webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1995

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
7/8 July 1995
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 14 way 1/2 way Finish
1 Barnett David M Allied Rockies 1 03:09:00 06:24:00 14.39.13
2 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 6 03:24:00 07:24:00 15.41.10
3 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 2 03:10:00 07:01:00 16.19.22
4 60 Rudman Jerrit M Transnet Tvl 5 03:49:00 07:33:00 16.22.44
5 Combrink Peter M Ladysmith 1 03:25:00 06:57:00 16.49.19
6 Reyneke Derek M Jhb Harr 2 03:47:00 07:52:00 17.36.42
7 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 8 03:35:00 07:49:00 17.40.53
8 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 6 04:13:00 08:22:00 17.41.50
9 Webber John M Ladysmith 3 03:58:00 08:32:00 17.55.50
10 Van Eeden Jan M Body Concept 1 03:56:00 08:41:00 18.04.08
11 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 8 04:13:00 08:30:00 18.09.40
12 61 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 5 04:13:00 09:00:00 18.12.15
13 Boerssen Marthinus 47:12:29 M Transnet Bor 4 04:06:00 08:25:00 18.33.50
14 13 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 10 04:05:00 08:25:00 18.45.55
15 62 Watkins Peter M Charlo RR 5 04:14:00 08:49:00 19.33.30
16 Els Dirk M Alberton 1 04:10:00 08:50:00 19.37.39
17 Van der Berg Almarie F Vaal AC 1 04:27:00 09:15:00 19.39.37
18 Strydom Annetjie F Vaal AC 1 04:27:00 09:15:00 19.39.37
19 Oldbury Terence M Natal Carb 1 04:05:00 08:37:00 19.56.21
20 Ratley Colleen 50:04:20 F ELAAC 2 04:25:00 09:03:00 20.25.14
21 Van Rensburg Louis JP M Bloem Defence 2 04:24:00 09:13:00 20.43.31
22 Greeff Johannes M Riebeechstad 2 04:24:00 09:13:00 20.43.31
23 Jolliffe Michael M Natal Carb 3 04:22:00 09:13:00 20.45.10
24 Potgieter Cornelius M Goodyear 1 04:21:00 09:02:00 21.01.15
25 Geers Rob M Alex Wasps 1 04:09:00 08:55:00 21.05.21
26 Goddard Stephan M Fit 2000 1 04:22:00 08:59:00 21.12.28
27 Naganna Raj - Pujalla 47:03:30 M S Coast Str 1 05:02:00 10:35:00 21.15.30
28 Senekal Jan M ELAAC 3 03:54:00 09:17:00 21.15.59
29 Viljoen Pieter M Bo Karoo MC 4 04:43:00 09:46:00 21.17.13
30 Van Deventer Robbie M Harl Harr 1 05:15:00 10:50:00 21.28.57
31 Smit Jeniel 66:06:11 M Dolphins 1 03:13:00 07:09:00 21.33.17
32 Roestorff Carl M Richards Bay 1 04:36:00 09:45:00 21.37.34
33 Boshoff Carel M PE AC 1 04:24:00 09:14:00 21.40.27
34 King Darryl M S Coast Str 1 04:47:00 09:51:00 21.44.07
35 Muirhead Linus M Richards Bay 2 04:40:00 09:51:00 21.46.39
36 Holt Paul M Richards Bay 4 04:40:00 09:51:00 21.46.39
37 Smith Elizabeth F Florida 1 04:17:00 09:05:00 21.52.31
38 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 3 04:41:00 09:49:00 22.01.47
39 Struwig Petrus 64:10:22 M Bloem Defence 1 04:41:00 09:49:00 22.01.47
40 Curran Shaun M Richards Bay 1 04:53:00 10:08:00 22.03.44
41 Rowley Charmaine F Benoni Harr 1 04:13:00 08:40:00 22.05.04
42 Rowley Gordon M Benoni Harr 2 04:14:00 08:40:00 22.05.04
43 Croucamp Pieter M Biggersberg 1 05:08:00 10:37:00 22.09.43
44 Naicker Dixon M Harl Harr 1 05:15:00 10:50:00 22.22.30
45 Parsons James 52:05:13 M S Coast Str 1 04:51:00 10:11:00 22.23.46
46 Millard Michael M Kowie Str 2 04:27:00 09:50:00 22.24.38
47 Millard Lynette F Kowie Str 2 04:27:00 09:50:00 22.24.38
48 Wilson Mark M RAC 1 05:04:00 10:29:00 22.25.14
49 Potgieter Theo M East R Kayak 1 04:51:00 10:21:00 22.28.09
50 Ulrich Michael M Bellville 1 05:11:00 10:28:00 22.30.19
51 Govender Twen M Woodview 1 04:58:00 10:29:00 22.35.17
52 Van Rooyen Juanita F PE AC 2 04:26:00 09:18:00 22.35.32
53 37 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 6 04:26:00 09:18:00 22.35.32
54 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 12 04:03:00 08:54:00 22.36.02
55 Potgieter Johannes M Tygervalley 1 05:11:00 10:29:00 22.39.05
56 Rawson John M Yscor 1 04:49:00 10:34:00 22.44.29
57 63 Shillington John M Varsity Kudu 5 05:11:00 10:40:00 22.47.44
58 Shillington David M UPE 1 05:11:00 10:40:00 22.47.44
59 65 Meyer Gerda F Goldfield Str 5 04:40:00 10:07:00 22.48.30
60 64 Meyer Christo M Goldfield Str 5 04:40:00 10:07:00 22.48.30
61 McNelis Rory M Kowie Str 1 04:27:00 09:50:00 22.49.30
62 Conway Deon M Atlantic 1 03:49:00 08:59:00 22.49.41
63 Botha Theunis M Goodyear 2 04:20:00 09:44:00 22.59.51
64 Simms Raymond M ELAAC 3 04:45:00 10:11:00 23.02.10
65 Karp Julian M Varsity OB 1 04:39:00 09:27:00 23.16.52
66 Williams David M M Edgecombe 1 04:09:00 08:41:00 23.23.26
67 Struwig Willem Adrian M Bloem Defence 1 04:45:00 10:26:00 23.25.33
68 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 6 05:15:00 10:50:00 23.29.44
69 Huddle Beryl F Harl Harr 1 05:20:00, 10:58:00 23.29.45
70 Hogg Bill M Harlequin Harr 1 05:20:00 10:58:00 23.29.46
71 Machet David M Mr P Rockies 1 05:40:00 11:07:00 23.33.02
72 Sydney Collin M Toti 2 05:40:00 11:07:00 23.33.02
73 Pillay Robert M S Coast Str 1 05:02:00 10:35:00 23.39.43
74 Blignaut Sylvan M West Str 1 04:33:00 10:49:00 23.39.53
75 Dean Michael M Florida RC 2 05:34:00 11:07:00 23.40.47
76 Simon Hylton M Allied Rockies 4 05:34:00 11:39:00 23.40.47
77 Halle David M S Coast Str 1 04:50:00 10:03:00 23.41.10
78 Short Elsie F Bluff AC 1 04:51:00 10:37:00 23.54.42
79 Jarmey-Swan Catherine F Saints AC 2 04:36:00 10:30:00 23.56.42
80 35 De Beyer Brian 37:11:24 M Buffs 10 04:26:00 10:20:00 23.56.42
81 Dawson Fiona F Durban AC 1 05:23:00 11:21:00 24.17.10
82 Van Niekerk Marianna F Transnet Krst 2 04:47:00 10:07:00 24.19.02
83 Tucker Brian M Dabulamanze 1 05:16:00 10:41:00 24.22.42
84 Miller Mark M Pinetown AC 1 05:16:00 10:51:00 24.28.35
85 Ryan Derek M PE AC 1 04:46:00 10:40:00 24.29.56
86 Daniels Phillip M West Str 1 04:33:00 10:49:00 24.36.47
87 Fraser Marthinus M Bethlehem 1 05:19:00 11:07:00 24.41.11
88 Liebenberg Welda F Bethlehem 1 05:19:00 11:07:00 24.41.11
89 Liebenberg Johan M Bethlehem 1 05:19:00 11:07:00 24.41.11
90 Crombie David M Atlantic 1 05:23:00 11:22:00 25.15.29
91 Lindsay Glen M PE AC 1 04:46:00 10:40:00 25.16.30
92 Hattingh Johannes M Hartebeespoort 1 04:25:00 09:48:00 25.17.22
93 Comley Derrick M Durnacol AC 1 05:09:00 10:36:00 25.21.48
94 Stoltz John M Oxford Str 2 05:03:00 10:28:00 25.23.19
95 Walsh Alan M Zululand AC 1 04:27:00 10:09:00 25.37.22
96 Ellis Johannes M SAP 1 04:49:00 11:28:00 25.39.31
97 Ras Sarel M SAP WP 1 04:50:00 10:35:00 25.42.30
98 Kotze Ivan M SAP WP 1 04:51:00 10:35:00 25.42.30
99 Tweddle Gary M Zululand AC 1 04:44:00 10:40:00 25.42.40
100 Beckett Richard M Natal Vars 2 06:41:00 13:29:00 25.59.59
MOODLEY Chandrasagren M DUGUZA 0 DNF DNF DNF
SHEPSTONE GUY M BIGGERSBERG AC 0 05:08:00 10:37:00 DNF
MCGREGOR GEORGE M RICHARDS BAY AC 0 DNF DNF DNF
WILSON SARAH F SPORTS CONN 0 DNF DNF DNF
BOTHA MICHAEL M CORR SERV 0 DNF DNF DNF
BERRANGE PETRUS M Somerset East AC 0 DNF DNF DNF
WARD WILLY-JAMES M STELLA RC 0 DNF DNF DNF
ALLIN IAN M BODY CONCEPT 0 DNF DNF DNF
LAMPERT PETER M COLLEGIANS 0 05:06:00 11:31:00 27:04:30
33 ENGELBRECHT BRUCE M ROODEPOORT AC 6 DNF DNF DNF
FORSHAW MICHAEL M SPECTRUM 2 03:23:00 07:21:00 DNF
STEPHENS DAVID M Helderberg HARR 0 DNF DNF DNF
51 R.AMJEE BUNNY M DRUGGIST STR 6 05:34:00 DNF DNF
VAN ZYL LAURIE M GOODYEAR 4 DNF DNF DNF
DE GROOTE PIERRE M EMPANGENI AC 1 04:39:00 DNF DNF
SCHARTZ JOSUA M RIEBEECKSTAD 1 04:18:00 DNF DNF
NAIDOO JOGEE M South Coast STR 1 05:08:00 DNF DNF
BOWDEN SIMON M JHB HARR 1 03:29:00 DNF DNF
WAY HILTON M YELLOWWOOD P 2 03:52:00 DNF DNF