webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1987

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
11-Jul-87
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 WAY 1/2 WAY Finish
1 15 Saayman Manie M Spectrum 7 03:20.00 06:31:56 14.11.10
2 Claasen Chris M Anglo Alpha 1 03:20.01 06:33:19 14.30.21
3 Naidoo Phoobie M Spartan AC 3 03:18:00 06:51:32 15.10.40
4 1 Park Dave M Buffs 10 03.41:00 07:35;43 15.27.31
5 Croeser Danie M Scottsburg AC 1 03.41:01 07:42:48 17.24.34
6 Barnard John M Midlands AC 1 03.42:00 07:52:37 17.38.50
7 Stumke John M Midlands AC 1 03:42:00 07:52:38 17.38.50
8 11 Taylor Glen M Queenstown 8 03:49:00 08:05:02 17.51.43
9 Mahomed Michael M Buffs 1 04:04:00 08:50:12 18.20.44
10 Scheepers Gerald M PE AC 1 03:57:00 08:51:16 18.21.10
11 20 Eva Milton M Jeppe Q 7 04:17:00 09:09:00 18.24.52
12 Bouwer Gerald M Achilles 2 03:50;00 08:05.00 18.26.16
13 29 Parker Derek 55:11:13 M Bedfordview 4 04:17:00 09:09:00 18.33.34
14 Lanning Rob M Held Harr 2 03:51:00 08.17:00 18.57.54
15 De Kock Brigitte F Stella 1 03:59:00 08:26:04 19.16.34
16 Topliss Derek M Stella 1 03:59:00 08:26:04 19.16.34
17 Van Tonder Tonie M Middleburg 1 04:12:00 08:48:15 19.24.55
18 Meyer Desmond 57:12:14 M Buffs 1 03:41:00 08.17:18 19.34.06
19 Sumner Yvonne F Savages 2 03:43.00 08:10:18 20.06.34
20 De Villiers Cedric M Buffs 1 04:25:00 09:32:52 20.11.35
21 Lewis Philip M Jhb Harr 1 04:25:01 09:32:53 20.11.35
22 Nell Vasco M Gold Reef 4 04:11.00 09:14:36 20.11.35
23 Lambert Keith M Toti 1 04:21:00 09:08:12 20.35.20
24 28 Jooste Ben M Windhoek Har 5 05:00:00 09:55:00 20.48.17
25 Van Niekerk Gideon M Randmark 1 04:22:00 09:22:00 21.08.03
26 Victor Willie M Kemp P 1 04:01:00 08:52:04 21.09.42
27 Victor Jan M Kroonstad 1 04:01:00 08:52:05 21.09.42
28 Engelbrecht Bruce M Roodepoort 3 04.40:00 09:21:20 21.18.58
29 Kushner Allan M Phobians 1 04.41:00 10:17:43 21.28.38
30 Moon Dave M Stella 1 04:31:00 09:49:14 21.32.57
31 Cloete Martin M Virginia Str 4 04:45:00 10:36:09 21.34.48
32 Kun Jules M S Coast Str 2 04:45:00 10:17:43 21.41.45
33 Tate Laurence M RAC 2 04:01:00 08.56:20. 21.42.48
34 Visser Andries M Held Harr 1 04:58:00 09.57:20 21.43.40
35 Zoelner Klaus M Held Harr 2 04.58:00 09:57:20 21.43.40
36 17 Keeling Vic M Gold Reef 7 04:25:00 09.56:17 21.49.34
37 Duggan Allan M Stella 2 04:31:00 09:50:00 21.55.30
38 Mitchell Greg M Stella 3 04:31:00 09:49:14 21.55.30
39 De Beyer Brian 37:11:24 M Buffs 3 04:10:00 09:42:00 21.56.50
40 De Villiers Gary M Buffs 1 04.11:00 09:23:17 22.31.24
41 Bateman Geoffrey M Virginia Str 2 04:45:00 10:36:09 22.41.06
42 16 Prins Vernon M West Str 7 03:49:00 09:22:00 22.50.18
43 18 Vogel Frans M Mandene P 7 05:03:00 10:34:90 22.56.19
44 Sandow Val F Buffs 1 04:42:00 10:30:00 23.14.21
45 De la Mare Roland M Hilton Harr 1 04:01:00 10:00:20 23.59.31
46 Kent-Brown Basil M Durban Coll 1 04:38:00 10.27:55 24.29.33
47 Preston Peter M Buffs 1 04:59:00 10:26:31 24.36.51
48 Kemp Mike M BWAK 1 04:44:00 10:17:47 24.53.16
49 Schultz Albert M PE AC 1 03.59:00 09:43:27 25.12.39
50 42 Van Niekerk Darrel M Onderpoort 3 05.02.00 10.55.48 25.15.24
51 34 Collings Brian 52:08:07 M Florida 3 05.00.00 10.54.20 25.17.18
52 De Jager Skaap M Willowmore 1 04.34.00 11.10.30 25.25.56
53 Kingwill Alex M Buffs 3 05.01.00 10.51.00 25.32.30