Fin Pos |
Name |
Surname |
DOB |
Sex |
Washies Completed |
Club |
Finish Time |
1 |
Johan |
v/d Merve |
720227 |
M |
1 |
Pietersburg RR |
13:07:05 |
2 |
Manuel |
Alves |
600919 |
M |
7 |
Carleton harriers |
16:48:15 |
3 |
Megan |
Davey |
700709 |
F |
2 |
Randburg Harriers |
18:22:37 |
4 |
Hazel |
Moller |
721103 |
F |
7 |
Bedfordview Country Club |
18:37:20 |
5 |
Gavin |
Pansegrouw |
780201 |
M |
1 |
Lewensentrum Athl Club |
19:09:07 |
6 |
Butch |
Duffy |
610606 |
M |
22 |
Buffalo RR |
19:11:55 |
7 |
Damesi |
Nqini |
681030 |
M |
1 |
Real Gijimas |
19:17:10 |
8 |
John |
Magagane |
610822 |
M |
12 |
Rand Road Warriors |
19:35:49 |
9 |
Eric |
Wright |
550311 |
M |
24 |
Rand Road Warriors |
19:35:49 |
10 |
Gerald |
Carmont |
600226 |
M |
4 |
Not a Club Member |
19:39:55 |
11 |
Kristian |
Tierney |
740311 |
M |
2 |
Hillcrest Villagers |
20:16:05 |
12 |
Siyanda |
Khuzwayo |
731125 |
M |
2 |
SANDF WP |
20:17:33 |
13 |
Bradley |
Kavanagh |
720314 |
M |
1 |
Hillcrest Villagers |
20:19:06 |
14 |
Jurie |
Botha |
761111 |
M |
1 |
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club |
20:19:07 |
15 |
Justin |
Sher |
800121 |
M |
1 |
Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg |
20:23:24 |
16 |
Gigi |
Tsang |
650907 |
F |
2 |
Dubai Creek Striders |
20:57:00 |
17 |
Gary |
Robinson |
710515 |
F |
3 |
Oxford Striders |
20:59:18 |
18 |
Jason |
Jafta |
591202 |
M |
1 |
Run/Walk for Life |
20:59:19 |
19 |
Zolile |
Jale |
|
M |
1 |
Old Selbornians |
21:11:37 |
20 |
Stuart |
Wainwright |
|
M |
5 |
Varsity Kudus |
21:17:41 |
21 |
Andre |
Du Toit |
620709 |
M |
6 |
SANDF WP |
21:19:21 |
22 |
Janine |
Newey |
801110 |
F |
1 |
buffalo road runners |
21:47:01 |
23 |
Cyril |
van Wyhe |
670809 |
M |
2 |
E.G STRIDERS |
21:59:39 |
24 |
Janine |
Fouche |
690608 |
F |
1 |
Bellville Athletics Club |
22:02:05 |
25 |
Wimpy |
Herbst |
611124 |
M |
7 |
Blue Water Bay |
22:22:19 |
26 |
Andre |
Kleinsmith |
600819 |
M |
5 |
SANDF WP |
22:22:19 |
27 |
Stephen |
Ahlschlager |
670417 |
M |
1 |
Gonubie Harriers |
22:29:02 |
28 |
Maryna |
Coetzee |
661010 |
F |
2 |
Oxford Striders |
22:32:16 |
29 |
Andrew |
Chananie |
690609 |
M |
1 |
Rand Athletic Club |
22:36:38 |
30 |
Stephen |
Meijers |
610203 |
M |
1 |
Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg |
22:39:34 |
31 |
Cornelis |
Swart |
700826 |
M |
3 |
New Balance Multisport Club |
22:39:38 |
32 |
Pieter |
Booysen |
511214 |
M |
14 |
Buffalo RR |
22:42:32 |
33 |
Robert |
Bell |
701023 |
M |
1 |
Oxford Striders |
22:47:24 |
34 |
Gail |
Langley |
681126 |
F |
7 |
Buffalo RR |
23:07:26 |
35 |
Colin |
Bosch |
610420 |
M |
6 |
Old Selbornian Road Runners |
23:08:18 |
36 |
Sharon |
Eldridge |
620423 |
F |
1 |
Old Selbornian Road Runners |
23:08:18 |
37 |
Ric |
Marini |
541221 |
M |
4 |
Rand Athletic Club |
23:08:26 |
38 |
Mine |
Swart |
691120 |
F |
1 |
Stellenbosch |
23:12:56 |
39 |
Marinda |
Ludick |
680410 |
F |
1 |
Bothaville |
23:26:15 |
40 |
Dena |
Phillips |
701114 |
F |
1 |
Run/Walk for Life |
23:35:08 |
41 |
Kate |
Godfrey |
680316 |
F |
3 |
Oxford Striders |
23:49:42 |
42 |
Robert |
Button |
590313 |
M |
7 |
Old Selbornian RR |
23:51:15 |
43 |
Robert |
Munro |
560804 |
M |
1 |
Harare Athletic Club |
24:08:25 |
44 |
Tobie |
Reyneke |
720310 |
M |
1 |
Germiston Callies Harriers |
24:11:27 |
45 |
Gilbert |
van Zyl |
720118 |
M |
1 |
Queenstown Harriers |
24:18:51 |
46 |
Raj |
Naganna |
470330 |
M |
11 |
South Coast Striders |
24:28:16 |
47 |
Ramaldo |
Selvanathan |
631222 |
M |
2 |
Magnolia Road Running Club |
24:29:02 |
48 |
Morgan |
Moodley |
561124 |
M |
1 |
SCS |
24:29:02 |
49 |
Leon |
Van der Merve |
550711 |
M |
1 |
Hartenbos Drawwers |
24:29:48 |
50 |
Antionette |
Human |
680418 |
F |
5 |
Gelvan AC |
24:38:54 |
51 |
Deon |
Smith |
|
M |
1 |
Gelvan AAC |
24:38:54 |
52 |
Theuns |
Strecker |
621111 |
M |
1 |
Irene |
24:46:55 |
53 |
Zacharia |
Visagie |
650305 |
M |
1 |
Vodacom RR Kimberley |
24:48:41 |
54 |
Christine |
Roux |
671208 |
M |
1 |
South Coast Striders |
24:48:42 |
55 |
Renier |
van Vuuren |
570221 |
M |
1 |
Crusaders Athletic Club |
24:50:28 |
56 |
Brian |
Marshal |
540706 |
M |
8 |
FIT 2000 |
24:50:48 |
57 |
Katiso |
Mondane |
680401 |
M |
4 |
SANDF WP |
24:53:04 |
58 |
Christo |
Botha |
770919 |
M |
1 |
pinetown and districts athletic club |
24:53:56 |
59 |
Hester |
Fortune |
560418 |
F |
1 |
Brackenfell Athletic Club |
24:56:56 |
60 |
Llewellyn |
Herbst |
620615 |
M |
1 |
Irene RRC |
25:01:12 |
61 |
Thabo |
Pooe |
660607 |
M |
1 |
Manoni |
25:02:08 |
62 |
Garion |
Van Staaden |
830319 |
M |
|
|
25:11:04 |
63 |
Peter |
Kwakwa |
780719 |
M |
6 |
SANDF WP |
25:15:16 |
64 |
Garth |
Larry |
720407 |
M |
6 |
SANDF WP |
25:15:16 |
65 |
Stephen |
Boatwright |
650608 |
M |
1 |
Oxford Striders |
25:18:43 |
66 |
David |
Ditsela |
721215 |
M |
5 |
SANDF WP |
25:20:35 |
67 |
David |
Pitway |
570509 |
M |
1 |
SA Police Striders |
25:33:13 |
68 |
Lydia |
Charles |
621206 |
F |
1 |
Tygerberg Athletics Club |
25:34:31 |
69 |
Kalene |
Goliath |
710217 |
F |
1 |
Tygerberg Athletics Club |
25:34:31 |
70 |
Natisha |
Hoffman |
751013 |
F |
1 |
New Balance Multisport Club |
25:43:41 |
71 |
Nick |
Sissing |
620403 |
M |
3 |
East Griqualand Striders |
25:59:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Pieter |
Jagers |
671007 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
73 |
Wilson (Mogale) |
Pilaso |
710203 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
74 |
Julian |
Karp |
601103 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
75 |
Alistair |
McIntyre |
690618 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
76 |
Cornelius |
van der Wath |
640829 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
77 |
Shaun |
Naidoo |
760719 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
78 |
Petrus Jacobus |
van der Walt |
561217 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
79 |
Martha Maria |
van der Walt |
600927 |
F |
|
|
DNF |
80 |
William |
Charles |
661226 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
81 |
Neil |
Baillie |
700207 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
82 |
Allister |
Gibbons |
521009 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
83 |
Mary |
King |
610525 |
F |
|
|
DNF |
84 |
Margi |
OConnor |
570112 |
F |
|
|
DNF |
85 |
Jakobus |
De Jager |
710416 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
86 |
Patrick |
Duze |
571019 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
87 |
Mike |
Ungerer |
541224 |
M |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 Entries, 80 starters, 71 finishers. 18 F finishers and 53 M finishers. FOUR permanent number earners. |
|