webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1994

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
22/23 July 1994
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 WAY 1/2 WAY Finish
1 Venter Andries M Alberton 1 03:34:45 07:08:37 15.21.32
2 52 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 5 03:33:15 07:10:56 15.29.13
3 Mentoor Ashley 61:12:09 M Buffs 1 03:16:10 06:55:32 15.47.35
4 Pfeil Willem M Eskom 1 03:43:16 07:33:04 15.51.08
5 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 7 03:43:46 07:47:08 17.04.26
6 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 7 03:43:45 08:02:38 17.27.52
7 Bowden Simon M Jhb Harr 1 03:47:12 07:52:35 17.46.15
8 Searle Clive M Pinelands 1 04:20:00 08:31:15 18.09.39
9 Reyneke Derek M Jhb Harr 1 03:47:13 07:52:34 18.23.18
10 Law Tom M Pinelands 1 04:26:41 09:04:58 18.49.29
11 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 4 04:15:45 09:08:35 18.52.32
12 Hearn David M RR Warrior 2 04:22:01 08:40:52 18.55.04
13 Kruger Hansie M Transnet Tvl 1 03:42:39 07:11:58 18.59.13
14 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 11 04:19:59 08:36:24 19.00.44
15 Coetzee Louis M Riebeechstad 1 08:53:11 19.11.59
16 53 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 5 04:11:55 08:52:54 19.20.28
17 Woosey Jonathan M Ladysmith 1 03:44:33 07:58:45 19.21.54
18 Bradfield Ian M ELAAC 1 04:33:53 09:10:32 19.31.40
19 Bishop John M Germ C 1 03:52:03 08:01:35 19.53.04
20 Senekal Jan M ELAAC 2 03:52:02 08:46:59 19.55.55
21 50 Holloway Schalk 51:08:09 M Buffs 6 04:33:13 09:33:24 19.57.13
22 Schwartz Josua M Riebeechstad 1 04:30:27 08:52:56 20.00.22
23 Els Johan M Pta Weermag 1 04:11:23 08:41:58 20.11.18
24 Boerssen Marthinus 47:12:29 M Transnet Bor 3 04:34:13 09:43:56 20.12.53
25 43 Torr Cheryl F Savages 6 04:00:24 09:29:42 20.21.52
26 Seupersad Babs M Mosselbay 1 04:26:54 09:04:53 20.30.31
27 Theron Elben M Unisa MC 1 04:28:28 .9:28:01 20.56.09
28 54 Meyer Desmond 57:12:14 M Buffs 5 04:33:05 09:10:49 21.12.01
29 Webber John M Ladysmith 2 03:55:51 08:28:15 21.14.45
30 55 Badenhorst Jan M Empangeni 5 04:59:43 10:08:54 21.17.53
31 Watkins Peter M Charlo RR 4 04:21:37 08:49:38 21.22.19
32 Moody David M QT Har 1 04:04:11 08:23:44 21.25.22
33 Van Rooyen Juanita F PE AC 1 04:13:06 08:53:27 21.28.32
34 Wiid Bernard M Transnet Natal 1 04:52:29 10:31:05 21.31.47
35 56 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 5 05:01:14 10:06:18 21.31.47
36 Goddard Reginald M Benoni Harr 1 04:59:22 09:53:44 21.32.49
37 Last Andries M Germ C 1 09:47:54 21.49.43
38 Brown Vincent M Empangeni 1 04:59:43 21.50.43
39 Macdougall Frederick M Germ C 1 04:11:44 09:22:02 21.56.51
40 Greeff Johannes M Riebeechstad 1 04:39:19 09:23:02 22.10.54
41 Van Rensburg Louis JP M Bloem Defence 1 04:39:20 09:23:05 22.10.55
42 13 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 9 04:34:12 09:43:55 22.14.32
43 Gierz Martin M Achilles 1 05:03:05 10:36:48 22.18.57
44 Stoltz John M Oxford Str 1 04:30:44 09:48:55 22.18.57
45 Bezuidenhout Johannes M Charlo RR 1 04:30:44 22.18.58
46 Crous Daniel 46:02:19 M Transnet Bor 1 04:35:07 09:32:08 22.19.59
47 Jolliffe Michael M Natal Carb 2 04:24:05 09:57:15 22.22.10
48 Simon Hylton M Allied Rockies 3 04:46:58 09:55:56 22.28.11
49 Van der Merwe Johann M Held Harr 1 05:02;15 10:36:32 22.34.29
50 Pretorius Casper M Strand 1 05:02:16 10:36:30 22.34.30
51 Van de Vyver Michael 52:12:12 M Komga 1 04:50:11 09:57:12 22.54.37
52 57 Ranger Gray M Komga 5 04:50:10 09:57:13 22.54.38
53 De Groote Pierre M Empangeni 1 04:59:42 10:07:12 22.54.44
54 Ratley Colleen 50:04:20 F ELAAC 1 05:14:22 10:44:02 22.55.31
55 Albrightson Nicholas M Maritzburg Str 1 03:53:47 08:41:35 23.17.54
56 Sydney Collin M Toti 1 04:56:33 10:13:05 23.27.31
57 Dean Michael M Florida RC 1 04:56:34 10:13:07 23.27.33
58 Cronje Geoffrey M Toti 1 05:30:48 10:41:49 23.32.28
59 Higley Ian M Held Harr 1 05:06:25 10:58:01 23.46.34
60 Smitsdorff Peter M Bellville 2 04:52:29 10:30:58 23.48.35
61 Gibbons Allister M SAP 3 04:52:29 10:30:35 23.48.38
62 58 Cramer Kevin M Durbanville 5 04:52:29 10:31:04 23.48.39
63 Jarmey-Swan Catherine F Saints AC 1 04:57:14 09:50:57 23.49.14
64 59 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 5 05:13:22 10:43:15 23.55.16
65 Knollys Terence M S Coast Str 3 05:03:13 10:18:25 24.06.50
66 51 Ramjee Bunny M Syndrome Jhb 6 05:24:51 10:58:30 24.23.12
67 Moodley Dino M Magnolia 2 05:24:52 10:58:34 24.23.14
68 35 De Beyer Brian 37:11:24 M Buffs 9 04:33:39 10:27:12 24.24.25
69 Simms Raymond M ELAAC 2 04:59:30 10:46:12 24.26.53
70 Niemand Frederik M Strand 1 05:16:33 10:57:15 24.33.49
71 Van Heusden Francois M Body Concept 1 05:10:12 10:55:02 24.36.15
72 Janse v Vuuren Rian M Body Concept 1 05:10:11 10:54:50 24.36.15
73 Meyer Gerda F Goldfield Str 4 04:54:57 10:21:06 24.37.27
74 Meyer Christo M Goldfield Str 4 04:54:57 10:21:07 24.37.28
75 Mudali Moonsamy M Bluff AC 1 04:35:19 10:16:15 24.37.59
76 Naidoo Percy M Bluff AC 1 04:35:20 10:16:17 24.38.00
77 Van Niekerk Marianna F Transnet Krst 1 04:54:57 10:21:05 24.40.11
78 Erlank Andries M Vryheid AC 1 05:12:54 10:56:56 24.44.19
79 Strydom Nico M Goodyear 1 05:02:20 11:12:34 24.44.38
80 Koch Hennie M Gold Reef 1 04:53:59 10:33:56 25.10.36
81 Lambert Keith M Toti 4 05:42:18 11:46:01 25.17.35
82 De Villiers Chris M Tygerberg 1 05:06:24 10:58:02 25.44.40
83 Pather Intharan M Spartan AC 1 05:24:54 25.45.28
33 ENGELBRECHT BRUCE M ROODEPOORT 6 DNF DNF DNF
DAVIDS ELTON M WINGATE PARK 0 05:28:26 11:45:12 DNF
DAVIDS GORDON M WINGATE PARK 4 05:28:25 11:45:13 DNF
25 CLOETE ELTON M UMTIZA 5 05:34:13 DNF DNF
GROLL GERALD M ATLANTIC AC 0 DNF DNF DNF
WAKE RODERICK ALAN M TOTI AC 0 DNF DNF DNF
MAHOMED ANVER M MAGNOLIA 1 05:24:53 10:58:32 DNF
GOODWIN CHRISTOPHER M ALBANY RR 0 DNF DNF DNF
REDLINGHUYS WESSEL M DURBANVILLE 1 04:53:59 10:30:20 DNF
VAN ZYL LAURIE M GOODYEAR 4 05:02:25 11:58:14 DNF
MILNER SAMUEL M SPARTAN 1 05:51:44 11:51:35 DNF
ALLIN IAN M BODY CONCEPT 0 DNF DNF DNF
38 SCHMIDT SUSANNA F GOODYEAR 5 05:12:55 10:45:45 DNF
LASSMANN JURGEN M RSC Kempten 0 03:48:45 08:48:22 DNF