webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1988

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
29/30 July 1988
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 WAY 1/2 WAY Finish
1 Williams Markus M West Str 1 03.38.05 07.19.23 14.56.56
2 Vorster Johan M SAP WP 2 03.09.20 06.52.57 15.07.02
3 Burnham Shane M Berea Rov 1 03.18.53 07.35.38 16.26.09
4 Mohamed Michael 68:10:09 M Buffs 2 03.08.00 07.14.13 16.30.55
5 Van den Berg Tobie M Middleburg 1 03.26.21 07.25.30 16.54.35
6 Reid Crawford M PDAC 1 03.45.00 08.03.39 17.12.42
7 Wright Eric 55:03:11 M RR Warrior 1 03.42.25 08.13.30 17.15.16
8 Wright Leslie M RR Warrior 1 03.42.25 08.13.30 17.15.16
9 Henning Terry M Midrand 1 03.34.54 07.31.29 17.34.15
10 Salmon Paul M Buffs 1 03.55.12 08.26.10 17.39.44
11 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 3 03.49.45 08.25.20 17.46.51
12 Koekemoer Gary M ELAAC 1 03.56.26 09.20.25 17.49.52
13 Hawkes Adrian M Buffs 1 03.54.22 08.26.20 18.11.10
14 Van der Walt Jasper M SAP Pta 1 03.57.25 08.23.13 18.20.33
15 Boucher Herbert M Ladysmith 1 03.40.22 08.23.47 18.39.48
16 Buhrs Joup M Phobians 1 03.57.30 08.35.45 18.46.59
17 Holloway Schalk 51:08:09 M Buffs 1 04.14.45 08.47.35 18.50.46
18 Holton Danny 55:07:03 M Buffs 1 04.14.45 08.53.20 18.51.18
19 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 5 04.15.00 08.56.05 19.17.20
20 13 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 6 04.00.40 08.47.52 19.17.20
21 Ranger Gray M Komga 1 04.16.00 09.10.14 19.28.00
22 20 Eva Milton M Jeppe Q 8 04.15.00 08.56.05 19.36.09
23 Schonknecht Edward M Germ C 1 02.50.19 06.32.28 19.37.08
24 Forbes Anthony M Oxford Str 1 04.40.52 09.38.30 19.40.41
25 Anderson Edward M Pirates KWT 1 03.42.38 08.33.07 19.47.19
26 Molyneux Chummy M Buffs 1 04.14.45 09.27.25 19.53.11
27 Nordea Sonya F Knysna 1 04.45.35 09.47.50 19.59.31
28 Phillips Barry M S Coast Str 1 04.23.20 09.00.05 20.07.50
29 Watkins Peter M Charlo RR 2 03.55.55 08.26.56 20.35.01
30 10 Sichermann Horst M Buffs 6 03.54.59 08.44.06 20.39.19
31 Engelbrecht Bruce M Roodepoort 4 04.16.41 09.10.00 20.42.31
32 30 Cloete Martin M Virginia Str 5 04.16.41 09.10.00 20.42.31
33 31 Nell Vasco M Gold Reef 5 04.45.40 09.47.30 20.45.43
34 Van der Heever James M Magalies 1 04.09.10 09.28.00 21.06.46
35 Lucas Colin M Old Eds 1 04.36.50 09.20.15 21.16.00
36 Chipps Keith M Old Adreans 1 04.36.50 09.26.15 21.16.00
37 King John M Toti 1 03.44.35 08.56.20 21.18.40
38 Fourie Louis M PE Tech 1 04.32.20 09.47.30 21.22.30
39 Mitchell Claude M Gold Reef 1 04.45.30 09.48.10 21.22.30
40 Pringle Theuns M Pta 1 04.09.10 09.28.00 21.27.23
41 Richardson Paula 43:10:04 F Oxford Str 1 04.27.25 09.43.00 21.34.34
42 Coetzee Gerrie M Naval Hill 3 04.31.50 09.45.00 21.38.46
43 16 Prins Vernon M West Str 8 04.34.58 11.16.10 21.39.04
44 18 Vogel Frans M Mandene P 8 04.55.45 10.32.30 21.39.32
45 Hatting Andre M Naval Hill 1 04.31.50 09.45.30 21.39.48
46 White Peter M Buffs 1 04.46.10 21.42.47
47 Beukes Gerhardes M S Coast Str 1 04.45.00 10.15.50 21.44.28
48 Duffy Des M Nelspruit 1 04.36.30 09.45.30 22.03.11
49 Brooks Willem M West Str 1 04.34.58 11.14.08 22.06.58
50 Dunstan Tremayne M Old Eds 1 04.36.50 09.26.25 22.20.32
51 Marsh Derek M Bluewater Bay 1 03.59.00 08.49.55 22.21.00
52 Meyer Desmond 57:12:14 M Buffs 2 04.14.45 08.44.32 22.27.38
53 Skelton Robert M Westville 1 04.21.06 09.32.30 22.30.14
54 Roberts Cyril M Pinelands 1 04.26.30 09.51.15 22.47.16
55 Delport Johan M Western Str 1 04.34.58 22.53.37
56 Cruickshank George M S Coast Str 1 04.45.00 10.15.50 23.00.18
57 Van Niekerk Darrel M Onderpoort 4 04.50.40 11.08.45 23.21.00
58 Norris Ronald M Stella 1 04.33.20 10.05.00 23.25.40
59 Anderson Linda F Pirates KWT 1 04.33.20 10.07.00 23.29.42
60 Steyn Chris M Pta Weermag 1 05.02.30 11.12.10 23.32.25
61 Botha Piet M Magnolia 2 05.02.20 11.12.10 23.32.25
62 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 4 04.58.40 10.18.20 23.41.22
63 32 Slater Henry M Goodyear 5 05.08.00 11.32.10 23.42.51
64 De Beyer Brian 37:11:24 M Buffs 4 04.06.12 10.19.45 23.48.56
65 Duggan Allan M Stella 3 04.41.40 10.23.30 23.49.30
66 Mitchell Greg M Stella 4 04.55.45 10.32.30 23.49.30
67 Palframan Michael M Stella 1 04.55.45 10.32.30 23.49.30
68 Van Tonder Gab M Oos Tvl 1 04.36.30 09.45.00 23.50.00
69 Wright Patrick M Stella 1 04.41.40 10.23.30 24.52.38
70 Niemand Chris M Pta MC 1 04.50.40 11.07.02 25.21.19
CAIRNS TERANCE DURBAN AC 1 DNS DNS DNS
ACOCK MARK JEPPE 0 4,45 DNF DNF
STEENKAMP WILHELM PE AC 0 DNS DNS DNS
KEELING VIC GOLDREEF 7 DNS DNS DNS
GROBLER PETER MIDRAND 0 3,34 DNF DNF
HURNDALL KEVIN NAVAL HILL 0 4,31 DNF DNF
KUSHNER ALLAN PHOBIANS 1 DNS DNS DNS
COHEN JOHAN SECUNDA 0 4,45 DNF DNF
TAYLOR GLEN BUFFS 8 3,45 DNF DNF