webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2002

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
26/27 July 2002
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4way 1/2way 3/4way FINISH
1 Magagane John 61:07:08 M Rand Road Warriors 2 03:33:43 07:18:47 11:54:53 16.07.07
2 De Bruin Johannes 59:07:28 M Naval Hill 3 03:34:54 07:30:18 12:07:36 16.19.04
3 75 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 9 03:26:29 07:25:06 12:29:12 17.04.46
4 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 13 03:38:39 08:05:34 13:02:11 17.08.54
5 111 Alves Manuel M Carlton Harr 5 03:56:03 07:57:47 12:56:31 17.19.11
6 Parsons James 52:05:13 M S Coast Str 4 04:07:30 08:26:24 13:26:59 18.09.26
7 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 15 03:59:60 08:47:46 13:45:06 18.47.08
8 Kaschula Gavin 48:03:27 M Spoornet 2 04:04:31 08:55:23 14:44:49 19.13.37
9 Mdabatya Carlton M Highway Athl 1 04:06,44 08:39:00 14:04:12 19.37.50
10 92 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 7 04:34:31 09:25:52 14:50:00 19.54.05
11 Van Staden Joachim M Klerksdorp 1 03:57,44 08:22:50 13:58:23 19.56.55
12 Keeton Difford Ian M Kowie Str 1 03:56:11 08:39:42 14:29:20 19.57.14
13 70 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 9 03:41:93 08:00:08 14:28:37 20.19.50
14 82 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 8 03:41:33 08:00:08 14:28:38 20.19.50
15 105 Millard Michael M Kowie Str 6 03:56:11 08:41:05 14:34:10 21.05.25
16 104 Millard Lynette F Kowie Str 6 03:56:11 08:41:05 14:34:11 21.05.25
17 Sparg Gail 68:11:26 F Buffs 1 04:51:14 09:41:08 15:53:46 21.07.09
18 Kirsten Neville 52:09:13 M Spoornet 2 04:04:31 08:55:23 14:53:04 21.16.00
19 Kirton Kevin Keith M Spoornet 1 04:48:10 09:51:28 15:09:22 21.40.09
20 ??4 Moller Hazel Helen 72:11:03 F Bedfordview 1 04:59:22 10:23:27 16:51:52 21.53.27
21 Smit Niklaas H 52:12:20 M Oxford Str 1 05:00:39 10:00:27 16:05.54 21.54.57
22 106 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 6 05:19:10 11:06:20 16:54:04 22.09.17
23 22 Booysen Pieter 51:02:14 M Pta Pol MC 8 04:28:24 09:29:10 15:54:47 22.17.08
24 112 Wiese Marlene 46:02:04 F Kowie Str 5 04:26:23 09:39:43 16:46:57 22.18.46
25 98 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 7 04:28:24 09:29:10 15:54:48 22.26.19
26 Laubcher Xavier M Pacers 1 05:32:38 11:20:04 17:30:50 22.50.01
27 Hammill Richard J M PDMC 1 04:09:55 09:43:59 16:46:36 22.53.36
28 Dettmann Kevin 53:07:08 M Oxford Str 1 04:47:45 10:20:06 16:55:07 23.10.18
29 Urban Bronek Adam 59:11:13 M Hams Tech 1 05:04:07 10:42:58 17:26:40 23.16.34
30 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 10 05:32:38 11:20:04 17:30:47 23.34.20
31 Botha Peter M CRUSADERS 2 04:18:24 09:39:18 17:07:30 23.36.56
32 113 Moosa Adam 46:08:20 M S Coast Str 5 05:19:10 11:06:60 17:45:07 23.41.36
33 114 Swalleh Ameer 49:12:28 M S Coast Str 5 05:19:10 10:23:09 17:49:46 23.41.36
34 Smuts Louis F M Lonestar 1 04:05:27 09:38:12 16:53:58 23.50.53
35 Klue Matthys J M Outeniqua 1 04:21:37 10:07:09 16:54:03 23.50.53
36 Todd Perry R M Benoni North 1 04:48:10 09:51:28 16:27:24 23.51.50
37 86 Hearn David M RR Warrior 7 04:51:18 10:23:00 17:21:57 23.59.02
38 Van Ghent Francois R W M PDMC 1 04:09:55 09:43:25 16:45:44 24.03.11
39 Deeley-Smith Bruce M Bluff AC 2 05:19:24 11:16:23 17:42:46 24.29.04
40 Graham ROB G. 63:06:10 M Bluff AC 2 05:19:31 11:16:11 17:42:50 24.29.24
41 Cormack Rodger M Harlequin Har 1 05:19:24 11:16:11 17:41:15 24.29.04
42 Van Zyl Frederick J M Kroonstad 1 05:03:07 10:51:43 17:59:40 24.34.57
43 37 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 10 04:47:45 10:26:12 18:08:09 24.45.39
44 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 18 04:44:51 10:37:43 17:25:03 24.53.17
45 Bainbridge Stephen M Jeppe Q 1 04:51:23 10:23:09 17:22:01 25.09.34
46 Moller Chris M Umhlatuzi 1 4:59:22 10:23:27 16:59:56 25.21.34
47 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 6 05:19:46 10:45:36 18:18:30 25.39.54
48 Gramoney Perumal M S Coast Str 3 05:19:10 11:06:50 18:13:05 25.39.58
49 Naroth Farouk 54:01:09 M S Coast Str 2 05:19:10 11:08:29 18:41:00 25:39:58
50 Wessels Jan Jurie M Magnolia 3 04:57:08 10:46:12 18:04:51 25:41:20
51 Irwin Michael P M Rhodes Un 1 05:11:40 11:10:27 19:14:51 25:45:24
DNF's
52 NAICKER DIXON M HARLEQUIN HARR 5 05:19:31 DNF DNF DNF
53 STRUWIG PERCIL M SANDF BLOEM 5 03:41:33 08:00:08 DNF DNF
54 ACKERMANN ALICE VICTORIA F ALBANY RR 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
55 MBITAMKHONO JEFFREY M SOUTH COAST STR 0 04:06:25 09:21:23 15:37:30 DNF
56 RAATH ANDRE M MAGNOLIA RUNNERS 0 04:49 47 10:19:33 DNIP DNF
57 GIBB MATTHEWW. M RHODES UNIVERSITY 0 04:26.11 09:22:13 17:33:42 DNF
58 GRESSE DEONJACQUES M SYNGENTA KRST COLL 1 05:03:07 DNF DNF DNF
59 BAIN CHRISO MARTIN M PDMC 0 04:49:15 10:49:57 DNF DNF
60 J v RENSBURG PHILLIPUS J. M PDMC 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
61 MORRISON STEVEN D. M PDMC 0 05:05:30 10:40:24 DNF DNF
62 56 PRESTON GEOFFREY M HARLEQUIN HARR 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS
63 HAUPT JOHN HENRY M SOUTH COAST STR 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
64 J v RENSBURG MICHAEL M HUMANSDORP AC 0 DNS DNS DNS DNS
65 JORDT HERMANN G.C. M RUSTENBURG MC 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Start Finish
ENTRIES 65 MALE 58 45
STARTERS 62 FEMALE 7 6
FINISHERS 51 NOVICES 29 20