webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1992

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
10/11 July 1992
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 way 1/2 way Finish
1 Hassan Adam M Southern Life 1 02:52:17 06:07:10 13.51.46
2 44 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 5 03:33:54 07:08:30 15.25.38
3 Rudman Jerrit M Transnet Tvl 3 03:46:53 07:35:08 16.52.50
4 Dribbin Ronald M Allied Rockies 1 03:46:39 07:45:34 17.08.36
5 Oosterhuizen Osie M Eskom 1 03:48:26 07:59:35 17.12.07
6 Greyling Manie M Transnet 1 04:13:03 08:14:38 17.28.51
7 Duffy David/Butch 61:06:06 M Buffs 3 03:48:05 07:59:35 17.32.35
8 43 Torr Cheryl F Savages 4 04:04:47 08:15:56 17.36.24
9 Ematinger Andreas M Buffs 2 04:00:06 08:03:32 17.46.53
10 Moody Ronald M Melkbos AC 2 04:20:21 09:03:21 18.09.00
11 Manning Gary M Richards Bay 1 03:44:39 07:57:15 18.18.11
12 Coils Trevor John M Benoni Harr 1 04:03:32 08:23:20 18.25.40
13 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 9 04:00:30 08:03:32 18.18.11
14 Michalkis Dimitros M Old Eds 1 04:51:06 09:27:50 19.14.10
15 Coetzee Johannes M Transnet 1 04:23:48 08:35:25 19.28.59
16 45 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 5 03:33:55 10:27:30 19.31.31
17 Diedericks Dean M Eshowe 1 04:30:49 09:46:12 19.31.39
18 Van Niekerk Elderidge M Charlo RR 1 04:35:10 09:20:45 19.32.29
19 Ambrose Thomas M Varsity OB 2 03:48:65 08:40:10 19.53.31
20 Holt Paul M Richards Bay 3 09:54:20 19.54.51
21 Braatvelt Ronald M Eshowe 1 04:23:59 08:58:18 19.58.15
22 Holloway Schalk 51:08:09 M Buffs 4 04:23:16 09:02:50 20.18.59
23 Marthinus Francois M Dolphin RR 2 03:45:24 08:36:55 20.22.22
24 Mitton Rusty M West Coast 1 04:25:49 09:06:16 20.23.22
25 De Bruyn Pieter M Transnet 1 03:43:10 07:09:55 20.27.07
26 Proctor Jack 47:05:26 M ELAAC 1 04:53:02 10:05:05 20.32.24
27 Pretorius Greg 50:07:22 M Buffs 1 04:29:13 09:37:20 20.34.04
28 Johnstone Peter M SADF DBN 1 04:38:13 09:49:00 20.35.46
29 Terblanche Alexander M Standerton 1 04:22:16 09:10:18 20.35.47
30 13 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 7 04:29:49 09:34:50 20.40.45
31 41 Gxakaza Thomas M Ciskei Pol 7 09:40:07 20.43.35
32 Janas Andrew M Goedehoop 1 04:14:08 08:55:20 20.48.49
33 Schofield Robert M Richards Bay 3 04:42:42 09:54:20 20.49.43
34 Ross Ian M Body Concept 1 04:57:56 10:03:25 20.50.55
35 Simon Hylton M Allied Rockies 2 05:07:30 10:46:30 20.55.53
36 35 De Beyer Brian 37:11:24 M Buffs 8 04:09:21 09:25:00 20.57.58
37 46 Van der Walt Jasper M SAP Pta 5 03:50:49 08:38:45 21.01.15
38 Peterson Errol 47:06:14 M Buffs 1 04:58:30 10:05:05 21.07.05
39 Carmohn Erik M Hout Bay 1 04:35:18 09:41:33 21.11.11
40 Nel Leon M Pta H&R 1 05:05:12 10:06:20 21.14.43
41 Preston Geoffrey 46:09:27 M Harlequin Harr 3 05:06:00 10:18:34 21.22.21
42 Smit Michael M West Coast 1 04:37:28 09:21:30 21.23.23
43 Viljoen Pieter M Bo Karoo MC 2 04:58:20 10:06:30 21.33.30
44 Ranger Gray M Komga 3 04:36:51 09:49:25 21.36.42
45 Francis Dave M Welkom 2 04:11:45 09:09:03 21.44.10
46 Ramjee Bunny M Syndrome Jhb 4 05:07:00 10:37:22 21.47.59
47 Kushner Allan M Phobians 3 05:07:55 10:38:48 21.47.59
48 Hibbert Johan M Roodepoort 1 10:29:04 21.50.47
49 Kotze Johannes M Bloem Weerm 1 05:10:52 10:51:58 21.53.04
50 Kemp Jan M Roodepoort 1 05:05:57 10:29:04 21.59.31
51 Cornelluis Frickie M Krugersdorp 1 10:29:06 22.02.48
52 Patten Richard 58:08:06 M ELAAC 1 04:36:15 09:38:45 22.08.07
53 Harrison Lance M S Coast Str 1 05:25:11 10:44:38 22.21.46
54 47 Kun Jules M S Coast Str 5 05:25:11 10:45:20 22.21.46
55 Ellis Louwrence M Sunwark Park 1 04:28:10 09:33:00 22.26.30
56 Kleynhans Jan M Bloem Weerm 1 05:10:52 10:51:58 22.28.46
57 Van Heerden Pieter S 55:03:23 M KUMBA 1 05:21:01 10:38:27 22.43.11
58 Noel Bernard M Magnolia 1 05:21:01 10:38:27 22.43.11
59 Johnston Andrew M Goldfields 2 04:35:52 09:14:40 22.46.29
60 Shillington John M Varsity Kudu 3 04:57:42 10:21:48 22.48.04
61 Taylor Nigel M Savages 1 04:50:32 09:53:50 22.51.13
62 Makhaliphi Sipho M Athletic N 2 04:08:43 07:42:45 22.55.12
63 Winfield John M Gonubie 1 10:43:42 22.59.08
64 Cuyler Andries M Kroonstad 1 05:21:23 11:04:05 23.28.40
65 Cramer Kevin M Durbanville 3 05:03:50 10:31:56 23.31.46
66 Gibbons Allister M SAP 1 05:03:52 10:31:58 23.31.46
67 Adams Christopher M Rockie RR 3 05:25:30 11:02:35 23.37.24
68 Goddard Josephine F Benoni Harr 1 05:24:56 10:49:16 23.46.22
69 48 Stirland Derek M Boksburg 5 04:47:32 10:21:48 23.47.12
70 31 Nell Vasco M Gold Reef 9 04:58:38 10:21:48 23.47.14
71 Van Zyl Laurie M Goodyear 4 05:02:33 11:05:45 23.51.13
72 Lindley Michael 36:11:18 M ELAAC 1 04:40:13 10:06:00 23.53.28
73 Meyer Gerda F Goldfield Str 2 04:35:52 10:02:30 23.57.13
74 Meyer Christo M Goldfield Str 2 04:35:52 10:00:30 23.57.13
75 Knollys Terence M S Coast Str 2 05:19:00 10:45:20 24.11.07
76 49 Cruickshank George M S Coast Str 5 05:18:36 10:44:58 24.11.09
77 Struwig Maarten 63:07:01 M Bloem Defence 1 05:10:52 10:51:48 24.11.18
78 33 Engelbrecht Bruce M Roodepoort 6 04:32:31 09:20:45 24.14.44
79 Hall EdmondJohn M Natal Carb 2 10:20:35 24.17.55
80 Naidoo Jogee 55:11:29 M Mt Edgecombe 1 03:53:59 09:30:45 24.22.34
81 Clotz Rico M Humansdorp 3 05:16:40 11:32:03 24.36.35
82 Fourie Waynand M UOVS 1 05:16:35 11:32:03 24.36.37
83 Brighton Jimmy M Pres Steyn 1 04:37:48 09:49:45 24.39.04
84 Botes Johannes M Def Natal 1 05:32:44 11:22:25 24.57.40
85 Moorcroft Jacobus M Def Natal 1 05:32:44 11:22:15 24.57.40
86 Endly William M Bethlehem 1 05:10:52 10:51:58 25.00.03
87 Gernstner Carl M Def Natal 1 04:38:13 09:52:00 25.00.22
88 Mackenzie Kenneth M Eshowe 1 04:30:58 09:46:12 25.05.38
89 Davids Gordon M Wingate RR 4 05:24:36 10:45:20 25.20.41
90 Snyman Andre M Ficksburg 2 05:03:27 11:10:58 25.23.57
91 Barichievy Neil M Old Eds 1 05:18:55 11:10:25 25.31.02
92 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 6 05:25:30 11:43:49 25.33.18
93 Ring Peter M Magnolia 1 05:03:50 10:27:30 25.36.11
94 Molloy Glenn M FND Runners 1 04:58:22 10:53:20 25.40.28