Hurley Brian Russel 60:04:30 M Kelloggs Str 1 05-21-08 11-01-35 16-57-46 23.53.16
37 Fourie Ellen 53:10:26 F Somerset Str 1 05-04-29 10-54-13 17-41-19 24.09.10
38 114 Swalleh Ameer 49:12:28 M S Coast Str 6 05-58-13 11-51-04 18-18-17 24.32.20
39 Graham ROB G. 63:06:10 M Bluff AC 3 05-26-44 11-09-09 17-49-55 24.34.16
40 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 12 05-26-44 11-09-18 17-49-45 24.34.16
41 113 Moosa Adam 46:08:20 M S Coast Str 6 05-58-13 11-51-04 18-18-16 24.54.54
42 Goodhew Michael 51:03:25 M Randburg Harr 4 05-33-45 11-09-32 17-44-58 24.56.20
43 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 7 06-53-20 11-43-01 18-25-11 25.01.27
44 Kirton Douglas L 54:09:13 M Savages 1 05--55-17 10-54-10 1 18-13-41 25.10.32
45 Naidoo Jogee 55:11:29 M Mt Edgecombe 3 05-58-13 11-51-21 18-45-16 25.18.14
46 Govender Wilson P 65:07:03 M KZN MILITART AC 1 04-46-41 09-46-36 17-17-58 25.21.48
47 Naidoo Derrick 65:03:15 M KZN MILITART AC 1 04-46-01 09-45-36 17-17-43 25.22.01
48 Rajoo Curtis 72:08:13 M Woodview 1 05-30-24 11-31-05 18-03-32 25.22.01
49 Morgan Mandy 68:05:02 F Gonubie 1 05-05-34 11-19-47 18-42-48 25.24.30
50 Steyn Peter 62:04:06 M Benoni Harr 1 05-52-19 12-03-00 19-0647 25.29.32
51 Marini Richard J 54:12:21 M RAC 1 05-52-19 12-03-00 19-06-47 25.29.52
52 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 11 05-52-08 12-03-00 19-06-45 25.56.40
53 97 MORGAN Michael Hugh 66-12-03 M Gonubie Harr 5 05-05-34 11-19-47 18-42-49 DNF
54 SMITH Albertus J 70-04-13 M SANDF Bloem 0 04-36-43 10-32-42 DNF DNF
55 GOVENDER Pragalathan 66-07-23 M SAPS STR 0 05-30-30 DNF DNF DNF
56 NAROTH Farouk 64-01-09 M S COAST STR 2 05-58-14 DNF DNF DNF
57 MOODLEY Vernon 65-04-09 M Port Shepstone 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
58 70 STRUWIG Maarten 63-07-01 M SANDF Bloem 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Start Finish
ENTRIES 58 MALE 48 42
STARTERS 57 FEMALE 10 10
FINISHERS 52 NOVICES 22 19