webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1996

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
26/27 July 1996
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 WAY 1/2 WAY 3/4 WAY Finish
1 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 3 3:15 6:42 9:28 15.55.50
2 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 7 3:34 7:43 10:59 16.43.01
3 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 9 3:44 7:49 11:22 17.12.49
4 Seddon Des 55:05:07 M Buffs 1 4:28 8:48 11:58 18.18.14
5 Potgieter Cornelius M Goodyear 2 4:04 8:27 11:40 18.34.17
6 Webber John M Ladysmith 4 3:54 8:15 12:23 18.39.46
7 Stewart Michelle F Edgemead 1 4:20 8:49 12:13 18.45.34
8 Boardman Anthony M Goodyear 1 4:04 8:36 12:34 18.50.18
9 Swanepoel Jan M Westaria 1 4:17 9:02 11:55 18.54.14
10 Schwartz Josua M Riebeechstad 2 4:20 8:35 12:32 19.06.42
11 Ristow Gary M NEI AC 1 4:20 8:51 11:35 19.12.02
12 Van Zyl Gideon Pieter M Defence 1 3:43 7:55 12:14 19.13.59
13 Albrightson Nicholas M Maritzburg Str 2 4:11 8:26 12:47 19.14.15
14 Chiliza Simon M Woodview 1 3:52 8:55 12:47 19.20.33
15 Ratley Colleen 50:04:20 F ELAAC 3 4:31 9:02 12:47 19.20.33
16 Nienhuser Arge M Athletic N 1 4:09 8:29 12:03 19.26.53
17 Maitre Marc Robert M Estcourt AC 1 4:41 9:21 12:53 19.53.25
18 Claassen Nicolas M Goodyear 1 4:37 9:41 13:12 19.57.40
19 Jagers Vernon 64:12:11 M Dophins 1 4:14 9:24 12:59 20.01.25
20 Senekal Jan M ELAAC 4 3:49 8:34 12:28 20.10.19
21 82 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 2 4:12 8:53 13:08 20.12.23
22 70 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 4 4:12 8:53 13:08 20.12.23
23 Van Straten Petro F Pta Def 1 4:38 9:28 13:10 20.20.41
24 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 9 3:44 7:49 11:44 20.25.48
25 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 7 3:28 7:47 11:44 20.25.48
26 Smit Jeniel 66:06:11 M Dolphins 2 3:11 7:14 11:24 21.07.45
27 Albertse Jacobus M Bethlehem 1 4:59 9:58 13:44 21.10.35
28 Fraser Marthinus M Bethlehem 2 4:59 9:58 13:44 21.10.35
29 Cooper Derek G M Fish Hoek 1 4:17 9:06 13:18 21.12.41
30 Marthinus Francois M Dolphin RR 3 4:32 9:41 13:41 21.14.15
31 Van Belle Jean-Paul M Fish Hoek 1 4:15 9:02 12:47 21.14.27
32 Page Jonathan M RAC 1 4:35 9:24 13:14 21.18.37
33 Parkin James D M RAC 1 4:35 9:24 13:14 21.18.37
34 12 Mills Grenville J M RAC 6 4:35 9:24 13:14 21.18.37
35 Harwood Edward J M Fish Hoek 1 4:32 9:47 14:27 21.50.05
36 Blakeway Fiona F Fish Hoek 1 4:32 9:50 14:27 21.50.05
37 Africa Errol 70:08:25 M Hams Tech 1 3:47 8:43 12:59 21.55.39
38 Van Zyl Johan M Oxford Str 1 4:50 10:00 13:53 21.56.23
39 Morgan Mike 65:12:03 M Oxford Str 1 4:50 10:00 13:15 21.56.23
40 50 Holloway Schalk 51:08:09 M Buffs 7 4:36 9:45 13:54 22.00.48
41 Schwartz Barry M Nike Fit 2000 3 4:38 9:46 14:00 22.03.46
42 Roestorff Carl M Richards Bay 2 4:21 9:22 13:45 22.05.38
43 Manning Gary M Richards Bay 2 4:21 9:21 13:45 22.05.38
44 Frost Michael P M Estcourt AC 1 4:53 10:08 14:13 22.17.49
45 Karp Julian M Varsity OB 2 4:41 9:54 13:50 22.18.37
46 Jarmey-Swan Catherine F Saints AC 3 4:47 10:22 14:30 22.27.06
47 Schutte Chris M Fish Hoek 1 4:17 9:06 13:28 22.31.10
48 Ungerer Yvonne E F Richards Bay 1 4:48 10:13 14:52 22.33.46
49 Struwig Percil M Bloem Defence 1 4:49 9:47 14:15 22.38.54
50 J van Rensburg Marthinus M OVS Defence 1 4:49 9:47 14:15 22.38.54
51 94 Mollentze James Henry 67:02:07 M Bloem Defence 1 4:40 9:53 14:15 22.38.58
52 Praeg Arthur M OVS Defence 1 4:40 9:53 14:15 22.38.58
53 Barichievy Kelvin M Midlands AC 1 4:31 9:32 13:46 22.39.21
54 Van Deventer Robbie M Harl Harr 2 6:00 11:33 15:28 22.40.20
55 Naicker Dixon M Harl Harr 2 6:01 11:33 15:28 22.40.20
56 Van Niekerk Marianna F Transnet Krst 3 5:18 10:21 14:52 22.41.35
57 98 Henning Ina 57:11:20 F Ficksburg 1 4:35 9:31 13:15 22.42.43
58 York Edward H M Kimberley H 1 5:07 10:39 14:51 22.43.18
59 Bakkes Johan M Randburg H 1 4:40 9:59 14:13 22.44.00
60 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 13 5:40 10:54 14:48 22.45.52
61 Jolliffe Michael M Natal Carb 4 4:40 9:46 14:04 22.47.49
62 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 6 4:34 10:01 14:24 22.48.12
63 92 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 2 4:46 10:03 14:26 22.53.43
64 Bagnall Keith M Harl Harr 1 4:46 10:03 14:26 22.53.43
65 Seddon Gail 56:05:29 F Buffs 1 4:58 10:04 14:06 22.54.40
66 66 Holt Paul M Richards Bay 5 4:48 10:45 15:34 22.58.04
67 Muirhead Linus M Richards Bay 3 4:48 10:45 15:34 22.58.04
68 Price David John M Fish Hoek 1 4:38 9:47 13:54 23.02.04
69 Alchin Alan M Charlo RR 1 4:52 10:16 14:28 23.09.21
70 Ramnath Ajith M Tongaat Panth. 1 4:50 10:38 15:01 23.18.59
71 Lackay Michael M Held Harr 1 4:42 10:02 14:19 23.20.46
72 Smit Herbert A M Transnet WP 1 4:55 10:16 15:10 23.20.46
73 Potgieter Johannes M Tygervalley 2 4:55 10:16 15:10 23.20.46
74 Kisten Basil M Mt Edgecombe 1 4:55 10:31 14:51 23.26.00
75 Stander Hazel 62:11:07 F Buffs 1 4:58 10:04 14:06 23.27.35
76 Bothma Brian M Fish Hoek 2 4:38 9:49 14:12 23.36.54
77 Hall EdmondJohn M Natal Carb 3 4:39 9:52 14:05 23.40.21
78 McDonald Clive B M Fish Hoek 1 5:04 10:23 14:43 23.43.08
79 Kambouris Jennifer F Nike Fit 2000 1 5:42 11:20 15:39 23.46.07
80 Machet David M Mr P Rockies 2 5:42 11:21 15:39 23.46.07
81 67 Viljoen Pieter M Bo Karoo MC 5 4:41 9:56 14:22 23.46.36
82 Balsdon Gavin Derek M RAC 1 5:12 11:17 15:40 23.58.38
83 Swart Marthinus M Sasol 1 5:16 10:43 14:40 24.13.39
84 Hewitt Gerhardus M Goodyear 1 4:35 9:31 15:35 24.17.08
85 Stander Joseph 49:02:17 M QT Harr 1 4:18 9:20 13:31 24.24.20
86 Murray Hamilton M Ficksburg 1 4:38 9:44 14:26 24.25.26
87 Subramoney Thavarajh M Corr Serv 1 4:55 10:31 14:51 24.26.15
88 Greyling Dewald M Richards Bay 1 5:13 10:45 15:34 24.27.42
89 33 Engelbrecht Bruce M Roodepoort 7 5:04 10:13 14:58 24.29.54
90 Wright Mark Paul M OVS Defence 1 5:43 12:05 16:09 24.41.21
91 Butcher Tyrone G M Richards Bay 1 4:21 9:38 15:03 24.42.45
92 Naicker Karunagaran M Tongaat Panth. 1 4:50 10:38 15:01 24.43.22
93 Sydney Desmond M Woodview 1 4:50 10:38 14:55 24.43.22
94 Oberholster Kallie M Corr Serv 1 4:29 9:55 14:19 24.45.35
95 Crombie David M Atlantic 2 5:19 10:51 16:03 24.51.12
96 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 6 5:31 11:32 16:11 24.55.32
97 Moody Margie F Melkbos AC 1 5:31 11:32 16:11 24.55.32
98 Visser Rossouw M Bredasdorp 1 5:24 11:34 16:43 25.01.50
99 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 7 5:06 11:22 16:04 25.06.56
100 Stoltz John M Oxford Str 3 5:00 10:46 16:11 25.14.18
101 Simms Raymond M ELAAC 4 5:04 11:04 15:23 25.17.30
102 Engelbrecht Christo M SAP 1 5:06 10:56 15:43 25.25.12
103 Kotze Ivan M SAP WP 2 5:06 10:56 15:43 25.25.12
104 Ras Sarel M SAP WP 2 4:41 10:56 15:40 25.25.12
105 Marshall Brian M Germ C 2 5:20 11:05 15:24 25.25.12
106 68 Kushner Allan M Phobians 5 5:43 11:21 15:59 25.31.54
107 Dean Michael M Florida RC 3 5:34 11:20 16:04 25.31.54
108 69 Simon Hylton M Allied Rockies 5 5:34 11:20 16:04 25.31.54
109 Whyatt-John Ann F RAC 1 5:12 11:17 15:50 25.32.33
110 Annandale Johannes M Bloem Defence 1 5:43 12:05 16:43 25.34.28
111 Wessels Jan Jurie M Magnolia 1 5:43 12:05 16:43 25.34.28
112 Botha Theunis M Goodyear 3 4:37 10:21 15:35 25.43.48
113 Nel Lionel M Goodyear 1 4:41 10:11 15:08 25.43.48
114 Lampert Peter G M Nike Fit 2000 1 5:14 11:42 17:01 25.53.58
115 Sukha Kanu Diar M Hewat AC 1 5:06 11:11 17:01 25.54.14
116 100 Bentley Myrtle Jane 57.05.19 F Alex Wasps 1 6:07 12:12 16:48 25.54.52
117 Beckett Richard M Natal Vars 3 6:07 12:12 16:48 25.55.00
118 Daniels Andrew M Hew AC 1 5:33 11:54 17:01 25.57.44