webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1998

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
10/11 July 1998
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4way 1/2way 3/4way Finish
1 De Beer Marthinus M Richards Bay 1 03.28.00 06.46.00 10.36.31 14.00.59
2 75 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 5 03.23.00 06.46.00 10.29.52 14.26.50
3 Bisschoff Rae F Rockie RR 1 03.28.00 06.54.00 10.57.30 14.53.06
4 Smit Jeniel 66:06:11 M Dolphins 4 03.28.00 07.16.00 12.02.35 17.08.13
5 Scott Wayne M Pinetown AC 1 03.50.00 07.41.00 12.10.25 17.13.40
6 Nienhuser Arge M Athletic N 3 03.32.00 07.48.00 12.53.27 17.20.20
7 Kooyman Jan M Secunda 1 03.57.00 07.56.00 12.43.40 17.26.59
8 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 9 03.39.00 07.53.00 13.18.12 17.46.40
9 Staats Kevin M Richards Bay 1 04.12.00 08.40.00 13.45.20 17.51.14
10 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 11 03.35.00 08.12.00 13.28.51 18.15.39
11 Arends Kurt 73:02:24 M Dolphins 2 03.24.00 00.00.00 13.41.55 18.50.52
12 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 9 03.42.00 08.06.00 14.08.30 18.54.03
13 Vorster Johan M SAP WP 3 04.10.00 08.58.00 14.25.43 19.11.01
14 Roestorff Carl M Richards Bay 4 04.12.00 08.40.00 13.45.24 19.13.34
15 Turner Hugh 64:04:23 M Gonubie 2 04.23.00 09.00.00 14.34.12 19.14.30
16 Ryan Shaun Paul 70:02:26 M Buffs 2 04.36.00 09.17.00 14.52.32 19.48.50
17 Potgieter Johannes M Tygervalley 4 04.28.00 09.14.00 14.67.15 19.53.35
18 43 Torr Cheryl F Savages 7 04.25.00 09.05.00 14.50.24 19.54.32
19 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 4 04.25.00 09.16.00 14.39.29 20.04.35
20 Becker Glenn M Alberton 1 04.22.00 09.04.00 14.33.35 20.33.38
21 Hearn David M RR Warrior 4 04.22.00 09.04.00 14.33.35 20.33.35
22 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 3 04.37.00 09.33.00 15.27.59 20.35.52
23 Funk George M Boksburg 1 04.38.00 09.37.00 15.12.37 20.43.32
24 Teghgale Jacob M SAP E OVS 1 04.23.00 09.18.00 15.15.30 20.51.26
25 Cothill Andrew M Fish Hoek 1 03.55.00 07.55.00 13.14.38 21.02.59
26 Parsons James 52:05:13 M S Coast Str 2 04.46.00 09.50.00 16.16.29 21.09.30
27 Potgieter Cornelius M Goodyear 4 04.28.00 09.21.00 15.30.58 21.12.39
28 De Vries Wim M Bloem AC 1 04.26.00 09.21.00 15.23.35 21.20.00
29 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 3 04.25.00 09.16.00 15.32.28 21.22.24
30 Struwig Willem Adrian M Bloem Defence 3 04.25.00 09.16.00 15.32.26 21.22.24
31 Struwig Harold M Bloem Defence 1 04.25.00 09.16.00 15.32.30 21.22.34
32 Meyer Nico M Bloem AC 1 04.30.00 09.31.00 15.33.12 21.37.28
33 Welthagen Floors M Bloem AC 1 04.30.00 09.31.00 15.29.59 21.41.05
34 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 8 04.30.00 09.31.00 15.33.12 21.41.05
35 Struwig Percil M Bloem Defence 3 04.38.00 09.30.00 15.55.14 21.43.40
36 J van Rensburg Marthinus M OVS Defence 2 04.38.00 09.30.00 15.55.13 21.43.40
37 Marshall Brian M Germ C 4 05.11.00 10.13.00 16.10.05 21.52.28
38 Hempel Calvern 58:07:13 M Gonubie 1 04.20.00 09.19.00 15.20.56 22.07.41
39 Elson Patrick 51:12:22 M Gonubie 1 04.20.00 09.19.00 15.20.56 22.07.41
40 Webber Owen 61:06:08 M Gonubie 1 04.20.00 09.19.00 15.17.55 22.07.41
41 Staats Linda F Richards Bay 1 04.51.00 09.58.00 16.37.39 22.10.10
42 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 15 04.24.00 09.38.00 15.49.58 22.10.24
43 Morgan Mike 65:12:03 M Oxford Str 3 04.31.00 09.49.00 15.55.55 22.19.07
44 76 Botha Theunis M Goodyear 5 04.34.00 09.45.00 16.36.58 22.24.12
45 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 2 05.21.00 10.57.00 16.45.10 22.28.55
46 Hewitt Gerhardus M Goodyear 3 04.34.00 09.31.00 16.29.57 22.41.20
47 Nel Lionel M Goodyear 2 04.34.00 09.31.00 16.29.58 22.41.20
48 Alchin Alan M Charlo RR 3 04.59.00 10.20.00 16.38.53 22.42.21
49 Weitsz Vicky F Naval Hill 1 04.41.00 09.53.00 16.42.29 22.43.42
50 66 Holt Paul M Richards Bay 6 04.52.00 10.54.00 17.24.55 22.43.42
51 Moody David M QT Har 3 04.42.00 09.49.00 16.32.14 22.50.00
52 Van Deventer Robbie M Harl Harr 4 05.04.00 10.55.00 17.44.17 22.54.04
53 Smeda Noel M Boksburg 1 04.38.00 10.11.00 16.22.27 22.55.33
54 Harris Alfred M S Coast Str 1 04.53.00 09.57.00 16.11.26 22.56.33
55 Siemelink Johannes M Fish Hoek 1 04.53.00 10.06.00 16.25.40 22.59.10
56 De Klerk Elsabe 57:03:31 F Supersport H&A R 1 04.51.00 09.58.00 16.37.40 22.59.10
57 Shields Adrian M Bethlehem 1 04.50.00 09.58.00 16.02.32 23.06.32
58 Potgieter Maria F Bethlehem 1 04.50.00 09.58.00 18.02.32 23.06.32
59 Botes Tony M Yellow WP 1 04.47.00 09.51.00 16.26.04 23.07.13
60 Engelbrecht Aletta F S Coast Str 1 04.53.00 09.45.00 16.11.45 23.07.13
61 Gresse Deon M Ficksburg 1 05.08.00 11.20.00 17.46.58 23.15.24
62 Muirhead Linus M Richards Bay 4 05.04.00 10.34.00 17.24.58 23.17.50
63 77 Jarmey-Swan Catherine F Saints AC 5 04.30.00 09.37.00 16.15.22 23.23.46
64 Drotsky Andre M Transnet Gaut 1 05.57.00 10.09.00 16.37.19 23.28.49
65 Khamanga James M S Coast Str 1 05.22.00 10.57.00 17.42.43 23.29.44
66 Botha Christian M Akasia 1 05.05.00 10.08.00 16.39.05 23.33.35
67 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 7 05.25.00 10.56.00 17.05.41 23.41.16
68 Kenny Russel M Savages 1 04.42.00 09.56.00 17.42.29 23.46.13
69 Geleta James M Goldfields Str 1 04.50.00 10.23.00 17.22.32 23.48.31
70 Geldenhuys Judith F Newcastle Har 1 04.50.00 10.32.00 17.14.28 23.49.11
71 Botes Adrian M Newcastle Har 1 04.35.00 10.36.00 17.14.28 23.51.45
72 Govender Deenadayalan M Tongaat Panth 1 05.40.00 10.57.00 17.45.05 23.51.45
73 Selby David M Germ Cal 1 05.06.00 10.30.00 17.02.00 23.56.28
74 Swartz William M Dolphins 1 04.48.00 10.04.00 16.55.45 23.56.32
75 Naicker Dixon M Harl Harr 4 05.17.00 10.55.00 17.49.13 23.58.50
76 Geldenhuys Henry M Newcastle Har 1 04.08.00 09.06.00 17.00.32 24.07.55
77 113 Moosa Adam 46:08:20 M S Coast Str 1 05.21.00 10.57.00 17.42.43 24.19.00
78 114 Ameer Swalleh 49:12:28 M S Coast Str 1 05.22.00 10.57.00 17.42.43 24.19.00
79 Dittmer Nils M RAC 1 47.00.00 10.45.00 18.24.38 24.34.28
80 Schoeman Beau M Strand 1 04.56.00 10.20.00 17.23.50 24.34.57
81 Strydom Jan M Koornfont MR 1 04.51.00 10.06.00 17.04.36 24.36.31
82 Grobler Miems F Roodepoort 1 04.53.00 10.29.00 16.55.20 24.41.29
83 Jolliffe Felicity-Ann F Natal Carb 2 05.31.00 11.12.00 18.04.20 24.43.36
84 Goosen Anton M Bronkhorstspr 1 04.37.00 10.24.00 16.53.32 24.47.47
85 Beets Frederick M Bronkhorstspr 1 04.38.00 10.24.00 16.53.32 24.47.47
86 Booyens Jan M Virginia Str 1 05.12.00 11.02.00 17.57.20 24.53.30
87 78 Van Niekerk Marianna F Transnet Krst 5 04.57.00 10.23.00 17.15.08 24.57.32
88 79 Beckett Richard M Natal Vars 5 05.37.00 11.31.00 18.20.41 25.09.32
89 Lackey Pieter M Celtic Harr 1 04.53.00 10.25.00 17.41.30 25.09.35
90 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 3 05.36.00 11.31.00 18.20.40 25.09.35
91 Ras Sarel M SAP WP 4 04.36.00 10.41.00 18.33.45 25.27.11
92 Fourie Audrey F Ficksburg 1 05.08.00 11.20.00 18.17.48 25.31.37
93 Van Heerden Paul M Virginia Str 1 05.11.00 11.02.00 17.57.48 25.33.08
94 Groenewald Riaan M SAP WP 1 04.36.00 10.41.00 18.33.58 25.43.52
95 Schuin James M Ficksburg 1 05.31.00 11.32.00 17.48.28 25.48.06
96 Lampert Peter G M Nike Fit 2000 3 05.04.00 10.58.00 19.07.37 25.54.55
BREED CORNELIUS M CORR SERV 04.06.00 DNF DNF DNF
BROODRYK OCKERT M SAP WP 04.15.00 DNF DNF DNF
HOGG BILL M HARLEQUIN HARR 04.23.00 DNF DNF DNF
WESSELS JAN M BLOEM AC 04.30.00 09.31.00 15.33.12 DNF
IVES GRAHAM M 100KM ASSOC 04.38.00 DNF DNF DNF
BLAKEWAY IFIONA F FISH HOEK AC 04.49.00 10.05.00 16.42.37 DNF
PRESTON GEOFF M HARLEQUIN HARR 05.00.00 DNF DNF DNF
MOODY RONALD M MELKBOS AC 05.05.00 11.12.00 DNF DNF
RYAN WAYNE M BUFFS 05.05.00 11.14.00 DNF DNF
HALL JOHN M NATAL CARB 05.15.00 12.09.00 DNF DNF
PARKER BELINDA F JHB FARRIERS AC 05.17.00 10.58.00 19.07.37 DNF
DAWSON FIONA F DURBAN AC 05.35.00 11.48.00 DNF DNF
STUBBS DICK M FIT 2000 KZN DNS DNS DNS DNS
PARKIN JAM ES M RAND AC DNS DNS DNS DNS
GARTLAND DAVID M LIBERTY LIFE DNS DNS DNS DNS
RATLEY COLLEEN F ELAAC DNS DNS DNS DNS
KONAR KITTY F DURBAN AC DNS DNS DNS DNS