webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

2000

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
14/15 July 2000
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4WAY 1/2WAY 3/4WAY FINISH
1 De Beer Marthinus M Richards Bay 3 03:30 06:59 11:05 14.53.58
2 Potgieter Johannes 65:01:14 M Klerksdorp 2 03:30 06:59 10:51 15.35.46
3 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 11 03:12 06:49 11:30 15.47.33
4 Alves Manuel M Carlton Harr 4 07:48 12:29 16.48.42
5 75 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 7 03:31 07:32 12:38 17.28.53
6 De Bruin Johannes 59:07:28 M Naval Hill 1 03:57 08:23 13:21 17.30.44
7 Sims Rodwell 62:03:06 M Buffs 1 03:25 07:12 13:34 17.38.56
8 Arends Kurt 73:02:24 M Dolphins 3 03:28 07:49 12:58 17.39.09
9 Jagers Pieter 67:10:07 M Real Gijimas 1 03:24 07:43 13:36 18.12.13
10 De Klerk Elsabe 57:03:31 F Supersport H & R 3 04:28 08:54 13:59 18.36.11
11 82 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 6 03:51 08:06 13:36 18.44.34
12 70 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 7 13:36 18.44.34
13 92 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 5 04:12 09:10 14:27 18.53.56
14 McNaughton Allan 59:11:21 M Buffs 1 04:10 08:55 14:19 18.55.18
15 Kleynhans Johan M Naval Hill 1 03:57 08:46 14:23 18.57.18
16 Fourie Jean M Bloem AC 2 03:32 07:56 13:24 19.19.51
17 Nienhuser Arge M Athletic N 5 03:32 07:59 13:23 19.19.51
18 Markwood Ernest M West Coast 1 03:52 07:52 13:20 19.38.46
19 Ryan Shaun Paul 70:02:26 M Buffs 4 04:10 08:55 14:20 19.40.43
20 Struwig Percil M Bloem Defence 5 04:09 08:46 14:22 19.46.12
21 94 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 5 04:07 08:46 14:22 19.46.12
22 Weideman Heinrich M Kimberley H 1 04:28 09:03 14:29 19.56.22
23 Weideman Petro F Kimberley H 1 04:28 09:03 14:29 19.56.22
24 Kruger Frederick M Kimberley H 1 04:29 09:03 14:29 19.56.22
25 Niesing Jasper M Kimberley H 1 04:28 09:03 14:29 19.56.22
26 Kruger Christina F Kimberley H 1 04:31 09:03 14:29 19.56.22
27 Turner Hugh 64:04:23 M Gonubie 4 04:17 09:03 15:10 20.09.34
28 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 13 04:07 09:19 15:05 20.27.35
29 Michaels Freddie M Elite RR 1 04:26 09:48 15:48 20.46.38
30 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 10 03:59 08:48 14:54 20.49.42
31 Welthagen Floors M Bloem AC 2 03:59 08:48 14:54 20.49.42
32 Gerber Roz F Crusaders 1 04:37 09:24 15:38 20.52.35
33 Button Robert 59:03:13 M Old Selbornians 1 04:37 09:25 15:23 20.54.05
34 Schwartz Josua M Riebeechstad 5 04:25 09:05 15:17 21.09.13
35 Bruce Liz 65:02:26 F Old Selbornians 1 04:52 09:50 16:03 21.20.17
36 Van der Merwe Hendrik M Magnolia 1 04:26 09:45 15:51 21.24.01
37 Beukes Francois M Harrismith 1 03:37 07:58 15:42 21.26.07
38 J van Rensburg Marthinus M OVS Defence 4 04:25 09:24 15:43 21.32.49
39 Sneddon Delaille 67:12:04 F Gonubie 1 04:26 09:36 15:45 21.40.17
40 106 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 4 05:12 10:32 16:35 21.50.49
41 Millard Lynette F Kowie Str 4 04:09 09:55 15:41 21.52.57
42 Millard Michael M Kowie Str 4 04:09 09:55 15:41 21.52.57
43 Goodhew Michael 51:03:25 M Randburg Harr 2 04:32 10:04 16:47 22.16.47
44 Langhan David M Fish Hoek 1 04;49 10:17 16:44 22.17.07
45 113 Moosa Adam 46:08:20 M S Coast Str 3 05:12 10:32 16:35 22.17.22
46 114 Ameer Swalleh 49:12:28 M S Coast Str 3 05:12 16:35 22.17.22
47 Weitsz Vicky F Naval Hill 2 04:35 10:15 16:06 22.23.57
48 Van Wyk Gert M Tygerberg 1 03:56 10:58 17:10 22.25.30
49 Grundlingh Andre M Newcastle Har 1 04:28 10:07 16:49 22.25.30
50 Drotsky Andre M Transnet Gaut 2 05:05 10:32 16:35 22.51.52
51 Van der Merwe Johannes M Magnolia 1 04:26 09:45 15:51 22.53.45
52 Lurie Natie F Vaal Reefs 1 09:46 17:17 22.55.19
53 J van Vuuren Jaco M Hams Tech 1 05:11 10:34 16:38 23.00.22
54 5 Spence Tony 40:10:01 M ELAAC 8 04:59 10:50 16:52 23.11.54
55 Karp Julian M Varsity OB 4 04:49 10:11 16:31 23.16.52
56 Govender Padma M S Coast Str 1 05:12 10:30 16:50 23.22.03
57 37 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 8 04:20 09:59 17:08 23.30.52
58 Coffey Stanley M DHS Old Boys 1 04:53 10:22 16:52 23.36.24
59 Morgan Mike 65:12:03 M Oxford Str 5 04:14 10:22 16:46 23.38.29
60 98 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 5 04:09 09:24 16:37 23.42.15
61 Selby David M Germ Cal 2 05:19 11:08 17:48 23.46.12
62 Coetzee Ilze F S Coast Str 1 05:12 10:52 17:10 23.47.14
63 Swanepoel Pieter M Naval Hill 1 04:35 10:11 16:41 23.48.05
64 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 10 05:22 11:26 18:04 24.15.02
65 Deeley-Smith Bruce M Bluff AC 1 05:22 11:26 18:04 24.15.02
66 Moody David M QT Har 5 09:45 16:46 24.31.12
67 Weddell Andy M West Coast 1 04:39 10:18 17:18 24.40.20
68 Williams Pieter M Willard Batt 1 05:15 11:36 18:26 24.46.07
69 Vital Godfrey M Cadbury 1 05:06 11:27 18:19 24.53.02
70 112 Wiese Marlene 46:02:04 F Kowie Str 3 04:46 10:18 17:51 25.04.00
71 Bain Jane F Coll Harr 1 05:05 10:51 18:15 25.08.08
72 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 5 05:19 10:51 17:49 25.09.35
73 Coetzee Josef M Body Concept 1 05:39 11:22 18:04 25.14.53
74 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 8 05:39 11:22 18:03 25.14.53
75 Hewitt Gerhardus M Goodyear 5 04:33 10:29 18:16 25.18.16
76 Fisher Carl 64:01:10 M Buffs 1 05:24 11:27 18:21 25.26.14
77 Snyman Tavers M Germ Cal 1 05:17 11:10 18:06 25.39.48
78 Goosen Riaan M Buffs 1 04:54 11:20 18:39 25.41.34
79 Hall Colin 62:02:13 M Oxford Str 1 04:52 10:37 18:46 25.50.42
80 Hall Trevor M Oxford Str 1 04:52 10:37 18:47 25.55.23
SMALL GEORGE M VOLTAREN TUKS 0 3,37 7,21 DNF
FUNK GEORGE M BOKSBURG AC 1 9,50 DNF
ERASMUS JOHANNES M NAVAL HILL MC 0 4,35 10,15 DNF
STRLIWIG WILLEM M SANDF BLOEM 4 4,42 10,50 DNF
RATLE COLLEEN F ELAAC 4 4,59 10,50 DNF
JAGERS VERNON M OXFORD STR 1 5,00 11,19 DNF
HAUPT JOHN M S COAST STR 0 3,55 DNF DNF
WEBBER OWEN M GONUBIE HARR 1 4,26 DNF DNF
MARCUS HENDRIK M ELAAC 0 4,39 DNF DNF
SENEKAL DIRK (SNR) M BERT'S BRICKS 0 4,55 DNF DNF
SENEKAL DIRK (JNR) M BERT'S BRICKS 0 4,55 DNF DNF
SCHWULST NORMAN M TRANSNET 0 5,10 DNF DNF
GAMEDE WITNESS M KZN NATAL 0 DNF DNF DNF
KHAMANGA JAMES M S COAST STR 2 DNF DNF DNF
MOLLER CHARLOTTE F POTGIETERSRUS 1 DNF DNF DNF
MOODLEY VERNON M S COAST STR 0 DNF DNF DNF
SENEKAL JAN M N/A 5 DNF DNF DNF
VERWEY PIERRE M N/A 0 DNF DNF DNF