webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1993

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
2/3 July 1993
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 way 1/2 way Finish
1 Forshaw Michael M Spectrum 2 03:21:03 07:14:48 15.36.49
2 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 6 03:40:44 07:34:25 16.07.26
3 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 4 03:38:51 08:08:04 17.05.15
4 43 Torr Cheryl F Savages 5 04:09:06 08:18:14 17.11.30
5 Rudman Jerrit M Transnet Tvl 4 03:29:39 07:32:19 17.25.33
6 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 10 04:01:33 07:59:40 18.21.24
7 Wright Fred 52:10:23 M RR Warrior 4 04:02:37 08:34:59 18.24.52
8 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 6 03:40:44 08:35:07 18.24.53
9 Lategan Ockert M Transnet Tvl 1 03:59:59 08:32:29 18.47.24
10 Schaup Louis M Kimberley H 2 04:04:45 08:22:13 19.05.21
11 Redelinghuys Wessel M Durbanville 1 05:03:00 10:04:21 19.23.06
12 Webber John M Ladysmith 1 04:01:17 08:51:34 20.00.50
13 50 Holloway Schalk 51:08:09 M Buffs 5 04:24:42 09:07:06 20.12.18
14 Wade Geoff 57:05:13 M ELAAC 1 04:49:15 09:39:15 20.18.26
15 Eales Trevor M RAC 2 05:06:00 10:03:02 20.37.53
16 Kotze Johannes M Bloem Weerm 2 04:21:14 09:20:48 20.41.05
17 Schwartz Barry M Nike Fit 2000 2 04:19:29 09:09:08 20.44.06
18 Boerssen Marthinus 47:12:29 M Transnet Bor 2 04:41:29 09:43:02 20.44.43
19 13 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 8 04:41:40 09:42:49 20.55.47
20 Du Plessis Esme F Klerksdorp 1 05:04:00 10:11:38 21.13.43
21 Du Plessis David M Klerksdorp 1 05:04:00 10:11:38 21.13.43
22 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 3 04:16:18 09:02:38 21.13.44
23 Marshall George M Albany RR 1 03:50:23 08:21:52 21.29.24
24 Reed John M Transnet Tvl 1 04:10:37 09:29:32 21.37.23
25 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 2 04:21:15 09:20:49 21.44.52
26 Booyens Gert M ER Kayak 1 04:52:00 10:17:50 21.51.55
27 Van'T Slot Sandra F Phobians 1 05:08:00 10:21:08 21.53.50
28 Cramer Kevin M Durbanville 4 04:51:50 10:17:59 22.04.16
29 Gibbons Allister M SAP 2 04:51:49 10:18:03 22.04.16
30 Carmohn Erik M Hout Bay 2 04:28:28 09:30:59 22.06.20
31 James Robert M Celtic Harr 1 04:55:00 10:24:36 22.08.42
32 Ranger Gray M Komga 4 04:51:20 10:03:24 22.14.53
33 11 Taylor Glen M Queenstown 11 03:58:20 08:35:22 22.16.47
34 Molloy Glenn M FND Runners 2 04:47:21 09:53:44 22.19.35
35 Millard Lynette F Kowie Str 1 04:55:00 10:24:54 22.21.02
36 Senekal Jan M ELAAC 1 04:08:45 09:21:10 22.23.24
37 Jolliffe Michael M Natal Carb 1 04:28:01 09:45:19 22.30.27
38 Marshall Brian M Germ C 1 04:54:00 10:20:29 22.32.51
39 Buys Alwyn M Transnet Natal 1 04:59:00 10:18:23 22.58.09
40 Viljoen Pieter M Bo Karoo MC 3 04:47:32 10:03:46 22.59.01
41 Badenhorst Jan M Empangeni 4 05:09:00 10:38:19 23.15.25
42 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 4 05:09:00 10:35:29 23.15.25
43 Shillington John M Varsity Kudu 4 05:03:00 10:45:15 23.17.29
44 Kemp Jan M Roodepoort 2 05:03:00 10:45:16 23.17.29
45 Taljaardt Andre M Goldfields Str 1 04:50:00 10:21:31 23.28.37
46 Meyer Christo M Goldfield Str 3 04:52:00 10:08:38 23.35.13
47 Meyer Gerda F Goldfield Str 3 04:52:00 10:08:37 23.35.13
48 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 4 04:42:25 10:22:50 24.19.56
49 Strydom Johan M Sasol 1 04:54:00 10:29:26 24.30.43
50 31 Nell Vasco M Gold Reef 10 05:03:00 10:45:14 24.30.43
51 Johnston Andrew M Goldfields 3 04:28:28 09:51:28 24.53.22
52 51 Ramjee Bunny M Syndrome Jhb 5 05:08:00 10:52:18 25.00.23
53 Kushner Allan M Phobians 4 05:08:00 10:21:10 25.07.28
54 Herz Arnold M Rockie RR 3 05:45:00 11:47:11 25.34.37
55 Pakkiri Reggie M Chatsworth AC 1 05:33:00 11:37:29 25.36.07
56 Moodley Percy M Chatsworth AC 1 05:33:00 11:37:27 25.37.56
57 Sookraj Anandroy M Chatsworth AC 1 05:33:00 11:45:11 25.40.07
58 Govender Dees M Chatsworth AC 1 05:33:00 11:37:28 25.40.08
59 Simms Raymond M ELAAC 1 04.51.20 10.41.35 25.48.28
60 Beckett Richard M Natal Vars 1 05.55.00 12.04.12 25.50.46
MILLARD MIKE M KOWIE STR 1 04:55:00 10:24:50 DNF
HALL JOHN M NTL CARB 2 04:33:15 DNF DNF
MILNER SAMUEL M SPARTAN HARR 1 05:46:00 11:44:26 DNF
25 CLOETE ELTON M UMTIZA 5 05:15:00 11:49:11 DNF
ADAMS CHRIS M ALL ROCKY RR 3 05:41:00 11:48:05 DNF
ANDERSON JAMES M BUFFS 0 05:45 00 DNF DNF
MARCUS HENDRIK M ELAAC 0 DNF DNF DNF
MENTOOR ASHLEY M OXFORD STR 0 DNF DNF DNF
TUCKER BRIAN M RAC 0 DNF DNF DNF
GROATS ANTHONY M ALBANY RR 0 DNF DNF DNF
KNOLLYS TERRANCE M S COAST STR 2 DNF DNF DNF
KOTZE JACO M SADF B 0 DNF DNF DNF
VAN ZYL LAURIE M GOODYEAR 4 DNF DNF DNF
SNYMAN ANDRE' M FICKSBURG MC 3 DNF DNF DNF
MARTHINUS FRANCOIS M E P COMMAND 2 DNF DNF DNF
MOHAMED MICHAEL M BUFFS 2 DNF DNF DNF