webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1997

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
18/19 July 1997
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 WAY 1/2 WAY 3/4 WAY Finish
1 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 10 3,34 7,33 10,36 15.57.04
2 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 4 3,35 7,13 10,00 16.49.27
3 Castle Glenn M Celtic Harr 1 3,44 7,39 10,32 16.56.55
4 Smit Jeniel 66:06:11 M Dolphins 3 3,30 7,11 10,03 17.25.48
5 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 8 3,43 8,24 11,53 17.46.58
6 Alves Manuel M Carlton Harr 2 4,22 8,44 12,09 18.15.25
7 Nienhuser Arge M Athletic N 2 3,57 8,25 11,53 18.41.56
8 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 10 4,03 8,37 12,23 18.46.56
9 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 8 4,03 8,37 12,23 18.46.56
10 Jarmey-Swan Catherine F Saints AC 4 4,34 9,00 12,35 19.31.46
11 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 3 4,44 9,19 13,03 19.33.00
12 Potgieter Johannes M Tygervalley 3 4,24 9,17 13,35 19.35.08
13 Roestorff Carl M Richards Bay 3 4,03 9,00 12,47 19.44.51
14 Hearn David M RR Warrior 3 4,41 9,33 13,20 19.46.35
15 Ryan Shaun Paul 70:02:26 M Buffs 1 4,49 9,43 13,38 19.48.01
16 70 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 5 4,19 9,13 13,07 19.53.06
17 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 3 4,19 9,13 13,07 19.53.06
18 Schwartz Josua M Riebeechstad 3 4,13 8,35 12,06 20.22.51
19 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 14 4,22 9,05 13,16 20.35.04
20 Blakeway Fiona F Fish Hoek 2 4,57 9,54 14,15 20.40.33
21 Albertse Jacobus M Bethlehem 2 5,12 10,23 14,51 20.54.04
22 Herholdt Michael M Germ Call 1 4,48 9,54 14,17 20.55.34
23 Van Niekerk Marianna F Transnet Krst 4 4,43 9,34 13,45 21.01.55
24 Watton Herbert  M Rustenburg 1 4,40 9,59 13,57 21.10.38
25 Dennill Craig W M Natal Tech 1 4,04 9,07 13,25 21.24.46
26 71 Lambert Keith M Toti 5 4,49 10,12 14,19 21.26.12
27 Potgieter Cornelius M Goodyear 3 4,18 9,12 13,22 21.26.55
28 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 2 5,11 10,20 14,09 21.27.10
29 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 2 4,19 9,13 13,30 21.33.57
30 Struwig Willem Adrian M Bloem Defence 2 4,19 9,13 13,30 21.33.57
31 72 Boerssen Marthinus 47:12:29 M Transnet Bor 5 4,49 10,11 14,2 21.38.38
32 Henderson Ian W M Estcourt AC 1 4,47 9,43 13,35 21.39.16
33 Arends Kurt 73:02:24 M Dolphins 1 3,46 8,34 12,49 21.41.34
34 Van Heerden Pieter S 55:03:23 M KUMBA 2 5,08 10,38 14,22 21.46.17
35 61 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 7 4,43 11,31 15,01 21.55.24
36 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 7 4,26 9,34 13,55 22.04.14
37 Slabbert Pieter M Bloem AC 1 4,26 9,34 13,55 22.04.14
38 Struwig Percil M Bloem Defence 2 4,56 9,54 13,54 22.08.19
39 Morgan Mike 65:12:03 M Oxford Str 2 4,47 9,45 13,47 22.11.54
40 Machet David M Mr P Rockies 3 5,24 10,43 14,27 22.17.00
41 Turner Hugh 64:04:23 M Gonubie 1 4,51 10,24 14,33 22.23.22
42 73 Senekal Jan M ELAAC 5 4,17 10,15 1,30 22.29.04
43 Visser Rossouw M Bredasdorp 2 3,58 8,56 13,57 22.38.43
44 Krowitz Roy Allan M Rockie RR 1 5,13 10,43 14,29 22.40.17
45 Marthinus Francois M Dolphin RR 4 4,15 9,26 14,26 22.43.53
46 Dippenaar Alwyn J M Bredasdorp 1 4,39 9,56 14,21 23.02.09
47 Vlotman David M Varsity Kudu 1 4,21 9,36 14,03 23.09.32
48 Moody David M QT Har 2 4,43 9,59 13,57 23.20.39
49 Whyatt-John Ann F RAC 2 4,46 10,08 14,35 23.23.49
50 Bessinger Philip Peter 57:01:21 M Transnet Bor 1 4,38 10,20 14,14 23.26.57
51 Bhoodram Nishan M Nike Fit 2000 1 5,03 10,26 14,41 23.38.47
52 Burger Elaine F QT Harr 1 5,12 10,23 14,49 23.43.46
53 Marshall Brian M Germ C 3 4,31 10,00 14,33 23.47.29
54 Colling Saxon Blake M Yellow WP 1 4,28 10,02 14,14 23.52.54
55 Leith Rosemary Ann F Mr P Harr 1 4,41 9,37 14,14 23.52.54
56 Alchin Alan M Charlo RR 2 5,07 10,48 15,14 24.02.31
57 Pienaar Ronnie M Savages 1 5,23 11,05 15,35 24.02.33
58 Millard Lynette F Kowie Str 3 5,04 10,21 14,39 24.30.17
59 Wiese Marlene 46:02:04 F Kowie Str 1 5,00 10,21 14,39 24.30.17
60 Millard Michael M Kowie Str 3 5,04 10,21 14,39 24.30.17
61 Webster Evette F UPE 1 5,12 10,23 14,55 24.38.59
62 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 8 5,11 11,08 15,42 24.44.45
63 Swart Marthinus M Sasol 2 4,58 10,40 14,45 24.47.18
64 Ras Sarel M SAP WP 3 4,42 10,44 15,30 24.56.40
65 Gouws Annette 64:02:14 F QT Harr 1 5,25 12,10 16,43 25.09.12
66 Britz Michael M QT Harr 1 5,25 12,10 16,43 25.09.12
67 Joubert Aletta 61:11:23 F QT Harr 1 5,25 12,10 16,43 25.09.12
68 Naidoo Loganathan M Corr Serv KZN 1 4,51 10,42 15,41 25.09.38
69 Jolliffe Felicity-Ann F Natal Carb 1 5,33 11,09 15,53 25.12.46
70 74 Simms Raymond M ELAAC 5 5,19 11,15 15,47 25.17.38
71 Naicker Dixon M Harl Harr 3 5,49 11,47 16,26 25.25.14
72 Huddle Beryl F Harl Harr 2 5,49 11,47 16,26 25.25.14
73 Van Deventer Robbie M Harl Harr 3 5,49 11,47 16,25 25.25.14
74 Bird Jonathan M Bethlehem 1 5,12 10,23 14,55 25.36.47
75 Fraser Marthinus M Bethlehem 3 5,12 1023 14,55 25.36.48
76 Hewitt Gerhardus M Goodyear 2 4,4 10,33 15,36 25.40.27
77 Heydenrych Glen M Savages 1 5,23 11,05 15,35 25.45.25
78 Stoltz John M Oxford Str 4 5,20 11,33 16,34 25.48.59
79 Botha Theunis M Goodyear 4 4,39 10,18 15,32 25.52.34
80 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 2 5,56 11,57 17,01 25.55.17
81 Beckett Richard M Natal Vars 4 5,56 11,57 17,01 25.55.17
82 Lampert Peter G M Nike Fit 2000 2 5,21 11,34 17,10 25.55.19
DE VILLIERS Vincent M R.A.C. DNS
KOTZE Ivan M SAP. W.P. DNS
LACKAY Michael M HELD HARRIERS DNS
LE KEUR Cornelius M UNIVERSITEIT W1K DNS
MOODLEY Visvanathen M CHATSWORTH AIC DNS
MOODLEY Kercy M CHATSWORTH AIC DNS
PADAYCHEE Bobby M CHATSWORTH AIC DNS
PILLAY Kogilambal M CHATSWORTH AIC DNS
PRINS Andrew John M CHATSWORTH A/C DNS
SEDDON Gail T F BUFFALO R.R. DNS
SOOKRAJ Laliaha F CHATSWORTHAIC DNS
SOOKRAJ Anand M CHATSWORTHAIC DNS
VAN RENSBURG J P M SANDF VRYSTAAT DNS
WESSELS Jan Jurie M SANDF VRYSTAAT DNS
DITTMER Nils M R.A.C. 4,56 DNF DNF DNF
MOODY Margie F MELKBOS AC 5,56 DNF DNF DNF
MOHAMED Michael M DOLFIN 3,58 DNF DNF DNF
MULLENBACH Peter David M SAINTS AC 5,31 DNF DNF DNF
PIENAAR Andre M CHARLO 4,36 DNF DNF DNF
STANDER Joseph M WN. HARRIERS 4,25 DNF DNF DNF
CROMBIE David Thomas M ATLANTIC AC 4,59 11,12 DNF DNF
GUEST Peter M M BUFFALO R.R. 4,41 9,34 13,57 DNF
MARAIS Sarel M CORR SERV KZN 4,51 10,42 DNF DNF
NEL Lionel M GOODYEAR AC 4,41 11,17 16,18 DNF
RATLEY Colleen V F E.LAAC 4,32 9,23 DNF DNF