webheader2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

1983

RESULTS OF THE "WASHIE 100"
PORT ALFRED TO EAST LONDON
July 1983
POS P No SURNAME NAME DOB SEX CLUB RUNS 1/4 way 1/2 way Finish
1 Gxakaza Thomas M Ciskei Pol 2 03.11.18 06.28.09 13.14.56
2 Saayman Manie M Spectrum 3 03.10.43 06.29.43 13.28.42
3 Hume Dave M 1 03.10.14 06.30.43 14.05.05
4 Crouch Joe M 1 03.11.18 06.39.08 14.14.00
5 Nayler Lars M 1 03.21.26 07.43.00 16.28.07
6 6 Milani Mike M Gold Reef 5 03.30.59 08.02.22 16.29.43
7 Sichermann Horst M Buffs 4 03.46.15 07.51.26 16.32.39
8 Darroll Peter M 1 03.12.26 07.31.12 16.45.07
9 Tarnow Kai M Kemp P 2 03.28.12 07.25.53 17.07.08
10 Owen Carol M Jhb Harr 3 03.55.46 08.02.22 17.27.08
11 Quail Cuan M Germ C 3 04.13.05 08.50.21 18.25.57
12 Vogel Frans M Mandene P 3 04.00.45 09.20.12 18.45.45
13 Parvus Phillip M Jhb Harr 3 03.57.25 08.39.16 18.47.55
14 McLeod Murray M Rockie RR 4 03.57.25 08.39.16 18.47.55
15 Larder Graham M 1 03.59.13 08.39.16 18.47.55
16 Ferreira Edmund M 1 03.41.03 08.23.30 19.02.57
17 Holder Hugh M 1 03.46.03 08.23.30 19.02.57
18 Ephraim Neville M PDAC 2 03.10.18 07.14.49 19.15.39
19 Finlay Dave M Mandene P 1 03.59.48 09.20.12 19.22.12
20 Prins Vernon M West Str 3 03.22.43 08.01.29 19.24.31
21 De Ruyck Tony M 1 04.04.12 09.07.42 19.27.30
22 Joubert Pieter M Pta MC 3 03.47.09 08.31.40 19.34.12
23 Peacock Mike M 1 03.39.42 08.20.36 19.37.20
24 Van Rooyen Paul M 1 03.40.07 08.29.07 19.43.08
25 Cossey Arthur M Gold Reef 4 03.30.59 08.02.31 19.44.01
26 Booysen Pieter 51:02:14 M Pta Pol MC 3 04.05.52 09.09.12 19.49.29
27 Karolyi Mitch M Held Harr 3 03.59.48 09.20.12 19.56.24
28 Lello Arthur M 1 04.13.05 09.00.58 20.00.25
29 Schuddinh Neville M 1 04.04.00 08.59.13 20.02.25
30 2 Ball John M Buffs 7 04.14.10 08.54.39 20.08.55
31 Horrmann Doug M 1 03.51.38 00.39.16 20.23.15
32 Keeling Vic M Gold Reef 3 04.04.07 09.08.01 20.40.22
33 Eva Milton M Jeppe Q 3 04.23.48 09.28.08 20.46.14
34 7 Duyvejonck M F Harl Har 5 04.19.40 09.32.57 20.52.07
35 Bastien Henri M AC Gembloux 2 04.19.40 09.32.57 20.52.07
36 O'Reilly Steve M RAC 3 04.42.32 10.23.16 20.54.01
37 Olsen Paul M 1 04.04.00 08.59.13 21.10.21
38 Odgers Peter M Oxford Str 4 04.05.01 09.15.56 21.17.49
39 Hartman Charles M 1 04.33.58 09.21.48 21.32.09
40 Meyer Willie M 1 04.33.58 09.21.48 21.32.09
41 Douglas Andrew M 1 04.36.12 09.57.30 21.40.28
42 Duggan Allan M Stella 1 04.36.12 09.57.40 21.40.28
43 Taylor Glen M Queenstown 4 03.27.55 08.54.58 21.55.30
44 Mills Grenville J M RAC 4 04.42.32 10.23.16 21.55.30
45 Deere John 55:03:06 M Komga 1 04.51.00 10.29.33 22.17.15
46 Slater Henry M Goodyear 3 04.26.28 10.15.54 22.22.00
47 Conradie Johan M 1 04.04.12 09.20.56 22.25.44
48 Mitchell Greg M Stella 2 04.36.12 09.57.40 22.27.33
49 Stoltz Jan M Savages 2 04.36.12 10.25.53 22.27.33
50 Coetzee Gerrie M Naval Hill 1 04.23.30 09.44.52 22.42.46
51 Claasen Jacobus M Naval Hill 1 04.23.30 09.44.52 22.42.46
52 Hugo Renier M 1 04.22.12 07.44.52 22.42.46
53 Du Plooy Willie M 1 04.23.30 09.44.52 22.42.46
54 Deere Leon 60:11:12 M Correctional Serv 1 04.51.00 10.29.33 22.46.53
55 Van Rooyen Johan M Hogs Harr 2 04.51.00 10.29.33 22.46.53
56 McIntyre Iain M Spring Str 1 05.02.02 11.01.10 22.48.52
57 Burton Trevor M 1 04.36.12 09.57.40 22.55.24
58 Moodley Komalan M 1 04.36.12 09.57.50 22.59.27
59 Grobler Jan M Ndaba 1 04.36.58 10.31.38 23.27.53
60 Odendaal Fredrik M 1 04.36.58 10.31.38 23.47.50
61 Potgieter Pierre M RAC 1 04.19.47 09.57.59 23.47.50
62 Lints Ian M 1 04.37.35 09.58.40 23.53.30
63 Jooste Ben M Windhoek Har 1 03.47.58 08.58.02 23.54.58
64 Schalkwyk Pierre M 1 03.47.58 08.58.02 23.54.58
65 Murray Gordon M Pinelands 3 05.03.58 11.01.10 25.17.55
66 Stoltz Danny M RAC 2 04.36.12 10.25.53 25.51.11
67 Conradie Francois M 1 04.18.34 10.03.58 25.53.15