webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1999

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
23/24 July 1999
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4WAY 1/2WAY 3/4WAY FINISH
1 De Beer Marthinus M Richards Bay 2 3,20 6,39 10,34 14.15.48
2 Potgieter Johannes 65:01:14 M Klerksdorp 1 3,25 7,07 11,01 14.32.31
3 80 Smit Jeniel 66:06:11 M Dolphins 5 3,24 6,46 10,55 15.26.21
4 75 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 6 3,33 7,05 11,26 15.49.03
5 Teghgale Jacob M SAP E OVS 2 3,38 7,55 11,33 16.27.10
6 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 10 3,33 7,43 12,42 16.29.23
7 Cothill Andrew M Fish Hoek 2 3,26 7,10 12,16 16.55.43
8 Nienhuser Arge M Athletic N 4 3,37 7,45 12,47 17.06.09
9 Alves Manuel M Carlton Harr 3 3,48 7,52 12,47 17.17.30
10 Ryan Shaun Paul 70:02:26 M Buffs 3 4,03 7,58 13,01 17.37.41
11 Moller Charlotte F Potgietersrus 1 4,03 8,19 13,32 17.47.20
12 Kirsten Neville 52:09:13 M Spoornet 1 4,07 8,14 13,17 17.58.02
13 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 12 3,39 8,24 13,45 18.28.56
14 De Klerk Elsabe 57:03:31 F Supersport H&A R 2 4,28 9,07 14,15 18.47.25
15 66 Holt Paul M Richards Bay 7 4,22 8,56 14,13 18.47.55
16 Nel Michael M Randmark 3 3,53 8,28 14,11 18.53.32
17 Swartz Andries M Ceres 1 3,31 7,28 12,47 19.09.03
18 81 Roestorff Carl M Richards Bay 5 4,13 8,54 14,40 19.09.06
19 Jones Samuel M Tradeforms 1 3,32 8,04 13,40 19.09.43
20 Kotze Daniel M Vryheid 1 4,16 8,41 13,52 19.12.19
21 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 4 8,34 14,12 19.19.03
22 70 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 6 8,34 14,12 19.19.03
23 82 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 5 8,34 14,12 19.19.03
24 98 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 4 4,12 9,05 14,19 19.19.42
25 Van der Wateren Jacobus M Potgietersrus 1 4,13 9,03 14,29 19.36.16
26 83 Potgieter Johannes M Tygervalley 5 4,13 9,02 14,48 19.38.01
27 Stubbs Dick M Nike Fit 2000 1 4,15 9,13 14,44 19.41.41
28 Botha Peter M CRUSADERS 1 4,47 8,58 14,14 19.42.59
29 Jordaan Nicolaas M Worcester 1 4,03 8,41 14,18 19.51.25
30 Staats Linda F Richards Bay 2 4,28 9,06 14,34 19.58.10
31 Schwartz Josua M Riebeechstad 4 4,24 9,01 14,30 20.10.36
32 22 Booysen Pieter 51:02:14 M Pta Pol MC 6 4,13 8,48 14,22 20.19.37
33 Nel Angelique F Richards Bay 1 4,28 9,06 14,42 20.27.00
34 Beets Frederick M Bronkhorstspr 2 4,45 9,35 14,58 20.27.34
35 Goosen Anton M Bronkhorstspr 2 4,45 9,35 14,58 20.27.34
36 Funk George M Boksburg 2 4,48 9,21 14,38 20.27.58
37 Primo Derick M Tradeforms 1 3,49 8,46 14,59 20.38.22
38 84 Van Deventer Robbie M Harl Harr 5 4,52 9,40 15,22 20.44.37
39 Fry Riaan M Transnet Krst 1 4,50 9,44 15,28 21.04.58
40 85 Potgieter Cornelius M Goodyear 5 4,13 9,19 15,47 21.10.33
41 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 3 5,06 10,36 16,12 21.20.45
42 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 10 4,13 9,20 15,24 21.22.49
43 Morgan Mike 65:12:03 M Oxford Str 4 4,41 10,03 16,15 21.40.03
44 Struwig Harold M Bloem Defence 2 4,43 9,35 15,41 21.41.35
45 J van Rensburg Marthinus M OVS Defence 3 4,45 9,35 15,41 21.41.45
46 Struwig Percil M Bloem Defence 4 4,45 9,35 15,41 21.41.35
47 Turner Hugh 64:04:23 M Gonubie 3 4,13 9,43 16,15 21.42.48
48 92 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 4 4,42 10,36 16,09 21.48.19
49 Tricket Stephen M Keloggs Str 1 4,48 9,46 15,45 21.48.01
50 Tucker Brian M Dabulamanze 2 4,48 9,46 15,45 21.49.01
51 Kaschula Errol 57:11:06 M Oxford Str 1 4,41 10,03 16,30 21.49.05
52 Naude Lambertus M Randmark 1 4,11 9,14 15,39 21.53.44
53 Moody David M QT Har 4 4,35 9,22 15,29 21.56.03
54 Piater Anthony 63:03:25 M Transnet EC 1 4,14 9,05 15,39 22.17.04
55 Pettit Lionel M QT Harr 1 4,28 10,31 17,22 22.24.04
56 Khamanga James M S Coast Str 2 5,06 10,35 16,33 22.25.37
57 Lotter Francois M Vaal Reefs 1 4,39 10,02 16,22 22.30.44
58 De Jesus Anthonio M Carlton Harr 2 3,48 7,52 13,33 22.36.36
59 Ameer Swalleh 49:12:28 M S Coast Str 2 5,11 10,40 17,05 22.38.20
60 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 9 4,30 10,06 16,38 22.41.22
61 Fourie Jean M Bloem AC 1 4,30 10,00 16,38 22.41.22
62 Allers Catherine F Waterfront Spar 1 4,50 10,11 16,33 22.47.34
63 Strydom Jan M Koornfont MR 2 4,45 9,39 16,24 23.06.11
64 Block Graham M Randburg H 1 4,58 10,45 17,03 23.14.48
65 Karp Julian M Varsity OB 3 5,29 18,16 23.15.16
66 Moosa Adam 46:08:20 M S Coast Str 2 5,11 10,40 17,08 23.17.33
67 Santilhand Michelle F Celtic Harr 1 4,41 10,20 17,11 23.18.12
68 86 Hearn David M RR Warrior 5 4,23 10,12 16,56 23.21.56
69 Goodhew Michael 51:03:25 M Randburg Harr 1 4,41 9,39 16,21 23.26.23
70 Struwig Willem Adrian M Bloem Defence 4 4,29 10,11 16,44 23.27.33
71 Marais Andre M Bloem Defence 1 4,29 10,11 16,45 23.29.11
72 Krowitz Roy Allan M Rockie RR 2 4,23 9,31 16,48 23.39.41
73 De Villiers Charl M Magnolia 1 4,57 10,09 16,33 23.44.07
74 37 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 7 4,56 10,50 17,14 23.47.48
75 Thompson Kay 64:11:15 F Gonubie 1 4,50 10,10 16,34 23.53.47
76 Elson Patrick 51:12:22 M Gonubie 2 4,50 10,11 16,34 23.53.47
77 87 Marshall Brian M Germ C 5 5,24 10,34 16,48 23.56.32
78 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 16 4,30 9,43 16,41 23.58.07
79 Ratley Lourens 47:03:09 M ELAAC 1 5,15 11,20 17,57 24.01.03
80 Ratley Colleen 50:04:20 F ELAAC 4 5,15 11,21 17,58 24.01.03
81 Will Tony M Pinelands 1 5,05 10,41 17,21 24.05.52
82 61 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 8 5,05 10,46 17,21 24.05.52
83 Meekers Frans M Durbanville 1 5,05 10,41 17,19 24.05.52
84 88 Muirhead Linus M Richards Bay 5 5,07 17,46 24.11.38
85 Alchin Alan M Charlo RR 4 5,09 10,41 17,25 24.18.03
86 Hewitt Gerhardus M Goodyear 4 4,13 9,24 17,10 24.21.26
87 Schuin Daniel M PE AC 1 4,33 9,38 16,37 24.29.59
88 Marais Deon M Richards Bay 1 4,45 11,09 17,44 24.30.01
89 Naidoo Jogee 55:11:29 M Mt Edgecombe 2 5,11 10,36 17,10 24.35.12
90 Blakeway Fiona F Varsity OB 1 5,29 12,03 18,16 24.36.08
91 89 Naicker Dixon M Harl Harr 5 5,01 10,29 17,28 24.38.48
92 90 Ras Sarel M SAP WP 5 4,37 10,51 18,24 24.43.16
93 Wiese Marlene 46:02:04 F Kowie Str 2 5,28 11,25 18,07 24.47.08
94 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 9 5,00 10,48 18,15 24.47.59
95 Dittmer Nils M RAC 2 4,41 10,10 17,54 24.55.48
96 Sissing Nick M E Griqualnd 1 4,20 12,01 18,14 24.56.04
97 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 4 5,30 11,04 17,57 25.01.14
98 Wessels Jan Jurie M Magnolia 2 4,22 9,56 17,14 25.08.14
99 Szabo Michael M Toti 1 5,01 10,47 17,56 25.09.28
100 Land Gary M Toti 1 5,01 10,47 17,57 25.09.28
101 David Daniel M Newlands AC 1 5,32 10,48 17,16 25.10.00
102 Gramoney Perumal M S Coast Str 1 5,11 10,44 17,32 25.19.20
103 Moodley Moonsamy M Tongaat Panth. 1 5,27 12,03 18,35 25.21.30
104 Skinner Belinda F Irene 1 5,05 11,02 18,21 25.39.26
MILLARD LYNETTE F KOWIE STRIDERS 3 5,28 DNF DNF
STAATS KEVIN M CANON R/BAY 1 3,55 7,54 DNF
STANDER JOSEPH M QT HARR 1 4,22 DNF DNF
GOVENDER DEENA M TONGAAT PANTH 1 DNS DNS DNS
GOVENDER WILSON M SANDF BLMFT 0 DNS DNS DNS
M ILLARD MICHAEL M KOWIE STRIDERS 3 5,28 DNF DNF
MAGAWANA TIMOTHY M YELLOWWOOD P 0 DNS DNS DNS
PENNEY BONNIE BONNIE F WATERFRONT SPAR 0 4,56 DNF DNF
GO ANDILE M CORR SERV 0 3,21 6,54 DNF
MARCUS HENDRIK M DOLPHINS 0 4,06 9,14 15,3
MC RAE DICK M WATERFRONT SPAR 1 4,22 DNF DNF
LACKAY MICHAEL M HELDERBERG 1 DNS DNS DNS
TYLER BASIL M ARCHILLES E.P. 0 4,56 DNF DNF
VORWERK PAUL M ATLANTIC AC 0 DNS DNS DNS